Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Capital City Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon
Info
April 3, 2004 in Columbus, OH
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
938
Jeff
Hampel
M4549
972
74/145
694/1285
1:56:43
8:55
863
Jeff
Towslee
M4044
973
114/217
695/1285
1:56:43
8:55
2568
Bradford
Tesner
M2529
974
116/200
696/1285
1:56:46
8:55
760
Michael
Klatte
M2024
975
46/67
697/1285
1:56:47
8:55
1442
Will
Haupt
M3539
976
152/241
698/1285
1:56:50
8:56
1499
Charles
Delaney
M6064
977
4/18
699/1285
1:56:51
8:56
5999
Johnny
Pressley
M5054
978
38/83
700/1285
1:56:52
8:56
1608
Louis
Rague
M4044
979
115/217
701/1285
1:56:53
8:56
1314
Rebecca
Zorich
F3034
980
66/231
276/1162
1:56:53
8:56
855
Peter
Braselton
M3034
981
127/240
702/1285
1:56:53
8:56
382
Dawn
Marinacci
F3034
982
67/231
277/1162
1:56:54
8:56
530
Nancy
Braun
F4549
983
11/100
278/1162
1:56:54
8:56
432
Patricia
Cardwell
F5559
984
3/32
279/1162
1:56:56
8:56
1844
Mike
Mccraw
M4044
985
116/217
703/1285
1:56:59
8:56
1962
Melissa
Pilewskie
F2024
986
49/136
280/1162
1:56:59
8:56
1265
Leanna
Rock
F2529
987
71/246
281/1162
1:57:00
8:56
1364
Gary
Nutter
M4549
988
75/145
704/1285
1:57:05
8:57
1731
Therese
Ryckman
F4044
989
21/140
282/1162
1:57:07
8:57
862
Charles
Ruma
M3034
990
128/240
705/1285
1:57:09
8:57
2609
Cindy
Tzagournis
F3034
991
68/231
283/1162
1:57:11
8:57
2355
Kimberly
Orr
F2529
992
72/246
284/1162
1:57:13
8:57
1646
Tim
Dorsett
M4044
993
117/217
706/1285
1:57:14
8:57
2347
Kelly
Sprague
F2529
994
73/246
285/1162
1:57:14
8:57
640
Pam
Suh
F3034
995
69/231
286/1162
1:57:16
8:58
2686
Terry
Leroux
M4044
996
118/217
707/1285
1:57:17
8:58
2023
Bruce
Green
M4549
997
76/145
708/1285
1:57:23
8:58
1546
Marc
Mangia
M4044
998
119/217
709/1285
1:57:25
8:58
1545
Brian
Barnhart
M2529
999
117/200
710/1285
1:57:26
8:58
1857
Tim
Strom
M4044
1000
120/217
711/1285
1:57:26
8:58
143
Hurricane
Thompson
M5054
1001
39/83
712/1285
1:57:27
8:58
1813
Shana
Johns
F2024
1002
50/136
287/1162
1:57:32
8:59
2342
Roger
Kline
M5559
1003
17/45
713/1285
1:57:33
8:59
227
Kathy
Goad
F3034
1004
70/231
288/1162
1:57:34
8:59
739
Elizabeth
Garrett
F2529
1005
74/246
289/1162
1:57:36
8:59
671
Kevin
Tuhy
M2529
1006
118/200
714/1285
1:57:37
8:59
120
John
Stelzer
M3034
1007
129/240
715/1285
1:57:37
8:59
2306
Mike
Blaine
M3539
1008
153/241
716/1285
1:57:38
8:59
448
Trina
Ramsey
F4044
1009
22/140
290/1162
1:57:39
8:59
1504
Joseph
Stulberg
M5559
1010
18/45
717/1285
1:57:40
8:59
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1744
John
Lee
M4044
1011
121/217
718/1285
1:57:41
8:59
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after