Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Aflac Iron Girl - Seattle 2008
Aflac Iron Girl 10K Run Individual Overall
Info
September 7, 2008 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Aflac Iron Girl 10K Age Group Awards
Aflac Iron Girl 10K Mother/Daughter Teams
Aflac Iron Girl 10K Run Individual Overall
Aflac Iron Girl 5K Age Group Awards
Aflac Iron Girl 5K Mother/Daughter Teams
Aflac Iron Girl 5K Run Individual Overall
Disqualifications
Aflac Iron Girl 10K Run Individual Overall - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
TIME
PACE
347
Melissa
Digioia
31
F3034
Bothell
WA
464
110/185
1:03:07
10:11
164
Jennifer
Bard
21
F2024
Portland
OR
467
49/68
1:03:18
10:13
488
Diane
Anderson
44
F4044
Seattle
WA
465
62/119
1:03:08
10:11
458
Dana
Thompson
44
F4044
Shoreline
WA
472
65/119
1:03:27
10:15
1981
Genevieve
Bekkerus
27
F2529
Des Moines
WA
478
100/175
1:03:37
10:16
1700
Karen
Gabrielsen
51
F5054
Everett
WA
486
21/33
1:03:48
10:18
227
Beth
Paulson
42
F4044
Spanaway
WA
468
63/119
1:03:18
10:13
600
Jackie
Baermann
35
F3539
Pa
WA
475
90/172
1:03:31
10:15
2250
Susane
Jose
35
F3539
Bellevue
WA
474
89/172
1:03:29
10:15
539
Nicole
Marsolais
36
F3539
Bellingham
WA
488
93/172
1:03:49
10:18
394
Jennifer
Albrecht
20
F2024
Bothell
WA
498
50/68
1:04:00
10:20
250
Catherine
McMahan
47
F4549
Seattle
WA
473
26/52
1:03:29
10:15
204
Heidi
Grosskamp
35
F3539
Redwood Valley
CA
482
91/172
1:03:40
10:16
653
Sara
Paradis
35
F3539
Auburn
WA
497
96/172
1:03:59
10:20
235
Jennifer
Hawkins
36
F3539
Seattle
WA
483
92/172
1:03:42
10:17
248
Kristin
Padilla
26
F2529
Sumner
WA
477
99/175
1:03:36
10:16
536
Gwynne
Dalseg
35
F3539
Seattle
WA
489
94/172
1:03:50
10:18
265
Robyn
Prout
35
F3539
Seattle
WA
463
86/172
1:03:06
10:11
330
Rachelle
McCarty
36
F3539
Seattle
WA
469
88/172
1:03:23
10:14
1867
Judy
Sam
28
F2529
Mountlake Terra
WA
476
98/175
1:03:32
10:15
619
Aimee
Nelson
35
F3539
Seattle
WA
491
95/172
1:03:50
10:18
1876
Karen
Scipi
41
F4044
Seattle
WA
490
68/119
1:03:50
10:18
545
Michelle
Dwyer
33
F3034
Issaquah
WA
480
112/185
1:03:39
10:16
92
Carrie
Fulton
27
F2529
Seattle
WA
500
104/175
1:04:07
10:21
91
Heather
Cook
27
F2529
Seattle
WA
501
105/175
1:04:07
10:21
1745
Rachel
Biagi
28
F2529
Seattle
WA
496
103/175
1:03:58
10:19
123
Chanbo
Yong
27
F2529
Kent
WA
495
102/175
1:03:57
10:19
259
Abigail
McCarthy
32
F3034
Seattle
WA
493
116/185
1:03:56
10:19
363
Daniece
Johnson
25
F2529
Seattle
WA
470
97/175
1:03:25
10:14
2278
Karen
Carter
41
F4044
Bellevue
WA
471
64/119
1:03:26
10:14
185
Shannon
Wallner
40
F4044
Sammamish
WA
502
69/119
1:04:15
10:22
238
Karen
Kratz
43
F4044
Ellensburg
WA
487
67/119
1:03:48
10:18
575
Holli
Smith
34
F3034
Tacoma
WA
479
111/185
1:03:39
10:16
470
Blythe
Mayer
31
F3034
Sammamish
WA
484
113/185
1:03:45
10:17
513
Maribeth
Thomas
32
F3034
Sammamish
WA
485
114/185
1:03:46
10:17
622
Dana
Sturm
33
F3034
Seattle
WA
492
115/185
1:03:54
10:19
193
Griffan
Erickson
29
F2529
Kirkland
WA
494
101/175
1:03:57
10:19
440
Rebecca
Carlson
36
F3539
Redmond
WA
499
97/172
1:04:00
10:20
156
Terri
Kakalecik
36
F3539
Snohomish
WA
466
87/172
1:03:09
10:12
NO
FN
LN
AGE
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
TIME
PACE
212
Kathe
Shaw-Bassett
43
F4044
Seattle
WA
481
66/119
1:03:39
10:16
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after