Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Chicago Distance Classic 2004
Half-Marathon
Info
August 1, 2004 in Chicago, IL
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon Wheelchair
5K Award winners
Half-Marathon Award Winners
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3824
Max
Seigle
CLYA
1596
118/220
1155/2196
1:58:03
9:01
3134
Tom
Kekelik
M3539
1597
160/275
1156/2196
1:58:03
9:01
4260
Susan
Wyderka
F3539
1598
59/269
442/1993
1:58:04
9:01
2525
Lindsay
Drangeid
M3034
1599
157/282
1157/2196
1:58:04
9:01
2131
Abbey
Vitkus
F1519
1600
13/35
443/1993
1:58:05
9:01
3876
Michael
Paterno
M4044
1601
131/221
1158/2196
1:58:06
9:01
108
Melissa
Wilken
F2024
1602
80/239
444/1993
1:58:06
9:01
227
Will
Dyer
CLYA
1603
119/220
1159/2196
1:58:06
9:01
3243
Mike
Taylor
CLYA
1604
120/220
1160/2196
1:58:07
9:01
2249
David
Sanchez
M5054
1605
75/141
1161/2196
1:58:08
9:02
526
Anthony
Boroczk
M2529
1606
143/227
1162/2196
1:58:08
9:02
2581
Sabrina
Todd
F2024
1607
81/239
445/1993
1:58:08
9:02
903
Kelli
Christensen
F3034
1608
74/377
446/1993
1:58:09
9:02
2376
Maria
Cardoso
F2529
1609
117/461
447/1993
1:58:10
9:02
1343
Melody
Kortge
F4044
1610
39/201
448/1993
1:58:11
9:02
906
Jean
Vandersanden
F3034
1611
75/377
449/1993
1:58:11
9:02
3679
Meridith
Ashley
F2024
1612
82/239
450/1993
1:58:12
9:02
4454
Shaun
Kirkman
M3034
1613
158/282
1163/2196
1:58:12
9:02
3866
Andrew
Sperry
M2529
1614
144/227
1164/2196
1:58:13
9:02
3073
Jon
Goveia
M2529
1615
145/227
1165/2196
1:58:14
9:02
2341
Bryan
Won
M2529
1616
146/227
1166/2196
1:58:15
9:02
4283
Chad
Sorensen
M3034
1617
159/282
1167/2196
1:58:15
9:02
3647
Kimberly
Bartholomew
F2529
1618
118/461
451/1993
1:58:16
9:02
1774
Margaret M.
Walsh
F4549
1619
32/138
452/1993
1:58:18
9:02
2580
Kevin
Mann
CLYB
1620
62/152
1168/2196
1:58:18
9:02
2215
Denys
Kang
F3034
1621
76/377
453/1993
1:58:20
9:02
2981
Eric
Sussman
CLYA
1622
121/220
1169/2196
1:58:20
9:02
3569
Philippe
Sartori
M3034
1623
160/282
1170/2196
1:58:21
9:03
3682
Amy
Fioramonte
F3539
1624
60/269
454/1993
1:58:22
9:03
2214
Amber
Crews
ATHB
1625
5/35
455/1993
1:58:22
9:03
3097
Christopher
Cassata
CLYC
1626
46/119
1171/2196
1:58:22
9:03
2335
David
Johnson
M4549
1627
105/194
1172/2196
1:58:23
9:03
1775
Thomas
Mcswiggan
M4549
1628
106/194
1173/2196
1:58:23
9:03
4096
Kathy
Bentz
F3539
1629
61/269
456/1993
1:58:24
9:03
1864
Jim
Orr
M5054
1630
76/141
1174/2196
1:58:25
9:03
682
Jay
Bernheisel
M3034
1631
161/282
1175/2196
1:58:25
9:03
1884
Tom
Westerkamp
CLYB
1632
63/152
1176/2196
1:58:26
9:03
4362
Michael
Conelly
M4549
1633
107/194
1177/2196
1:58:26
9:03
4924
Cindy
Dolan
F3539
1634
62/269
457/1993
1:58:27
9:03
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4655
Sean
Murphy
M3034
1635
162/282
1178/2196
1:58:28
9:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after