Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Whidbey Island Marathon and Half Marathon
Half Marathon Walk
Info
April 13, 2008 in Whidbey Island, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Age Group Awards
Half Marathon Walk
Half Marathon Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
3015
Cyndi
Bennett
F3539
45
8/44
42/316
3:00:59.02
2:58:50.07
3020
Lupita
Blackwelder
F5054
66
9/54
56/316
3:06:46.02
3:04:33.09
3035
Terrill
Chang
M5559
54
2/13
6/59
3:02:34.09
3:00:02.03
3060
Karen
Eldridge
F4549
61
9/44
53/316
3:06:15.02
3:03:55.04
3066
Pamela
Fada
F4549
39
7/44
36/316
2:58:37.03
2:55:55.07
3069
Jan
Faull
F5559
53
4/35
48/316
3:02:25.04
2:59:52.04
3078
Catherine
Gibson
F5054
33
5/54
30/316
2:56:46.03
2:55:34.03
3084
Cyndi
Guerrant
F3539
37
6/44
34/316
2:57:55.05
2:56:40
3093
Chauntae
Hikok
F2024
59
2/8
52/316
3:05:12.05
3:01:48.02
3113
Nicole
Jones
F2529
46
4/22
43/316
3:01:29.02
2:59:13.02
3118
Cody
Kendall
M1519
58
1/2
7/59
3:05:12.04
3:01:47.04
3120
Linda
Kindem
F5054
62
8/54
54/316
3:06:15.03
3:03:54.05
3126
Gary
Lanis
M6569
64
2/11
9/59
3:06:38.05
3:04:24.01
3127
Linda
Laughlin
F6064
55
3/26
49/316
3:02:43.01
3:00:15.03
3139
Kathy
Louzao
F5054
51
7/54
46/316
3:02:08
2:59:59
3143
Cindy
MacLurg
F4549
38
6/44
35/316
2:57:55.07
2:56:40.02
3181
Denise
Parkinson
F4549
48
8/44
45/316
3:01:31.05
2:58:03
3182
Gary
Parkinson
M6064
49
1/7
4/59
3:01:32
2:58:03.04
3237
Amy
Seagrove
F3034
31
5/36
28/316
2:55:43.08
2:53:27
3252
Tiffany
Sturlaugson
F3539
34
5/44
31/316
2:56:56.07
2:54:51.01
3257
Whitney
Thompson
F4044
44
5/34
41/316
3:00:35.03
2:58:04.07
3267
Dawn
Walker
F4549
67
10/44
57/316
3:08:21.02
3:07:19.06
3268
Kenneth
Walker
M4549
65
2/6
10/59
3:06:46.01
3:04:32.04
3278
Mid
Wilson
F5054
30
4/54
27/316
2:54:18.07
2:53:55.08
3309
Nicole
Breining
F3539
42
7/44
39/316
3:00:35.02
2:58:03.03
3340
Ella
Eastham
F3034
40
7/36
37/316
2:59:29.06
2:57:23
3357
Sheri
Henderson
F4044
43
4/34
40/316
3:00:35.02
2:58:03.05
3360
Jerry
Hillis
M6569
60
1/11
8/59
3:05:14.07
3:02:48.06
3365
Sue
Hyndman
F6064
47
2/26
44/316
3:01:31.02
2:59:24.03
3380
Angelyn
Latham
F3034
68
9/36
58/316
3:08:36.03
3:05:37.05
3381
Susan
Lazott
F5559
35
2/35
32/316
2:57:18.04
2:53:59.04
3395
Bernadette
Matson
F3539
56
9/44
50/316
3:03:49.06
3:02:20.09
2287
Chris
Mohnkern
F5559
52
3/35
47/316
3:02:08
2:59:58.09
2289
Andrea
Moss
F3539
32
4/44
29/316
2:56:33.08
2:53:17.07
2299
Dawn
Peterkin
F3034
57
8/36
51/316
3:04:23.01
3:01:45.01
2316
Ingrid
Saxon
F3034
36
6/36
33/316
2:57:42
2:55:04.05
2335
Susan
Wagner
F5054
41
6/54
38/316
3:00:05.06
2:59:47.06
2337
Sarah
Watts
F4549
69
11/44
59/316
3:09:03.04
3:06:55.02
2338
Dwayne
Whitis
M4044
50
1/5
5/59
3:01:51.08
3:01:34.05
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
2339
Tara
Yakovetz
F3539
63
10/44
55/316
3:06:16.06
3:03:23.09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after