Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Whidbey Island Marathon and Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon
Info
March 29, 2009 in Whidbey Island, WA
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half-Marathon
Walkers
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
2787
Christopher
Hanson
42
M
M4044
Mount Vernon
115
11/40
88/420
1:46:34
2273
Charles
Whelan
41
M
M4044
Bellingham
116
12/40
89/420
1:46:38
2820
Adam
Cox
23
M
M2024
Oak Harbor
117
8/22
90/420
1:46:41
1908
Brian
Carroll
28
M
M2529
Boise
118
16/68
91/420
1:46:44
2778
Bill
Haggerty
60
M
M6064
Langley
119
1/25
92/420
1:46:45
2845
Troy
Gessner
41
M
M4044
Bellingham
120
13/40
93/420
1:46:51
1654
Matt
Fick
52
M
M5054
Bainbridge Island
121
6/33
94/420
1:46:52
2761
Julia
Conway
23
F
F2024
Seattle
122
5/58
28/885
1:47:00
2563
Ingen
Dahl
25
F
F2529
Seattle
123
8/169
29/885
1:47:03
2385
Zbynek
Cernin
39
M
M3539
Redmond
124
7/56
95/420
1:47:10
2745
Michael
Leccisi
38
M
M3539
Redmond
125
8/56
96/420
1:47:15
2323
Shelli
Kramer
43
F
F4044
Redmond
126
5/104
30/885
1:47:18
2519
Gary
Blessington
45
M
M4449
Kirkland
127
10/38
97/420
1:47:18
2546
Bruce
Aitken
35
M
M3539
Seattle
128
9/56
98/420
1:47:18
2522
Ted
Coulson
60
M
M6064
Seattle
129
2/25
99/420
1:47:21
1696
Nicole
Engeberg
22
F
F2024
Quincy
130
6/58
31/885
1:47:22
2851
Megan
Hamlin
26
F
F2529
Seattle
131
9/169
32/885
1:47:27
2727
Mark
Tips
55
M
M5559
Olympia
132
4/26
100/420
1:47:32
1629
Courtney
Juhl
28
F
F2529
Seattle
133
10/169
33/885
1:47:38
2374
Justin
Knoy
27
M
M2529
Seattle
134
17/68
101/420
1:47:39
2336
Katherine
Wallace
37
F
F3539
-
135
7/139
34/885
1:47:45
2562
Dennis
Dahl
61
M
M6064
Eastsound
136
3/25
102/420
1:47:46
2122
Mark
Noste
50
M
M5054
Oak Harbor
137
7/33
103/420
1:47:58
2633
Margie
Prentice
39
F
F3539
Bellingham
138
8/139
35/885
1:48:00
2208
Ben
Page
18
M
M0119
Oak Harbor
139
5/16
104/420
1:48:02
2293
Kirsten
Holmquist
41
F
F4044
Edgewood
140
6/104
36/885
1:48:02
2516
Jawn
Angus
32
M
M3034
Seattle
141
29/78
105/420
1:48:04
1500
Lisa
Hurley
46
F
F4549
Carnation
142
2/79
37/885
1:48:05
1943
Elena
Melnichenko
25
F
F2529
Mukilteo
143
11/169
38/885
1:48:05
2256
Corey
Nachreiner
34
M
M3034
Everett
144
30/78
106/420
1:48:15
2277
Brady
Barkey
44
M
M4044
Seattle
145
14/40
107/420
1:48:21
2741
Levi
Wegner
30
M
M3034
Oak Harbor
146
31/78
108/420
1:48:24
2123
Christina
Bromme
51
F
F5054
Oak Harbor
147
3/72
39/885
1:48:28
1506
Julee
Rudolf
45
F
F4549
Oak Harbor
148
3/79
40/885
1:48:33
1789
Thomas
Younghusband
54
M
M5054
El Cajon
149
8/33
109/420
1:48:33
2319
Evan
Christenson
32
M
M3034
Kenmore
150
32/78
110/420
1:48:34
2615
Brian
McCarty
14
M
M0119
Belfair
151
6/16
111/420
1:48:38
2032
Adam
Dunn
25
M
M2529
Lynnwood
152
18/68
112/420
1:48:52
2387
Peter
Luyckx
38
M
M3539
Seattle
153
10/56
113/420
1:48:55
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
2760
Dominic
Alexander
29
M
M2529
Ferndale
154
19/68
114/420
1:48:56
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after