Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Community First Fox Cities Marathon 2004
U. S. Cellular Half Marathon
Info
September 26, 2004 in Appleton, WI
event email:
Races
Community First Fox Cities Marathon
Community First Fox Cities Marathon - Wheelchair
U. S. Cellular Half Marathon
U. S. Cellular Half Marathon - Wheelchairs
Appleton Power Walk
Time Warner Cable 5K Run/Walk
Time Warner Cable 5K Wheelchair
Michelob Ultra Marathon Relay
U. S. Cellular Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIPTIME
10K
TIME
PACE
1141
Emily
Brooks
F2529
1012
96/128
512/812
2:24:51
1:08:16
2:26:09
11:04
1885
Cameron
Reece
M4044
1013
95/99
499/586
2:24:50
1:08:16
2:26:09
11:04
2448
Anne
Christopher
F3539
1014
103/145
513/812
2:25:08
1:06:43
2:26:40
11:05
2158
Janet
Vanness
F6569
1015
2/3
514/812
2:26:38
1:03:41
2:26:54
11:12
1049
Marcia
Balthazor
F6064
1016
1/7
515/812
2:26:28
1:06:36
2:26:58
11:11
2043
Barb
Smith
F5559
1017
9/23
516/812
2:26:46
1:08:00
2:27:00
11:13
1628
Dale
Lambert
M4549
1018
67/82
500/586
2:25:44
1:06:41
2:27:02
11:08
1576
Bob
Kingston
M4549
1019
68/82
501/586
2:25:49
1:06:42
2:27:07
11:08
2512
Kristin
Albright
F2024
1020
54/72
517/812
2:25:42
-
2:27:10
11:08
2172
Ray
Waiter
M7099
1021
1/4
502/586
2:26:00
1:08:52
2:27:13
11:09
2509
Alicia
Howes
F2529
1022
97/128
518/812
2:26:08
1:06:31
2:27:24
11:10
1230
Kerry
De Bacco
F4044
1023
74/136
519/812
2:26:45
1:06:29
2:27:35
11:13
1231
Jeff
De Bacco
M4044
1024
96/99
503/586
2:26:44
1:06:27
2:27:35
11:13
1562
Pat
Kemps
F5054
1025
27/56
520/812
2:26:41
1:08:31
2:27:57
11:12
2364
Pamela
Winek
F4044
1026
75/136
521/812
2:26:20
1:05:15
2:28:02
11:11
1516
Marilyn
Jantz
F4549
1027
42/93
522/812
2:26:49
1:07:49
2:28:02
11:13
1416
Jerry
Hayes
M5559
1028
25/37
504/586
2:26:56
1:02:57
2:28:19
11:13
2384
Eileen
Frisby
F5054
1029
28/56
523/812
2:27:23
1:05:16
2:28:23
11:16
1712
Thomas
Mcgarvie
M5054
1030
37/49
505/586
2:27:31
1:09:49
2:28:29
11:16
2339
David
O Neill
M4044
1031
97/99
506/586
2:27:17
1:05:03
2:28:34
11:15
2331
Kelly
Kindschi
F2529
1032
98/128
524/812
2:28:39
1:06:21
2:29:37
11:21
1348
Leif
Gardner
M5559
1033
26/37
507/586
2:28:22
1:04:15
2:29:43
11:20
1891
Jenni
Rejsek
F2024
1034
55/72
525/812
2:28:34
1:05:52
2:29:43
11:21
2179
Emily
Watters
F2024
1035
56/72
526/812
2:28:35
1:05:53
2:29:44
11:21
2181
Angie
Watters
F2529
1036
99/128
527/812
2:28:34
1:05:52
2:29:44
11:21
1760
Beth
Moore
F3539
1037
104/145
528/812
2:28:47
1:05:06
2:29:46
11:22
1762
Matt
Moore
M3539
1038
96/100
508/586
2:28:47
1:05:05
2:29:46
11:22
2003
Kari
Schwab
F3539
1039
105/145
529/812
2:28:34
1:03:23
2:29:57
11:21
1478
Katy
Honish
F3539
1040
106/145
530/812
2:28:56
1:06:28
2:30:00
11:23
1033
Jack
Anderson
M3034
1041
68/74
509/586
2:29:28
1:01:56
2:30:03
11:25
1360
Ron
Gitter
M5559
1042
27/37
510/586
2:29:06
1:05:00
2:30:09
11:23
1908
Kirti
Ringwala
F5054
1043
29/56
531/812
2:30:24
1:08:18
2:30:26
11:29
1307
Shannon
Featherstone
F3034
1044
99/129
532/812
2:29:12
1:06:12
2:30:28
11:24
2071
Joan
Streetar
F4044
1045
76/136
533/812
2:29:30
1:07:10
2:30:31
11:25
1714
Jan
Mchugh
F4549
1046
43/93
534/812
2:29:43
1:08:38
2:30:32
11:26
1590
Evan
Knapp
M0119
1047
12/21
511/586
2:29:19
1:01:28
2:30:34
11:24
2092
Jill
Talkington
F3034
1048
100/129
535/812
2:29:52
1:10:02
2:30:40
11:27
1325
Jennifer
Fojut
F2529
1049
100/128
536/812
2:29:14
1:08:09
2:30:46
11:24
1882
Jim
Ready
M7099
1050
2/4
512/586
2:30:51
1:11:06
2:30:55
11:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIPTIME
10K
TIME
PACE
2360
Joseph
Vosters
M4549
1051
69/82
513/586
2:29:33
1:10:49
2:30:59
11:25
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after