Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Freedom Run 5K
5K Run
Info
July 4, 2011 in Evergreen, CO
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
5K Walk
5K Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
"ChipTime"
"Total Pace"
TIME
47
Kathy
Berberick
F 50-59
Evergreen
CO
207
7
62
28:17
9:09
28:21
249
Olivia
Grosbach
F 10-14
Evergreen
CO
208
8
63
28:10
9:09
28:22
337
Matthew
Kline
M 10-14
Evergreen
CO
209
26
146
28:13
9:09
28:23
106
Nicholas
Capello
M 10-14
Arvada
CO
210
27
147
28:21
9:09
28:23
3591
Christie
Greene
F 40-49
-
-
211
21
64
28:15
9:10
28:26
3393
Sarah
Jenkins
F 40-49
-
-
212
22
65
28:21
9:11
28:27
4
Star
Ake
F 40-49
Arvada
CO
213
23
66
28:17
9:11
28:28
595
Tracee
Vickery
F 40-49
Evergreen
CO
214
24
67
28:28
9:11
28:29
176
Steve
Erlander
M 40-49
Evergreen
CO
215
30
148
28:11
9:12
28:30
526
Stacey
Seymour
F 40-49
Highlands Ranch
CO
216
25
68
28:18
9:12
28:30
427
Katherine
Napp
F 50-59
Golden
CO
217
8
69
28:28
9:12
28:30
98
Hank
Burkman
M 50-59
Lakewood
CO
218
23
149
28:13
9:12
28:31
70
Jean
Bringgold
F 30-39
Roberts
WI
219
7
70
28:18
9:13
28:35
154
Julie
Dikken
F 40-49
Bailey
CO
220
26
71
28:30
9:14
28:37
654
Jerome
Yatteau
M 60-69
Conifer
CO
221
8
150
28:21
9:14
28:38
3516
Tracie
Bannick
F 20-29
-
-
222
11
72
28:22
9:14
28:38
44
Richard
Benson
M 10-14
Evergreen
CO
223
28
151
28:40
9:15
28:42
292
David
Homberger
M 50-59
Evergreen
CO
224
24
152
28:32
9:15
28:42
140
Bobby
Danahey
M 10-14
Denver
CO
225
29
153
28:43
9:18
28:50
454
Timothy
Patterson
M 15-19
Evergreen
CO
226
18
154
28:41
9:18
28:51
2316
Jared
Stump
M 10-14
Evergreen
CO
227
30
155
28:52
9:19
28:53
3412
Thomas
Rubio
M 20-29
-
-
228
17
156
28:42
9:19
28:53
617
Tommy
Wann
M 10-14
Evergreen
CO
229
31
157
28:19
9:19
28:54
616
Andy
Wann
M 50-59
Evergreen
CO
230
25
158
28:18
9:19
28:54
419
Kerry
Muenchow
F 10-14
Evergreen
CO
231
9
73
28:43
9:20
28:55
547
Megan
Smith
F 15-19
Golden
CO
232
9
74
28:46
9:20
28:56
60
Krista
Bond
F 40-49
Evergreen
CO
233
27
75
28:54
9:20
28:57
2
Nicole
Adreon
F 10-14
Evergreen
CO
234
10
76
28:55
9:20
28:57
210
Jaimie
Geiger
F 15-19
Golden
CO
235
10
77
28:26
9:21
28:58
3366
Chris
Beugebauer
M 40-49
-
-
236
31
159
28:37
9:21
28:58
2338
Thomas
Kling
M 10-14
Evergreen
CO
237
32
160
28:41
9:22
29:02
325
Troy
Kapande
M 1- 9
Evergreen
CO
238
6
161
29:02
9:23
29:05
3584
Dane
Kapande
M 10-14
-
-
239
33
162
29:01
9:23
29:05
426
Richard
Nagler
M 75-79
Evergreen
CO
240
1
163
29:02
9:24
29:07
3367
Christen
Neugebauer
F 15-19
-
-
241
11
78
28:46
9:24
29:07
160
Luis
Dominguez-Paris
M 30-39
Littleton
CO
242
19
164
28:53
9:24
29:09
511
Rob
Schlenker
M 40-49
Highlands Ranch
CO
243
32
165
28:53
9:25
29:12
59
Abby
Bond
F 15-19
Evergreen
CO
244
12
79
29:11
9:25
29:13
300
Tanya
Hyland
F 30-39
Morrison
CO
245
8
80
29:02
9:26
29:15
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
"ChipTime"
"Total Pace"
TIME
3425
Heather
Kroona
F 50-59
-
-
246
9
81
29:07
9:26
29:16
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after