Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
The Columbia Triathlon
Amateur Division
Info
May 20, 2012 in Columbia, MD
Question About Results?
Races
Amateur Division
Professional Division
DNFs and DQs
Amateur Awards
Junior Married Couples Awards
Senior Married Couples Awards
Relay Division Results
Best of the US
5150 Qualifiers
Amateur Division - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
Tran1
Bike
RATE
RANK
Tran2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
Penalty
TIME
2011
George
Martin
M5054
1239
83/124
898/113
32:16
1:59
1185
3:37
1:33:44
16.3
1278
2:01
939
1:04:28
10:24
1246
-
3:16:02.79
1949
Michael
Anderson
M5054
1240
84/124
899/113
35:55
2:12
1450
3:36
1:28:31
17.3
1023
1:45
738
1:06:21
10:43
1317
-
3:16:05.63
765
Michael
Wright
M3539
1241
143/164
900/113
29:28
1:48
848
3:48
1:27:24
17.5
975
2:49
1344
1:12:40
11:44
1494
-
3:16:07.25
2042
Laurence
Carter
M5054
1242
85/124
901/113
35:26
2:10
1425
3:40
1:40:22
15.2
1474
1:01
124
55:49
9:01
805
-
3:16:15.46
2206
Rebecca
Barney
F3539
1243
62/96
342/564
35:02
2:09
1402
3:18
1:34:58
16.1
1326
1:44
724
1:01:16
9:53
1108
-
3:16:16
1249
Andrew
Slevin
M4549
1244
146/182
902/113
28:11
1:44
657
6:54
1:32:51
16.5
1245
4:14
1566
1:04:10
10:21
1231
-
3:16:17.07
2252
Faye
Weaver
F3539
1245
63/96
343/564
33:01
2:01
1255
4:14
1:40:36
15.2
1481
1:53
837
56:38
9:08
846
-
3:16:18.86
2420
Colleen
Robbins
F4044
1246
54/97
344/564
31:17
1:55
1085
5:15
1:41:45
15.0
1509
3:08
1424
54:57
8:52
751
-
3:16:20.23
481
Charlene
MacKo
F5054
1247
33/58
345/564
31:47
1:57
1140
4:35
1:25:36
17.9
892
2:56
1379
1:11:32
11:33
1474
-
3:16:23.78
1847
Drew
Szparaga
M1719
1248
9/9
903/113
25:30
1:34
343
7:19
1:34:37
16.2
1312
1:18
347
1:07:43
10:56
1365
-
3:16:25.08
1178
Matthew
Potter
M4549
1249
147/182
904/113
30:18
1:51
947
4:20
1:28:09
17.3
1003
2:51
1358
1:10:52
11:26
1461
-
3:16:26.45
497
Kay
Carney
F5054
1250
34/58
346/564
30:21
1:51
956
3:53
1:28:20
17.3
1013
2:07
1016
1:11:52
11:36
1481
-
3:16:30.24
2110
Douglas
Watt
M5054
1251
86/124
905/113
31:50
1:57
1145
5:06
1:39:27
15.4
1452
2:18
1122
57:57
9:21
919
-
3:16:35.32
223
David
Salem
M5559
1252
49/65
906/113
35:03
2:09
1403
6:05
1:27:03
17.6
958
2:47
1333
1:05:42
10:36
1288
-
3:16:36.17
2409
Sarah
Robertson
F4044
1253
55/97
347/564
33:30
2:03
1300
3:52
1:38:05
15.6
1425
2:16
1107
58:56
9:31
980
-
3:16:36.50
2231
Lara
Blatchford
F3539
1254
64/96
348/564
28:56
1:46
754
3:32
1:37:32
15.7
1406
1:57
897
1:04:51
10:28
1259
-
3:16:46.11
2328
McKensie
Carr
F2024
1255
12/18
349/564
21:55
1:21
82
3:32
1:47:37
14.2
1586
2:01
936
1:01:45
9:58
1122
-
3:16:47.09
1115
Gary
Gettier
M4549
1256
148/182
907/113
26:10
1:36
419
4:34
1:25:51
17.8
906
2:36
1269
1:17:46
12:33
1581
-
3:16:54.13
219
David
Magill
M5559
1257
50/65
908/113
35:27
2:10
1427
6:32
1:32:34
16.5
1232
3:01
1397
59:22
9:35
1007
-
3:16:54.18
1024
Michael
Moore
M4044
1258
196/233
909/113
33:14
2:02
1279
4:13
1:33:46
16.3
1280
2:00
926
1:03:46
10:17
1215
-
3:16:56.26
2308
Cassie
Holloway
F2024
1259
13/18
350/564
38:57
2:23
1582
3:39
1:31:41
16.7
1193
1:55
870
1:00:49
9:49
1089
-
3:16:58.43
795
William
Cravens
M4044
1260
197/233
910/113
28:50
1:46
743
5:39
1:30:14
16.9
1105
3:23
1470
1:09:09
11:10
1413
-
3:17:12.22
2026
Ronald
Charvet Jr.
M5054
1261
87/124
911/113
36:21
2:13
1478
4:42
1:33:28
16.4
1271
3:30
1490
59:15
9:34
1004
-
3:17:13.79
1690
Lauren
Bachan
F2529
1262
41/58
351/564
29:03
1:47
783
3:05
1:38:59
15.4
1444
2:35
1266
1:03:42
10:17
1214
-
3:17:21.93
918
James
Grim
M4044
1263
198/233
912/113
33:27
2:03
1297
6:08
1:28:22
17.3
1014
2:18
1130
1:07:13
10:51
1343
-
3:17:24.43
2195
Erinn
Torres
F3539
1264
65/96
352/564
34:26
2:06
1362
3:32
1:29:11
17.1
1048
1:22
413
1:08:56
11:08
1402
-
3:17:25.27
2425
Laura
Blair
F4044
1265
56/97
353/564
34:01
2:05
1341
3:31
1:34:56
16.1
1324
1:57
894
1:03:16
10:13
1197
-
3:17:38.30
1333
William
Thomas
M4549
1266
149/182
913/113
25:40
1:34
361
5:52
1:36:37
15.8
1378
3:49
1531
1:05:45
10:37
1293
-
3:17:41.02
1717
Rachel
Lukens
F3034
1267
48/79
354/564
33:36
2:03
1308
4:02
1:38:15
15.6
1428
1:27
486
1:00:26
9:45
1069
-
3:17:43.58
2102
Ross
Kennard
M5054
1268
88/124
914/113
27:35
1:41
568
5:40
1:32:50
16.5
1244
0:50
39
1:10:58
11:27
1464
-
3:17:50.09
2043
Duane
Diegel
M5054
1269
89/124
915/113
27:21
1:41
541
4:55
1:39:18
15.4
1450
3:07
1413
1:03:11
10:12
1192
-
3:17:50.12
977
Jeff
Colburn
M4044
1270
199/233
916/113
45:59
2:49
1687
6:42
1:25:29
17.9
883
4:00
1544
55:44
9:00
800
-
3:17:52.31
1880
Kevin
Sullivan
M2529
1271
61/79
917/113
35:17
2:10
1418
3:36
1:33:44
16.3
1279
2:27
1205
1:02:51
10:09
1176
-
3:17:52.64
2056
Scott
Miller
M5054
1272
90/124
918/113
23:37
1:27
182
6:18
1:36:32
15.8
1375
5:51
1610
1:05:38
10:36
1285
-
3:17:53.08
473
Ann
Lovett
F5054
1273
35/58
355/564
34:40
2:07
1383
5:40
1:31:20
16.7
1171
2:39
1291
1:03:38
10:16
1210
-
3:17:53.80
2168
Judita
Ruskyte
F3539
1274
66/96
356/564
27:47
1:42
595
3:36
1:36:24
15.9
1371
1:31
527
1:08:40
11:05
1395
-
3:17:54.72
2232
Krista
Buckley
F3539
1275
67/96
357/564
25:37
1:34
354
5:41
1:43:59
14.7
1546
2:51
1361
1:00:02
9:41
1044
-
3:18:07.02
817
Steven
Shipley
M4044
1276
200/233
919/113
33:53
2:04
1334
6:26
1:31:39
16.7
1188
3:52
1535
1:02:25
10:04
1158
-
3:18:12.04
1194
Paul
Franklin
M4549
1277
150/182
920/113
38:00
2:19
1544
5:03
1:29:00
17.2
1041
5:02
1600
1:01:12
9:53
1103
-
3:18:13.18
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
Tran1
Bike
RATE
RANK
Tran2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
Penalty
TIME
1401
David
Buckler
M3034
1278
108/128
921/113
29:09
1:47
798
3:02
1:32:37
16.5
1235
1:40
659
1:11:50
11:36
1480
-
3:18:15.76
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after