Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
City of Lakes Loppet
Hoigaard's Classic
Info
February 7, 2010 in Minneapolis, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet
Rossignol Junior Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
Hoigaard's Classic
REI Tour
Toko/Finn Sisu Sprints
Penn Ice-Cycle Loppet
Hoigaard's Classic - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
2
Dave
Bridges
M5059
14
1/67
14/234
1:23:45
50:47
1:23:44.07
3:21
39
Brad
Erickson
M5059
19
2/67
17/234
1:25:14
51:48
1:25:13.03
3:25
20
Jim
Agre
M5059
28
3/67
24/234
1:26:48
53:30
1:26:47.05
3:29
52
Martin
Richmond
M5059
32
4/67
27/234
1:29:12
53:51
1:29:11.04
3:35
19
David
Dow
M5059
40
5/67
32/234
1:31:57
54:49
1:31:56.02
3:41
98
Ken
Lambrect
M5059
44
6/67
35/234
1:32:34
56:18
1:32:33.05
3:43
56
Dan
Lee
M5059
56
7/67
46/234
1:35:06
-
1:35:05.04
3:49
14
Mike
Brumbaugh
M5059
57
8/67
47/234
1:35:16
57:53
1:35:15.06
3:49
64
Gray
Kimbrell
M5059
62
9/67
52/234
1:37:54
59:16
1:37:53.08
3:55
49
Bill
Callas
M5059
67
10/67
56/234
1:40:00
59:09
1:39:59.03
4:00
37
Karl
Dewahl
M5059
70
11/67
59/234
1:40:24
1:00:01
1:40:23.03
4:01
48
Tom
Bengel
M5059
78
12/67
65/234
1:42:13
1:01:21
1:42:12.03
4:06
87
Daniel
Gerdts
M5059
89
13/67
73/234
1:46:38
1:04:29
1:46:37.09
4:16
71
Steve
Horeck
M5059
94
14/67
77/234
1:48:16
1:04:43
1:48:15.09
4:20
100
Greg
Klave
M5059
99
15/67
81/234
1:50:21
1:06:17
1:50:20.04
4:25
232
Steve
Mulawka
M5059
111
16/67
87/234
1:53:49
1:08:57
1:53:48.08
4:34
151
Tony
Mommsen
M5059
116
17/67
92/234
1:55:16
1:08:08
1:55:16
4:37
141
Richard
Hoeg
M5059
118
18/67
94/234
1:56:05
1:10:08
1:56:04.09
4:39
73
Jeffrey
Ingram
M5059
129
19/67
103/234
1:56:53
1:10:31
1:56:52.08
4:41
63
Michael
Stein
M5059
135
20/67
108/234
1:57:40
1:12:24
1:57:39.07
4:43
235
John
O'Connell
M5059
142
21/67
114/234
2:00:11
1:14:09
2:00:10.05
4:49
91
Kathy
Mommsen
M5059
143
22/67
115/234
2:00:18
1:12:55
2:00:17.05
4:49
163
Steven
Carmazon
M5059
144
23/67
116/234
2:00:42
1:12:34
2:00:41.09
4:50
119
Jim
Lundberg
M5059
148
24/67
120/234
2:01:44
1:13:02
2:01:43.04
4:53
77
Mark
Agre
M5059
149
25/67
121/234
2:02:21
1:13:05
2:02:20.04
4:54
88
Ronald
Christenson
M5059
154
26/67
124/234
2:04:08
1:14:23
2:04:08
4:58
84
John
Traul
M5059
157
27/67
127/234
2:05:39
1:15:27
2:05:38.04
5:02
241
Craig
Johnson
M5059
159
28/67
129/234
2:06:18
1:15:49
2:06:17.04
5:04
86
Mark
Skinner
M5059
160
29/67
130/234
2:06:24
1:13:30
2:06:23.07
5:04
148
Stephen
Bullard
M5059
167
30/67
136/234
2:07:51
1:16:29
2:07:50.01
5:07
145
Doug
Connell
M5059
171
31/67
138/234
2:08:44
1:18:26
2:08:43.01
5:09
79
Noah
Swiler
M5059
173
32/67
140/234
2:09:05
1:16:05
2:09:04.08
5:10
153
Rolf
Thompson
M5059
175
33/67
141/234
2:10:00
1:17:11
2:09:59.09
5:12
67
David
Pedersen
M5059
176
34/67
142/234
2:10:02
1:18:52
2:10:01.06
5:13
165
Reb
Bowman
M5059
183
35/67
147/234
2:12:28
1:21:44
2:12:27.01
5:18
199
Christian
Bjorck
M5059
186
36/67
149/234
2:13:48
1:20:31
2:13:47.05
5:22
171
Joseph
Mullen
M5059
187
37/67
150/234
2:14:18
1:21:19
2:14:17.08
5:23
182
Paul
Bloomberg
M5059
192
38/67
154/234
2:15:13
1:21:10
2:15:12.04
5:25
144
Tom
Melcher
M5059
193
39/67
155/234
2:16:20
1:22:41
2:16:19.05
5:28
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
93
Bruce
Bostrom
M5059
196
40/67
157/234
2:17:12
1:19:49
2:17:12
5:30
249
Steven
Green
M5059
200
41/67
160/234
2:19:44
1:24:24
2:19:43.04
5:36
167
David
Mathews
M5059
203
42/67
162/234
2:20:29
1:23:28
2:20:29
5:38
116
George
Boody
M5059
208
43/67
165/234
2:21:40
1:23:46
2:21:39.02
5:40
179
Mark
Raderstorf
M5059
209
44/67
166/234
2:22:16
1:23:27
2:22:15.09
5:42
131
Greg
Rubell
M5059
211
45/67
168/234
2:23:04
1:28:34
2:23:03.06
5:44
152
Dan
Miller
M5059
214
46/67
170/234
2:23:28
1:27:49
2:23:27.08
5:45
159
Steve
Casey
M5059
217
47/67
171/234
2:24:03
1:25:34
2:24:03
5:46
172
Michael
Engh
M5059
229
48/67
179/234
2:27:44
1:28:57
2:27:43.08
5:55
99
Don
Weirens
M5059
230
49/67
180/234
2:27:52
1:26:50
2:27:51.08
5:55
175
Chris
Fittipaldi
M5059
232
50/67
182/234
2:29:25
1:29:25
2:29:24.02
5:59
247
Tom
Holmes
M5059
234
51/67
184/234
2:30:46
1:33:16
2:30:45.05
6:02
29
John
Floberg
M5059
237
52/67
186/234
2:32:14
1:31:26
2:32:13.08
6:06
198
Joe
Knaeble
M5059
238
53/67
187/234
2:32:46
1:32:24
2:32:45.04
6:07
114
Skip
Garretson
M5059
240
54/67
189/234
2:34:21
1:32:11
2:34:20.07
6:11
104
G George
Wallin
M5059
247
55/67
193/234
2:35:14
1:34:18
2:35:13.06
6:13
221
James
Martenson
M5059
253
56/67
197/234
2:37:23
1:35:04
2:37:22.05
6:18
173
Steve
Wendt
M5059
256
57/67
199/234
2:39:30
1:34:03
2:39:29.04
6:23
203
Marshall
Feller
M5059
258
58/67
200/234
2:39:51
1:36:16
2:39:50.06
6:24
184
Rod
Sebastian
M5059
260
59/67
202/234
2:41:04
1:37:21
2:41:03.06
6:27
234
Robert
Haight
M5059
268
60/67
206/234
2:44:32
1:34:33
2:44:31.01
6:35
187
John
Couch
M5059
272
61/67
208/234
2:45:37
1:43:52
2:45:36.01
6:38
196
Leroy
Leftwich
M5059
274
62/67
210/234
2:46:36
1:39:29
2:46:35.03
6:40
112
Bob
Seeds
M5059
277
63/67
212/234
2:48:05
1:41:08
2:48:04.06
6:44
210
Eric
Hoien
M5059
279
64/67
214/234
2:50:52
1:41:29
2:50:51.01
6:51
202
Dan
Sheehan
M5059
285
65/67
216/234
2:55:33
1:42:30
2:55:32.01
7:02
183
Kim
Boyce
M5059
309
66/67
230/234
3:12:27
1:48:13
3:12:26.08
7:42
170
Mike
Cournoyer
M5059
314
67/67
232/234
3:16:25
1:55:07
3:16:24.03
7:52
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after