Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Ice Age Trail Run - 2016
50 Mile Run
Info
May 14, 2016 in LaGrange, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
50 Mile Run
50K Run
Half Marathon
50 Mile Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
9MI
TIME
PACE
245
Erik
Martinez
M30-34
37
6/25
31/207
1:15:19
8:47:30
10:33
44
Jamie
Blumentritt
F18-29
38
3/13
7/89
1:20:26
8:47:30
10:33
215
Dan
Laplante
M30-34
39
7/25
32/207
1:20:30
8:47:31
10:34
158
Seth
Haynes
M35-39
40
9/43
33/207
1:12:15
8:48:17
10:34
410
Robert
Wehner
M50-54
41
4/18
34/207
1:15:44
8:48:48
10:35
184
Teresa
Kaiser
F18-29
42
4/13
8/89
1:26:46
8:49:17
10:36
19
Matt
Bartz
M40-44
43
7/37
35/207
1:21:38
8:55:48
10:43
399
David
Ulbert
M55-59
44
1/18
36/207
1:22:49
9:04:31
10:54
74
Shelley
Cook
F40-44
45
2/19
9/89
1:27:27
9:08:57
10:59
370
John
Strange
M40-44
46
8/37
37/207
1:20:06
9:09:53
11:00
338
Arun
Sarkar
M35-39
47
10/43
38/207
1:26:19
9:11:31
11:02
214
Dan
Langland
M40-44
48
9/37
39/207
1:33:39
9:14:11
11:06
234
Michael
Lish
M40-44
49
10/37
40/207
1:28:53
9:15:30
11:07
319
Gregory
Renden
M35-39
50
11/43
41/207
1:26:42
9:18:24
11:11
308
John-Pink
Psuik
M45-49
51
7/39
42/207
1:22:22
9:21:50
11:15
263
Benjamin
Miller
M30-34
52
8/25
43/207
1:33:02
9:22:14
11:15
310
Krzysztof
Pugawko
M35-39
53
12/43
44/207
1:29:26
9:22:16
11:15
251
Craig
Mason
M40-44
54
11/37
45/207
1:20:11
9:22:19
11:15
14
Kimberly
Arbinger
F30-34
55
3/19
10/89
1:18:13
9:23:30
11:17
295
Kenny
Pat
M18-29
56
3/12
46/207
1:35:52
9:24:32
11:18
216
Tom
Laporte
M40-44
57
12/37
47/207
1:33:04
9:25:35
11:19
119
David
Flegel
M45-49
58
8/39
48/207
1:35:41
9:27:17
11:21
282
Susana
Ochoa
F40-44
59
3/19
11/89
1:30:49
9:27:47
11:22
347
Benjamin
Schultz
M30-34
60
9/25
49/207
1:29:23
9:28:16
11:22
351
Dan
Sievert
M18-29
61
4/12
50/207
1:37:52
9:28:21
11:23
335
Bill
Sanders
M45-49
62
9/39
51/207
1:26:40
9:29:12
11:24
111
Jim
Fair III
M35-39
63
13/43
52/207
1:31:16
9:30:31
11:25
331
Michael
Ryan
M45-49
64
10/39
53/207
1:30:59
9:31:36
11:26
266
Julia
Moffitt
F45-49
65
1/11
12/89
1:34:44
9:31:50
11:27
316
Chris
Ragni
M30-34
66
10/25
54/207
1:22:29
9:33:17
11:28
289
Nicole
Olson
F30-34
67
4/19
13/89
1:30:18
9:33:39
11:29
35
Annie
Behrend
F30-34
68
5/19
14/89
1:29:29
9:33:57
11:29
136
Bill
Gengler
M60-64
69
1/10
55/207
1:29:31
9:35:42
11:31
291
Doug
Orman
M55-59
70
2/18
56/207
1:28:10
9:37:23
11:33
426
John
Zientko
M18-29
71
5/12
57/207
1:29:52
9:37:31
11:33
261
David
Mentjes
M45-49
72
11/39
58/207
1:35:51
9:37:46
11:34
47
Matthew
Bottkol
M35-39
73
14/43
59/207
1:33:02
9:38:39
11:35
268
Siamak
Mostoufi
M40-44
74
13/37
60/207
1:36:16
9:39:24
11:36
57
Kerry
Butters
F30-34
75
6/19
15/89
1:40:29
9:39:53
11:36
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
9MI
TIME
PACE
84
Dan
Craychee
M30-34
76
11/25
61/207
1:35:27
9:40:00
11:36
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after