Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
NorthShore Inline Marathon - 2002
Fitness
Info
September 14, 2002 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Advanced
Fitness
Pro
Recreation
Pro - By Category
Team Competition
Fitness - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1001
Richard A
Ward
47
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
318
48/84
245/487
1:46:00
4:03
1014
Julie A
Smith
44
F
F4044
Champlin
MN
310
17/36
70/164
1:45:45
4:02
1022
Mark A
Peterson
45
M
M4549
Hugo
MN
335
51/84
256/487
1:46:21
4:04
1031
Al
Lorenz
52
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
319
35/71
246/487
1:46:01
4:03
1037
Tom C
Johnson
45
M
M4549
Champlin
MN
333
50/84
255/487
1:46:14
4:04
1076
Rebecca M
Nash
27
F
F1829
Minneapolis
MN
334
20/44
79/164
1:46:19
4:04
1094
Ross C
Jacobsen
51
M
M5054
Minnetonka
MN
307
34/71
239/487
1:45:43
4:02
1098
John B
Kelly
52
M
M5054
Cedar Rapids
IA
320
36/71
247/487
1:46:02
4:03
1100
Jon W
Hurlburt
40
M
M4044
Eau Claire
WI
324
48/84
250/487
1:46:05
4:03
1154
Mark L
Norman
49
M
M4549
Edina
MN
325
49/84
251/487
1:46:05
4:03
1164
Lisa J
Harrison
31
F
F3034
Stillwater
MN
302
8/21
65/164
1:45:38
4:02
1168
Richard D
Kolenda
41
M
M4044
Duluth
MN
327
49/84
252/487
1:46:07
4:03
1169
Terry M
Kolenda
40
F
F4044
Duluth
MN
328
19/36
76/164
1:46:09
4:03
1175
Mary J
O'donnell
47
F
F4549
Minneapolis
MN
303
8/20
66/164
1:45:40
4:02
1209
Bob
Cragin
55
M
M5559
Superior
WI
311
18/33
241/487
1:45:47
4:03
1211
Lyndon D
Hansen
50
M
M5054
Spicer
MN
321
37/71
248/487
1:46:03
4:03
1252
Jill R
Sicora
36
F
F3539
St Louis Park
MN
306
15/31
68/164
1:45:41
4:02
1294
Christa E
Riekemann
30
F
F3034
Fall Creek
WI
316
9/21
72/164
1:45:54
4:03
1316
Jeffrey D
Frey
52
M
M5054
Duluth
MN
300
33/71
236/487
1:45:31
4:02
1357
Eric G
Soderberg
23
M
M1829
Chicago
IL
308
32/64
240/487
1:45:44
4:02
1362
Colleen R
Neff
35
F
F3539
Hayward
WI
312
16/31
71/164
1:45:48
4:03
2001
Jayne R
Ubl Johnson
45
F
F4549
Champlin
MN
331
10/20
78/164
1:46:13
4:04
2039
Melissa A
Fee
34
F
F3034
Monticello
MN
322
10/21
74/164
1:46:04
4:03
2042
Joseph M
Hietala
35
M
M3539
Duluth
MN
332
32/61
254/487
1:46:13
4:04
2050
Dale M
Aukee
37
M
M3539
Mounds View
MN
315
30/61
244/487
1:45:53
4:03
2062
John A
Benson
38
M
M3539
Cloquet
MN
336
33/61
257/487
1:46:22
4:04
2075
Charlotte A
Wentzell
47
F
F4549
New Brighton
MN
299
7/20
64/164
1:45:28
4:02
2109
Linda G
Strauss
51
F
F5054
Port Washington
WI
317
3/8
73/164
1:45:57
4:03
2116
Dave W
Dyson
42
M
M4044
Burnsville
MN
329
50/84
253/487
1:46:10
4:03
2125
Jacki A
Wincek
38
F
F3539
Brooklyn Center
MN
304
14/31
67/164
1:45:40
4:02
2130
Scott R
Meier
42
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
305
47/84
238/487
1:45:40
4:02
2132
Russ C
Horsch
55
M
M5559
Minneapolis
MN
297
17/33
235/487
1:45:27
4:02
2141
Daniel D
Jones
38
M
M3539
Maple Grove
MN
301
28/61
237/487
1:45:36
4:02
2153
Rachel A
Raich
26
F
F1829
Meadowlands
MN
309
19/44
69/164
1:45:44
4:02
2164
Karen
Halverson
43
F
F4044
Clayton
MO
326
18/36
75/164
1:46:07
4:03
2240
Randy L
Baumgarten
39
M
M3539
Becker
MN
323
31/61
249/487
1:46:05
4:03
2244
Rick A
Erickson
46
M
M4549
Eagan
MN
313
47/84
242/487
1:45:49
4:03
2258
Kathleen A
Kelly
46
F
F4549
Inver Grove Heights
MN
298
6/20
63/164
1:45:28
4:02
2284
Susan D
Maxwell
48
F
F4549
Bloomington
MN
330
9/20
77/164
1:46:12
4:04
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2290
Scott W
Myren
36
M
M3539
Maple Grove
MN
314
29/61
243/487
1:45:51
4:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after