Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Get In Gear 10K - 2004
10K
The Annual Rite of Spring
Info
April 24, 2004 in Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10K
Corporate
10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4060
Nathan
Doleng
28
M
M25-29
Minneapois
MN
93
22/218
88/2082
36:31
5:53
3188
Rob
Whetham
51
M
M50-54
Stillwater
MN
94
1/227
89/2082
36:33
5:53
4053
Scott
Brown
31
M
M30-34
Burnsville
MN
95
20/350
90/2082
36:39
5:54
1512
John
Kahn
51
M
M50-54
Rice Lake
WI
96
2/227
91/2082
36:40
5:54
578
Mike
Connolly
50
M
M50-54
Shorevie
MN
97
3/227
92/2082
36:41
5:55
4064
Donald
Kuckenbeker
36
M
M35-39
Duluth
MN
98
8/370
93/2082
36:47
5:56
4150
Kevin
Mears
46
M
M45-49
Chesapeake
VA
99
10/257
94/2082
36:47
5:56
5727
Patrick
Acciani
40
M
M40-44
Minneapolis
MN
100
11/317
95/2082
36:50
5:56
2467
Chris
Quinn
39
M
M35-39
Mpls
MN
101
9/370
96/2082
36:52
5:56
3413
William
Slkorski
34
M
M30-34
White Bear Lake
MN
102
21/350
97/2082
36:55
5:57
2080
Tony
Mondry
34
M
M30-34
Minneapolis
MN
103
22/350
98/2082
36:55
5:57
3402
Jerry
Beutel
53
M
M50-54
Afton
MN
104
4/227
99/2082
36:58
5:57
3588
Collin
Farbotko
25
M
M25-29
Minneapolis
MN
105
23/218
100/2082
37:00
5:58
4028
Derek
Sciacca
28
M
M25-29
Hudson
WI
106
24/218
101/2082
37:04
5:58
2329
Michael
Paris
50
M
M50-54
Lino Lakes
MN
107
5/227
102/2082
37:04
5:58
1374
Chris
Humbert
40
M
M40-44
Mound
MN
108
12/317
103/2082
37:11
6:00
2531
Patrick A. Rich
Richard
45
M
M45-49
Eden Prairie
MN
109
11/257
104/2082
37:16
6:00
4051
Doug
Lain
38
M
M35-39
Sauk Rapids
MN
110
10/370
105/2082
37:17
6:00
448
Michael
Burns
37
M
M35-39
Woodbury
MN
111
11/370
106/2082
37:18
6:01
4097
Ken
Valley
47
M
M45-49
Minneapois
MN
112
12/257
107/2082
37:20
6:01
2108
Jay
Morgen
45
M
M45-49
Mendota Heights
MN
113
13/257
108/2082
37:22
6:01
5650
Gary
Judson
42
M
M40-44
Edina
MN
114
13/317
109/2082
37:23
6:01
4163
Brian
Heltemes
28
M
M25-29
Minneapolis
MN
115
25/218
110/2082
37:25
6:02
348
Michael
Bjornberg
50
M
M50-54
Minneapolis
MN
116
6/227
111/2082
37:28
6:02
22
Debbie
Leyden
43
F
F-MAST
St. Paul
MN
117
2/2
6/1716
37:35
6:03
23
Katie
Koski
31
F
F30-34
Two Harbors
MN
118
1/379
7/1716
37:36
6:03
4130
Alison
Stauber
32
F
F30-34
Minneapois
MN
119
2/379
8/1716
37:36
6:04
24
Jeanne
Lasee-Johnson
46
F
F45-49
Onalaska
WI
120
1/132
9/1716
37:42
6:04
4269
Kimberly
Anderson
39
F
F35-39
Chanhassen
MN
121
1/299
10/1716
37:44
6:05
1012
Joy
Gjevre
29
F
F25-29
Minneapolis
MN
122
2/351
11/1716
37:46
6:05
5916
Todd
White
36
M
M35-39
Saint Paul
MN
123
12/370
112/2082
37:47
6:05
3138
Marc
Washburn
39
M
M35-39
Circle Pines
MN
124
13/370
113/2082
37:48
6:05
801
Steve
English
37
M
M35-39
St. Paul
MN
125
14/370
114/2082
37:49
6:06
5971
Debra
Gormley
37
F
F35-39
Saint Paul
MN
126
2/299
12/1716
37:50
6:06
3102
Angie
Voight
27
F
F25-29
Minneapolis
MN
127
3/351
13/1716
37:53
6:06
4241
Heather
Giesen
28
F
F25-29
Hopkins
MN
128
4/351
14/1716
37:59
6:07
579
Dan
Conway
65
M
M65-69
Superior
WI
129
1/22
115/2082
37:59
6:07
2479
Max
Ramsey
42
M
M40-44
Saint Paul
MN
130
14/317
116/2082
38:01
6:07
651
Kate
Davis
38
F
F35-39
Woodbury
MN
131
3/299
15/1716
38:03
6:08
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1254
Dale
Heinen
48
M
M45-49
Shoreview
MN
132
14/257
117/2082
38:03
6:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after