Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Capital City Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon
Info
April 3, 2004 in Columbus, OH
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1055
Pam
Barnard
F4044
1403
49/140
476/1162
2:06:58
9:42
2234
Julie
Guinsler
F2529
1404
117/246
477/1162
2:06:59
9:42
2288
Anne
Powers
F2529
1405
118/246
478/1162
2:06:59
9:42
463
Krista
Pohlman
F2529
1406
119/246
479/1162
2:06:59
9:42
2541
Todd
Ware
M3539
1407
189/241
924/1285
2:07:01
9:42
867
Dale
Helmers
M4549
1408
103/145
925/1285
2:07:02
9:42
623
Erik
Robinson
M2529
1409
147/200
926/1285
2:07:02
9:42
894
Jessica
Anderson
F1519
1410
10/23
480/1162
2:07:03
9:42
1124
Jill
Griffo
F2024
1411
71/136
481/1162
2:07:03
9:42
2041
Carol
Brooker
F4549
1412
27/100
482/1162
2:07:05
9:43
1463
Lynn
Thacker
F4044
1413
50/140
483/1162
2:07:08
9:43
1705
John
Frey
M4044
1414
151/217
927/1285
2:07:12
9:43
1221
Brent
Smith
M3034
1415
171/240
928/1285
2:07:12
9:43
1163
Scott
Whipps
M4549
1416
104/145
929/1285
2:07:12
9:43
220
Jennifer
Farner
F3034
1417
102/231
484/1162
2:07:12
9:43
1222
Jodi
Smith
F3034
1418
103/231
485/1162
2:07:12
9:43
1099
Erin
Clune
F2024
1419
72/136
486/1162
2:07:13
9:43
511
Nicole
Gieseler
F2529
1420
120/246
487/1162
2:07:14
9:43
1130
Karen
Huschart
F4044
1421
51/140
488/1162
2:07:15
9:43
1417
Andrea
Cambern
F4549
1422
28/100
489/1162
2:07:15
9:43
2070
Anna
Coppersmith
F2529
1423
121/246
490/1162
2:07:16
9:43
1594
Vince
Cropper
M3034
1424
172/240
930/1285
2:07:17
9:43
2366
Jamie
Soteriades
F2529
1425
122/246
491/1162
2:07:20
9:44
1539
Kathryn
Stephens
F2529
1426
123/246
492/1162
2:07:20
9:44
2371
Conor
Okeefe
M3539
1427
190/241
931/1285
2:07:21
9:44
2135
Rachel
Grandstaff
F2529
1428
124/246
493/1162
2:07:25
9:44
2392
Tiara
Dillon
F1519
1429
11/23
494/1162
2:07:25
9:44
2381
Maxwel
Trickett
M2024
1430
57/67
932/1285
2:07:26
9:44
1636
Cari
Stierman
F2529
1431
125/246
495/1162
2:07:27
9:44
819
Austin
Brougher
M1519
1432
12/13
933/1285
2:07:27
9:44
572
Joshua
Tarpy
M3034
1433
173/240
934/1285
2:07:28
9:44
1128
Kelly
Kauffman
F3034
1434
104/231
496/1162
2:07:30
9:44
2380
Paul
Naumoff
M3034
1435
174/240
935/1285
2:07:30
9:44
2301
Julie
Politi
F3539
1436
88/192
497/1162
2:07:32
9:45
2379
Jennifer
Naumoff
F3034
1437
105/231
498/1162
2:07:32
9:45
2302
Stacie
Matrka
F3539
1438
89/192
499/1162
2:07:37
9:45
785
Bonnie
Binkley
F3539
1439
90/192
500/1162
2:07:39
9:45
628
Catherine
Olsen
F2024
1440
73/136
501/1162
2:07:39
9:45
549
Neil
Berry
M4044
1441
152/217
936/1285
2:07:39
9:45
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1796
Jesse
Stout
M2529
1442
148/200
937/1285
2:07:41
9:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after