Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2009 Big Shark New Town Triathlon
Triathlon
Info
July 19, 2009 in New Town, MO
event email:
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Triathlon
Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRAN1
BIKE
TRAN2
RUN
RUNPACE
TIME
200
Edward
Barnett
M4044
146
17/44
114/266
21:08
0:57
58:57
0:37
29:04
7:16
1:50:44
335
Amanda
Robinson
F2529
147
10/34
25/145
16:53
0:55
1:01:30
1:14
30:15
7:34
1:50:47
149
Darren
Worley
M3034
148
24/51
115/266
21:50
0:45
56:26
0:40
31:19
7:50
1:51:01
288
Gary
Crews
M5559
149
4/10
116/266
17:48
2:43
56:07
1:23
33:07
8:17
1:51:08
206
Matt
Dube
M4044
150
18/44
117/266
18:41
1:57
56:39
1:18
32:41
8:11
1:51:17
145
Nathan
Sides
M3034
151
25/51
118/266
23:56
1:13
57:12
1:00
27:56
6:59
1:51:18
286
Joe
Worlund
M5054
152
6/18
119/266
19:14
3:13
1:00:23
1:39
26:51
6:43
1:51:21
210
Chris
Gaffney
M4044
153
19/44
120/266
19:28
1:58
57:04
1:16
31:35
7:54
1:51:21
41
John
Bertram
M2024
154
7/14
121/266
26:58
2:22
55:14
1:23
25:29
6:23
1:51:26
394
Holly
Ball
F4044
155
4/18
26/145
17:58
1:26
58:18
1:33
32:14
8:04
1:51:30
80
Mike
Kelly
M2529
156
19/40
122/266
21:38
3:44
57:22
1:53
26:56
6:44
1:51:33
475
Ron
McCraken
-
157
0/0
123/266
18:38
1:27
57:24
0:46
33:21
8:21
1:51:37
222
Thomas
Linhares
M4044
158
20/44
124/266
20:39
1:58
57:41
1:19
30:05
7:32
1:51:42
60
Mike
Schulte
M2529
159
20/40
125/266
20:23
1:23
59:02
0:32
30:31
7:38
1:51:51
280
Randy
Meisner
M5054
160
7/18
126/266
18:27
1:41
59:43
1:09
30:56
7:44
1:51:56
254
Bart
McClain
M4549
161
13/30
127/266
19:18
1:44
58:27
1:28
31:07
7:47
1:52:05
188
Chad
Rycenga
M3539
162
26/45
128/266
18:26
2:22
56:41
2:25
32:16
8:04
1:52:10
338
Abbey
Sundermeyer
F2529
163
11/34
27/145
16:21
1:17
1:02:55
0:27
31:14
7:49
1:52:15
220
Charles
Ketterer
M4044
164
21/44
129/266
16:09
1:44
1:00:29
1:05
33:00
8:15
1:52:27
192
Nicholas
Smyrniotis
M3539
165
27/45
130/266
22:01
1:45
55:28
1:56
31:20
7:50
1:52:31
201
Charles
Boyce
M4044
166
22/44
131/266
21:46
1:06
55:35
1:00
33:06
8:17
1:52:33
73
Doug
Wilson
M2529
167
21/40
132/266
15:37
2:45
1:03:30
1:08
29:54
7:29
1:52:55
152
Christian
Beaule
M3539
168
28/45
133/266
16:53
2:07
59:08
1:21
33:27
8:22
1:52:56
153
Jonathan
Beck
M3539
169
29/45
134/266
14:36
2:01
59:15
1:52
35:14
8:49
1:52:58
291
David
Havens
M5559
170
5/10
135/266
18:45
2:35
59:46
1:22
30:30
7:38
1:52:58
54
John
Wolpers
M2024
171
8/14
136/266
17:36
1:43
1:02:09
0:35
30:59
7:45
1:53:02
92
Kurt
Andersen
M2529
172
22/40
137/266
24:40
1:38
57:50
1:04
27:59
7:00
1:53:11
457
Luke
Bligit
M2529
173
23/40
138/266
25:55
2:21
51:43
1:08
32:16
8:04
1:53:23
356
Jennifer
Hanser
F3034
174
5/30
28/145
21:30
1:37
59:16
1:34
29:31
7:23
1:53:28
330
Margot
McMahon
F2529
175
12/34
29/145
18:36
1:50
58:53
0:58
33:12
8:18
1:53:30
235
Chris
Schannon
M4044
176
23/44
139/266
23:23
1:30
58:04
1:39
28:58
7:15
1:53:34
202
Steven
Bryant
M4044
177
24/44
140/266
19:04
2:55
57:18
2:03
32:15
8:04
1:53:35
28
Renee
Van Horn
TEAM
178
9/23
9/23
20:02
0:25
59:34
0:20
33:14
8:19
1:53:36
216
Casey
Hughes
M4044
179
25/44
141/266
21:28
3:00
58:35
1:24
29:09
7:18
1:53:36
30
Grace
Burnworth
TEAM
180
10/23
10/23
16:50
0:23
1:09:32
0:25
26:29
6:38
1:53:39
361
Samantha
Murphy
F3034
181
6/30
30/145
18:04
1:35
1:00:44
0:52
32:25
8:07
1:53:41
428
Bonnie
Preete
F4549
182
2/13
31/145
20:51
0:56
1:00:31
1:07
30:23
7:36
1:53:48
209
Jim
Foushee
M4044
183
26/44
142/266
18:48
1:48
1:02:34
1:10
29:37
7:25
1:53:57
114
Jacob
Harrell
M3034
184
26/51
143/266
19:09
2:30
56:17
2:01
34:09
8:33
1:54:07
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRAN1
BIKE
TRAN2
RUN
RUNPACE
TIME
336
Katherine
Schwetye
F2529
185
13/34
32/145
18:41
2:13
1:06:57
0:33
25:43
6:26
1:54:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after