Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Refuse To Abuse 5K At Safeco Field
5k
Info
July 21, 2012 in Seattle, WA
event email:
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
5k
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Refuse To Abuse 5k - Past Results
5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
449
Karen
Kamcheff
43
F
F4049
Kirkland
WA
251
17/93
113/516
31:16
10:05
70
Katherine
Berinato
33
F
F3039
Kenmore
WA
252
38/146
114/516
31:16
10:05
13
Elisabeth
Allen
42
F
F4049
Zillah
WA
253
18/93
115/516
31:18
10:06
715
Alexis
Pontikis
60
F
F6069
Seattle
WA
254
4/33
116/516
31:22
10:07
564
Lyungai
Mbilinyi
38
F
F3039
Renton
WA
255
39/146
117/516
31:25
10:09
327
Morgan
Gwilym Tso
12
M
M0112
Seattle
WA
256
5/11
139/283
31:26
10:09
92
Michael
Brooks
49
M
M4049
Buckley
WA
257
26/48
140/283
31:28
10:09
191
Larry
Daniels
55
M
M5059
Bainbridge Island
WA
258
14/42
141/283
31:28
10:09
154
Christopher
Concannon
29
M
M2029
Federal Way
WA
259
38/61
142/283
31:31
10:10
371
Paul
Hill
37
M
M3039
Puyallup
WA
260
46/85
143/283
31:34
10:11
169
Theresa
Cross
43
F
F4049
Renton
WA
261
19/93
118/516
31:34
10:11
340
Stacey
Hansen
39
F
F3039
Renton
WA
262
40/146
119/516
31:35
10:12
203
Molly
Dekeyser
35
F
F3039
Oshkosh
WI
263
41/146
120/516
31:37
10:12
632
Marcellus
Murillo
10
M
M0112
Seattle
WA
264
6/11
144/283
31:38
10:12
194
Breanne
Davies
29
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
265
40/133
121/516
31:38
10:12
234
Ingrid
Elenzano
56
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
266
8/78
122/516
31:38
10:13
372
Trisha
Hill
37
F
F3039
Puyallup
WA
267
42/146
123/516
31:47
10:15
531
Mallory
Lundell
28
F
F2029
Mercer Island
WA
268
41/133
124/516
31:51
10:17
217
Jessica
Doleshel
30
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
269
43/146
125/516
31:56
10:18
740
Molly
Raybuck
30
F
F3039
Gig Harbor
OH
270
44/146
126/516
32:06
10:22
200
Maya
Degasperi
14
F
F1319
Seattle
WA
271
10/23
127/516
32:07
10:22
273
Andrew
Freeman
58
M
M5059
Shoreline
WA
272
15/42
145/283
32:07
10:22
129
Guillermo
Chacon
45
M
M4049
Gig Harbor
WA
273
27/48
146/283
32:08
10:22
188
Michael
Daley
32
M
M3039
Tacoma
WA
274
47/85
147/283
32:14
10:24
523
Rob
Lowry
44
M
M4049
Orting
WA
275
28/48
148/283
32:15
10:24
903
Kristin
Trivelas
30
F
F3039
Auburn
WA
276
45/146
128/516
32:15
10:25
909
Christina
Upshaw
33
F
F3039
Bothell
WA
277
46/146
129/516
32:16
10:25
789
Jordana
Schneidmiller
25
F
F2029
Liberty Lake
WA
278
42/133
130/516
32:16
10:25
908
Timothy
Tucker
9
M
M0112
Ephrata
WA
279
7/11
149/283
32:16
10:25
1011
Cassie
Stolmeier
31
F
F3039
Bothell
WA
280
47/146
131/516
32:17
10:25
907
Matthew
Tucker
33
M
M3039
Ephrata
WA
281
48/85
150/283
32:18
10:25
271
Laura
Frazier
29
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
282
43/133
132/516
32:21
10:27
517
Alicia
Lochrie
26
F
F2029
Lynnwood
WA
283
44/133
133/516
32:23
10:27
830
Katrina
Smith
26
F
F2029
Lynnwood
WA
284
45/133
134/516
32:24
10:27
856
Connie
Stenhoff
62
F
F6069
Naches
WA
285
5/33
135/516
32:26
10:28
311
Gail
Gregory
43
F
F4049
Yakima
WA
286
20/93
136/516
32:27
10:28
874
Natalie
Surowiecki
33
F
F3039
Kent
WA
287
48/146
137/516
32:29
10:29
364
Elena
Hernandez
26
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
288
46/133
138/516
32:29
10:29
343
Amanda
Harpell-Franz
28
F
F2029
Lake Stevens
WA
289
47/133
139/516
32:29
10:29
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
873
John
Surowiecki
36
M
M3039
Kent
WA
290
49/85
151/283
32:30
10:29
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after