Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Aflac Iron Girl - Seattle 2008
Aflac Iron Girl 10K Run Individual Overall
Info
September 7, 2008 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Aflac Iron Girl 10K Age Group Awards
Aflac Iron Girl 10K Mother/Daughter Teams
Aflac Iron Girl 10K Run Individual Overall
Aflac Iron Girl 5K Age Group Awards
Aflac Iron Girl 5K Mother/Daughter Teams
Aflac Iron Girl 5K Run Individual Overall
Disqualifications
Aflac Iron Girl 10K Run Individual Overall - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
TIME
PACE
1558
Heather
Straight
47
F4549
Vancouver
BC
42
1/52
49:00
7:55
300
Vickie
Steuben
48
F4549
Mount Dora
FL
45
2/52
49:05
7:55
2197
Susan
Cameron
47
F4549
Redmond
WA
63
3/52
49:52
8:03
337
Teri
Decocq
48
F4549
Seattle
WA
136
4/52
53:58
8:43
449
Jeanette
Whiting
45
F4549
Seattle
WA
190
5/52
55:11
8:55
422
Alice
Stroutsos
48
F4549
Seattle
WA
202
6/52
55:40
8:59
469
Lenea
Holman
46
F4549
Clarkston
WA
209
7/52
55:53
9:01
34
Jane
Buck
46
F4549
Seattle
WA
254
9/52
57:35
9:18
206
Teresa
Higgins
46
F4549
Bellevue
WA
287
14/52
58:31
9:27
378
Kim
Gilliland
45
F4549
Redmond
WA
280
13/52
58:17
9:24
335
Kathy
Ducharme
49
F4549
Kirkland
WA
266
10/52
57:51
9:20
1704
Jan
Stromgren
47
F4549
Sammamish
WA
299
15/52
58:50
9:30
1701
Heather
Choco
48
F4549
Sammamish
WA
306
17/52
59:01
9:32
99
Mary
Wysocki
48
F4549
Tucson
AZ
242
8/52
56:56
9:11
62
Kim
Gjolmesli
49
F4549
Mountlake Terra
WA
346
20/52
59:47
9:39
403
Rita
Camarillo
47
F4549
Everett
WA
332
18/52
59:26
9:36
435
Maya
Smith
45
F4549
Redmond
WA
305
16/52
59:01
9:31
233
Dawn
Hietala
47
F4549
Albany
OR
271
11/52
58:02
9:22
225
Kelly
Lance
46
F4549
Ellicott City
MD
388
22/52
1:00:58
9:50
339
Loreen
Sako
48
F4549
Edmonds
WA
384
21/52
1:00:49
9:49
584
Patty
Kinney
49
F4549
Bellevue
WA
338
19/52
59:45
9:39
1990
Michele
Catalano
45
F4549
Seattle
WA
275
12/52
58:11
9:23
636
Dawn
Brumfield
46
F4549
Steilacoom
WA
419
24/52
1:01:44
9:58
2128
Stephanie
Singler
48
F4549
Seattle
WA
416
23/52
1:01:41
9:57
375
Linda
Rothermich
47
F4549
Silverdale
VI
435
25/52
1:02:11
10:02
250
Catherine
McMahan
47
F4549
Seattle
WA
473
26/52
1:03:29
10:15
1756
Denise
Linehan
45
F4549
Kenmore
WA
510
27/52
1:04:30
10:25
2308
Elisa
Hazlett
45
F4549
Bellevue
WA
517
30/52
1:04:45
10:27
490
Kim
Dotson
45
F4549
Spokane
WA
513
29/52
1:04:36
10:26
289
Anne
Melley
47
F4549
Issaquah
WA
546
32/52
1:06:18
10:42
421
Annette
Bond
48
F4549
Sammamish
WA
545
31/52
1:06:13
10:41
638
Jean
Saito
46
F4549
Snoqualmie
WA
574
33/52
1:07:34
10:54
67
Kim
Clements
45
F4549
Ravensdale
WA
512
28/52
1:04:35
10:25
94
Kirstin
Hagglund
46
F4549
North Bend
WA
595
34/52
1:08:30
11:03
2
Cindy
Jenkins
48
F4549
Lake Forest Par
WA
623
36/52
1:09:44
11:15
607
Nancy
Dirks
46
F4549
Seattle
WA
631
37/52
1:10:11
11:20
423
Debra
Uphoff
46
F4549
Renton
WA
607
35/52
1:09:01
11:08
208
Mary Beth
Reichow
47
F4549
Lake Stevens
WA
656
38/52
1:11:46
11:35
2200
Deanne
Etsekson
45
F4549
Mercer Island
WA
660
39/52
1:11:58
11:37
NO
FN
LN
AGE
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
TIME
PACE
404
Theresa
Dallain
49
F4549
Bellevue
WA
690
40/52
1:15:06
12:07
478
Angela
Francois
45
F4549
Renton
WA
704
42/52
1:17:06
12:27
321
Liz
Barbee
46
F4549
Seattle
WA
692
41/52
1:15:11
12:08
567
Michelle
Molan
49
F4549
Bellevue
WA
708
43/52
1:17:32
12:31
2169
Marisol
Joynt
49
F4549
Seattle
WA
724
44/52
1:22:11
13:16
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after