Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Whidbey Island Marathon and Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Info
April 13, 2008 in Whidbey Island, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Age Group Awards
Half Marathon Walk
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
680
Doug
Bloomfield
M4549
286
20/56
182/530
1:54:23.09
1:54:10.08
8:44
799
John
Davis
M3539
292
33/69
186/530
1:54:32.01
1:54:23.01
8:45
810
Brian
Delutio
M3034
284
37/100
181/530
1:54:23.02
1:53:35.09
8:44
811
Jennifer
Delutio
F3034
285
21/177
104/953
1:54:23.03
1:53:35.05
8:44
885
Jayci
Frei
F3034
288
22/177
105/953
1:54:26.01
1:54:04.08
8:44
974
Lisa
Harper
F4044
278
13/120
99/953
1:54:01.03
1:53:31.02
8:42
1024
Lisa
Hurley
F4549
297
5/76
108/953
1:54:51
1:54:36.09
8:46
1025
Melisssa
Huttula
F2529
277
24/190
98/953
1:54:00.08
1:53:31.05
8:42
1054
Carla
Jolley
F4549
273
3/76
95/953
1:53:51.04
1:53:34.01
8:42
1084
Lori
King
F4044
306
16/120
115/953
1:55:13
1:54:49.07
8:48
1108
Kenneth
Kurz
M2529
294
35/98
188/530
1:54:39
1:53:58
8:45
1116
Sandy
Lane
M4044
279
18/65
180/530
1:54:06.08
1:52:03.09
8:43
1160
Timothy
Lowry
M4044
302
20/65
191/530
1:55:02.06
1:53:05
8:47
1198
Patricia
McCllure
F4044
283
14/120
103/953
1:54:22.05
1:53:28.05
8:44
1300
Jennifer
O'Meara
F2529
269
23/190
93/953
1:53:33.04
1:52:58.08
8:40
1329
Micah
Pepper
F2024
276
9/76
97/953
1:53:53.02
1:53:20.09
8:42
1404
Juliane
Ross
F2024
275
8/76
96/953
1:53:53
1:53:24.08
8:42
1438
Susan
Schudie
F4044
305
15/120
114/953
1:55:12.09
1:54:49.09
8:48
1480
Anthony
Slinn
M4549
293
22/56
187/530
1:54:34.02
1:48:36.01
8:45
1626
Jayne
Winterrowd-Davis
F4549
281
4/76
101/953
1:54:09.05
1:54:00.09
8:43
1640
Diana
Worthen
F2024
303
12/76
112/953
1:55:05.03
1:54:36
8:47
1807
Kristin
Efting
F2529
296
25/190
107/953
1:54:50.02
1:54:43.02
8:46
1811
Renier
Elenbaas
M3034
274
36/100
179/530
1:53:52.02
1:50:36.04
8:42
1899
Merry
Henneberger
F3539
268
18/169
92/953
1:53:31.04
1:52:14.06
8:40
1919
Angela
Huber
F3539
301
20/169
111/953
1:55:01.02
1:54:57.03
8:47
1924
Gay
Hunter
F5559
304
4/37
113/953
1:55:10.02
1:54:09.04
8:48
1929
Shannon
Illston
F3539
282
19/169
102/953
1:54:17.04
1:53:28.08
8:44
1933
Linda
Irvine
F4044
270
12/120
94/953
1:53:34.05
1:53:22.09
8:40
1940
Kristi
Johnson
F2024
289
10/76
106/953
1:54:29
1:53:11.03
8:44
1971
Jeanine
Koschmann
F2529
298
26/190
109/953
1:54:52.01
1:54:14.08
8:46
1972
George
Kosovich
M2529
287
34/98
183/530
1:54:25.06
1:53:33.08
8:44
1974
Ben
Kraft
M2024
290
15/28
184/530
1:54:29.01
1:53:11.07
8:44
2010
Vincent
Lucero
M3034
267
34/100
176/530
1:53:31
1:51:23.09
8:40
2024
Shahanah
Matsumura
F2024
299
11/76
110/953
1:54:53.04
1:53:16.09
8:46
2140
Craig
Romano
M4549
291
21/56
185/530
1:54:31.01
1:54:20
8:45
2161
Steven
Satterly
M3034
271
35/100
177/530
1:53:44.05
1:52:19.04
8:41
2182
Timothy
Shelley
M5559
272
9/34
178/530
1:53:47.05
1:53:32.03
8:41
2206
David
Stinchfield
M3034
300
38/100
190/530
1:54:57.04
1:53:08.03
8:47
2278
Scott
Wright
M4044
295
19/65
189/530
1:54:39.09
1:53:13.03
8:45
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
2380
Jana
Smith
F3034
280
20/177
100/953
1:54:07.03
1:52:52.06
8:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after