Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Indianapolis Life 500 Festival Mini-Marathon 2004
Mini-Marathon 2004
Info
May 8, 2004 in Indianapolis, IN
Races
Mini-Marathon 2004
5K Run/Walk
Team Challenge
Badge Match
Award Winners
Wheelchair
Satellite Bosnia Mini-Marathon
Finishers after Red Flag Splits & Pace only
Mini-Marathon 2004 - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5MTIME
10MTIME
LAST5K
TIME
PACE
1252
Darren
Minnich
34
M
M3034
Goshen
IN
2931
408/1699
2454/10811
38:15
1:20:19
29:19
1:49:38
8:23
24028
Ken
Kastelic
46
M
M4549
Woodward
OK
2932
315/1409
2455/10811
38:26
1:22:36
27:02
1:49:38
8:23
21594
Lance
Vanvekoven
25
M
M2529
Boswell
IN
2933
363/1346
2456/10811
39:53
1:21:09
28:30
1:49:38
8:23
2129
Jack
Lotzgeselle
41
M
M4044
Kokomo
IN
2934
445/1707
2457/10811
40:20
1:22:25
27:13
1:49:38
8:23
1324
Randall
Brown
43
M
M4044
Seymour
IN
2935
446/1707
2458/10811
39:02
1:22:34
27:05
1:49:39
8:23
2219
Jeffery
Decapua
40
M
M4044
Carmel
IN
2936
447/1707
2459/10811
40:28
1:23:37
26:03
1:49:40
8:23
5062
Eric
Schleef
61
M
M6064
Indianapolis
IN
2937
19/256
2460/10811
42:01
1:24:22
25:18
1:49:40
8:23
3607
Doug
Morgan
41
M
M4044
Middlebury
IN
2938
448/1707
2461/10811
39:25
1:22:00
27:40
1:49:40
8:23
19108
Brian
Connor
38
M
M3539
Terre Haute
IN
2939
440/1781
2462/10811
42:01
1:23:49
25:50
1:49:40
8:23
6438
Kris
Chaney
25
M
M2529
Indianapolis
IN
2940
364/1346
2463/10811
39:31
1:22:32
27:09
1:49:40
8:23
2559
Doug
Layman
37
M
M3539
Noblesville
IN
2941
441/1781
2464/10811
40:19
1:22:04
27:36
1:49:40
8:23
2509
John
Crisp
33
M
M3034
Indianapolis
IN
2942
409/1699
2465/10811
37:42
1:19:59
29:41
1:49:40
8:23
10183
Kenneth
Walton
38
M
M3539
Indianapolis
IN
2943
442/1781
2466/10811
42:43
1:25:03
24:38
1:49:41
8:23
1162
Tom
Hendrix
42
M
M4044
Indianapolis
IN
2944
449/1707
2467/10811
38:39
1:19:33
30:07
1:49:41
8:23
3888
Richard
Nowakowski
47
M
M4549
Muncie
IN
2945
316/1409
2468/10811
41:09
1:23:41
25:59
1:49:41
8:23
1765
John
Vahle
40
M
M4044
Greenfield
IN
2946
450/1707
2469/10811
40:31
1:22:47
26:54
1:49:41
8:23
10442
Jennifer
Cutter
21
F
F2024
Tell City
IN
2947
69/1045
478/8763
43:41
1:25:40
24:01
1:49:41
8:23
3481
Melissa
Habegger
34
F
F3034
Fort Wayne
IN
2948
101/1406
479/8763
40:48
1:23:24
26:18
1:49:41
8:23
12352
Stephen
Fay
39
M
M3539
Avon
IN
2949
443/1781
2470/10811
39:31
1:22:32
27:09
1:49:41
8:23
4293
Jack
Lengacher COMMA Jr.
39
M
M3539
Wakarusa
IN
2950
444/1781
2471/10811
41:25
1:23:23
26:18
1:49:41
8:23
19655
Laura
Rodholm
36
F
F3539
New Berlin
IL
2951
99/1422
480/8763
40:02
1:21:12
28:30
1:49:42
8:23
3471
Catherine
Curry
38
F
F3539
Indianapolis
IN
2952
100/1422
481/8763
41:06
1:23:32
26:10
1:49:42
8:23
6498
John
Sullivan
24
M
M2024
Carmel
IN
2953
141/532
2472/10811
39:34
1:21:24
28:18
1:49:43
8:23
27321
Antonia
Stahl
32
F
F3034
Fishers
IN
2954
102/1406
482/8763
42:24
1:24:40
25:04
1:49:43
8:23
2049
Kurt
Stahl
33
M
M3034
Fishers
IN
2955
410/1699
2473/10811
42:24
1:24:40
25:04
1:49:44
8:23
19496
Hal
Rosenbaum
28
M
M2529
Zionsville
IN
2956
365/1346
2474/10811
38:45
1:20:40
29:04
1:49:44
8:23
19053
Thomas
Finn
46
M
M4549
Chicago
IL
2957
317/1409
2475/10811
40:42
1:23:21
26:23
1:49:44
8:23
1674
Jeffrey
Watson
46
M
M4549
Noblesville
IN
2958
318/1409
2476/10811
40:57
1:23:27
26:17
1:49:45
8:23
8852
Maureen
Denham
33
F
F3034
Indianapolis
IN
2959
103/1406
483/8763
42:19
1:23:02
26:42
1:49:45
8:23
4264
Doug
Steen
25
M
M2529
Indianapolis
IN
2960
366/1346
2477/10811
40:41
1:22:53
26:53
1:49:45
8:23
9725
Dave
Copple
26
M
M2529
Indianapolis
IN
2961
367/1346
2478/10811
42:33
1:23:06
26:39
1:49:46
8:23
2821
Scott
Hemmeger
45
M
M4549
Kokomo
IN
2962
319/1409
2479/10811
38:25
1:21:14
28:32
1:49:46
8:23
2354
Charles
Pittman
56
M
M5559
Morristown
IN
2963
55/569
2480/10811
39:45
1:22:52
26:54
1:49:46
8:23
12231
Jill
Morse
41
F
F4044
Knoxville
TN
2964
45/1144
484/8763
41:56
1:24:09
25:37
1:49:46
8:23
18177
Joseph
Koury
24
M
M2024
Indianapolis
IN
2965
142/532
2481/10811
40:42
1:22:25
27:21
1:49:46
8:23
12229
Jim
Morse
41
M
M4044
Knoxville
TN
2966
451/1707
2482/10811
41:56
1:24:09
25:38
1:49:47
8:23
1822
Kristi
Jordan
29
F
F2529
Lafayette
IN
2967
115/1712
485/8763
41:11
1:22:25
27:22
1:49:47
8:23
23562
Charles
Vaught
27
M
M2529
Jamestown
IN
2968
368/1346
2483/10811
41:15
1:21:33
28:15
1:49:47
8:23
12722
James
Mudd
42
M
M4044
Greenwood
IN
2969
452/1707
2484/10811
41:52
1:24:31
25:16
1:49:48
8:23
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5MTIME
10MTIME
LAST5K
TIME
PACE
5095
Todd
Corbet
36
M
M3539
Franklin
IN
2970
445/1781
2485/10811
40:29
1:22:59
26:50
1:49:49
8:23
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after