Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Waseca Tri
1/3 Iron Text Results
Individual/Team/Age Group
Info
August 1, 2010 in Waseca, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
1/3 Iron Individual
Sprint Course Individual
1/3 Iron Team
Sprint Course Team
1/3 Iron Text Results
Sprint Text Results
1/3 Iron Text Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
1815
Carl
Hixson
56
22/28
45/66
36:15
2:47
1:47:54
3:54
1:22:10
3:52:57
1816
Priscilla
Conway
58
3/6
12/34
37:29
1:54
1:57:04
1:34
1:16:41
3:54:40
1832
Andy
Lasho
55
21/28
44/66
34:03
1:10
1:30:57
0:57
1:45:21
3:52:24
1845
Michelle
Williamson
78
4/6
21/34
36:20
1:10
1:53:08
1:38
1:42:39
4:14:52
1846
Tom
Williamson
61
4/7
49/66
41:08
3:39
1:48:20
2:20
1:20:15
3:55:39
1847
Pamela
Haugum
84
7/9
24/34
40:15
2:52
2:08:07
1:05
1:30:09
4:22:27
1868
Kristin
Ashland
85
10/10
25/34
31:25
1:28
1:52:57
2:21
1:55:11
4:23:20
1920
Brent
Berwin
52
17/19
42/66
34:53
2:04
1:47:03
1:18
1:24:16
3:49:32
1926
Todd
Conrad
66
2/5
52/66
40:53
3:03
1:44:27
3:00
1:29:08
4:00:28
1927
Scott
Cooper
82
5/5
60/66
31:29
3:05
1:54:34
2:50
1:49:08
4:21:04
1928
Bob
Countryman
72
19/19
55/66
37:06
3:34
1:44:11
4:02
1:35:43
4:04:32
1931
Nicole
Danielsen
69
8/10
16/34
31:26
1:52
1:53:09
1:33
1:33:49
4:01:48
1935
Mike
Ebnet
74
24/28
56/66
44:03
1:31
1:43:07
1:55
1:35:38
4:06:11
1936
Sarah
Eisenreich
75
9/10
19/34
37:06
2:30
1:47:27
2:25
1:37:30
4:06:55
1937
Pattie
Ekman
70
4/9
17/34
37:37
1:32
1:45:53
1:57
1:35:44
4:02:41
1941
Nathan
Frisk
71
3/5
54/66
36:13
2:06
1:50:56
1:01
1:33:42
4:03:56
1949
Will
Howieson
60
2/2
48/66
43:13
2:26
1:52:19
2:02
1:15:15
3:55:12
1951
Walt
Johnson
77
4/5
57/66
37:03
4:22
1:47:02
2:54
1:40:03
4:11:21
1952
Michael
Joppa
65
4/5
51/66
31:50
2:12
1:48:26
1:37
1:35:16
3:59:18
1954
Toby
Kederer
67
23/28
53/66
36:43
3:07
1:49:55
2:55
1:27:53
4:00:29
1958
Richard
Leboff
87
26/28
62/66
45:06
2:45
1:55:50
5:52
1:34:24
4:23:55
1959
Saida
Lesov
63
7/10
14/34
56:42
2:27
1:46:57
2:07
1:10:05
3:58:15
1961
Julie
Light
68
1/4
15/34
41:27
3:18
1:57:41
2:28
1:15:55
4:00:47
1962
Matthew
Lindemann
53
20/28
43/66
36:35
3:18
1:55:24
2:26
1:11:51
3:49:32
1963
Francis
Mann
81
5/6
22/34
36:31
2:26
1:59:58
1:15
1:39:44
4:19:53
1969
Dale
Nelson
48
14/19
39/66
34:36
2:57
1:33:41
1:56
1:32:20
3:45:27
1970
Steve
Nichols
80
25/28
59/66
51:35
2:39
1:45:41
1:17
1:37:50
4:18:59
1972
Kelly
Ohara
79
5/7
58/66
38:34
3:13
1:55:16
2:56
1:37:19
4:17:16
1973
Scott
Pearson
86
5/5
61/66
43:48
1:40
1:53:02
2:39
1:42:25
4:23:32
1974
Carol
Peterson
54
3/9
11/34
31:13
2:06
1:54:57
1:06
1:21:16
3:50:36
1978
Heather
Prois
83
6/6
23/34
39:28
2:11
1:55:14
1:12
1:43:35
4:21:38
1982
Melissa
Richardson
76
6/9
20/34
32:42
2:11
1:58:29
1:10
1:35:06
4:09:36
1984
Melissa
Schaefer
73
5/9
18/34
39:57
3:28
1:51:56
2:08
1:28:34
4:06:01
1985
Lynn
Scheevel
51
5/10
10/34
33:50
1:46
1:41:57
3:43
1:27:38
3:48:52
1987
Scott
Searcy
59
2/5
47/66
42:43
2:31
1:47:19
1:26
1:21:12
3:55:09
1988
Gregory
Smith
49
15/19
40/66
37:07
2:46
1:48:04
2:17
1:16:13
3:46:24
1993
Paul
Vander Vort
50
16/19
41/66
38:03
4:09
1:39:12
1:35
1:23:40
3:46:36
1994
Stefani
Vinkemeier
62
6/10
13/34
41:03
1:26
1:53:37
1:52
1:18:32
3:56:28
1995
Peter
Von Arx
64
3/5
50/66
32:28
2:10
1:47:52
0:57
1:35:28
3:58:52
NO
FN
LN
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
1996
Dustin
Warner
57
18/19
46/66
34:15
1:16
1:48:17
1:26
1:27:53
3:53:05
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after