Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Denver Triathlon
Olympic Results
Info
July 24, 2011 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Results
Sprint Results
Olympic - Team Results
Sprint - Team Results
Awards - Olympic
Awards - Sprint
Awards - Teams
Tri Club Challenge Results
Olympic Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
264
Russel
Stark
M4549
133
12/16
104/187
29:49
2:16
1:16:50
2:19
50:52
-
2:42:04
156
Benjamin
Bridgewater
M3034
134
17/27
105/187
32:15
2:27
1:13:29
1:44
52:13
-
2:42:05
222
David
Frick
M4044
135
10/22
106/187
35:31
2:35
1:13:43
1:39
48:44
-
2:42:10
178
Nick
Romcevich
M3034
136
18/27
107/187
27:20
2:45
1:18:41
2:51
50:47
-
2:42:22
349
Ed
Hein
MWET
137
4/9
108/187
28:30
3:32
1:13:12
1:58
55:33
-
2:42:44
86
Amy
Harris
F4044
138
7/17
30/118
30:07
1:50
1:17:54
1:44
51:52
-
2:43:25
214
Scott
Anderson
M4044
139
11/22
109/187
30:04
3:13
1:13:16
2:16
54:39
-
2:43:26
332
Katharine
Post
F1ST
140
1/9
31/118
29:34
2:06
1:17:41
2:07
52:08
-
2:43:33
110
Jean
Bustard
F5054
141
3/8
32/118
24:31
1:51
1:15:38
1:43
59:57
-
2:43:37
177
Dennis
Robinson
M3034
142
19/27
110/187
28:18
3:15
1:14:14
1:52
56:11
-
2:43:47
66
Leah
Raffaeli
F3539
143
5/17
33/118
34:18
1:37
1:15:13
1:39
52:22
-
2:45:07
302
Matt
Gilmartin
CL44UND
144
5/10
111/187
22:48
1:56
1:13:33
2:47
1:04:07
-
2:45:09
14
Liz
Barlow
F2024
145
5/10
34/118
26:56
1:33
1:17:45
1:44
57:19
-
2:45:16
28
Jocelyn
Lindsay
F2529
147
3/12
36/118
26:38
1:42
1:16:47
1:36
58:43
-
2:45:23
304
Edward
Lederman
CL44UND
148
6/10
112/187
29:58
3:16
1:18:36
0:48
53:10
-
2:45:46
300
John
Atwell
CL44UND
149
7/10
113/187
27:38
1:52
1:14:31
2:01
1:00:00
-
2:46:00
308
Tom
Stafford
CL44UND
150
8/10
114/187
30:52
4:33
1:13:40
1:46
55:21
-
2:46:10
138
Nathan
Every
M2529
151
14/20
115/187
25:47
1:32
1:12:04
1:21
1:05:35
-
2:46:18
83
Stacey
Dawrant
F4044
152
8/17
37/118
31:34
1:11
1:17:27
1:37
55:09
-
2:46:56
196
Brian
Hemstreet
M3539
153
18/28
116/187
39:06
1:44
1:12:02
1:55
52:20
-
2:47:04
85
Paivi
Halkola-Atwood
F4044
154
9/17
38/118
31:00
1:53
1:17:33
1:33
56:31
-
2:48:29
84
Rebecca
Emerle
FWET
155
1/5
39/118
28:51
3:53
1:19:57
2:46
53:18
-
2:48:43
348
Angela
Waszklewicz
F4549
156
4/9
40/118
34:37
0:1
1:17:14
2:04
54:54
-
2:48:47
211
Noel
Troost
M3539
157
19/28
117/187
35:05
2:56
1:15:31
2:00
53:25
-
2:48:54
174
Mario Luis
Ramirez
M3034
158
20/27
118/187
31:05
2:05
1:17:18
1:51
56:43
-
2:49:01
148
Diego
Plata
M2529
159
15/20
119/187
34:22
3:07
1:19:02
2:39
49:59
-
2:49:05
328
Jeremy
Make
M1ST
160
3/11
120/187
31:04
3:04
1:14:59
3:14
57:18
-
2:49:37
26
Julia
Johnson
F2529
161
4/12
41/118
28:36
2:09
1:22:02
2:07
54:55
-
2:49:47
227
Phil
Kazmier
M4044
162
12/22
121/187
33:15
3:06
1:19:22
3:37
50:43
-
2:50:01
274
Mark
Katko
MWET
163
5/9
122/187
26:43
3:23
1:14:25
2:06
1:03:46
-
2:50:22
25
Stacey
Flagstead
F2529
164
5/12
42/118
25:07
2:47
1:18:17
2:22
1:01:58
-
2:50:28
47
Jennifer
Quinn
F3034
165
5/17
43/118
25:15
2:52
1:19:26
2:37
1:00:21
-
2:50:29
168
Eric
Lyche
M3034
166
21/27
123/187
31:18
3:39
1:18:49
2:51
54:03
-
2:50:39
228
Jeff
Konieczny
M4044
167
13/22
124/187
35:18
2:44
1:14:56
2:04
55:50
-
2:50:51
40
Barbara Ann
Bernard
F3034
168
6/17
44/118
29:58
2:36
1:19:50
1:38
56:53
-
2:50:52
246
Brooks
Thoroughgood
M4044
169
14/22
125/187
30:52
5:08
1:19:50
2:58
52:08
-
2:50:54
39
Libby
Beneski
F3034
170
7/17
45/118
31:20
2:34
1:18:03
1:26
57:39
-
2:51:00
89
Cheryl
Kohn
F4044
171
10/17
46/118
23:56
3:53
1:22:11
1:52
59:20
-
2:51:10
22
Melissa
Swager
F2024
172
6/10
47/118
26:54
1:41
1:22:24
1:38
58:41
-
2:51:16
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after