Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tacoma City Marathon
Half marathon
Info
May 6, 2012 in Tacoma, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K
Half marathon
Marathon
Marathon relay
Marathon pacer
Half marathon pacer
50K
Half marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1917
Melissa
Tonn
22
F
F2024
Hoquiam
WA
615
34/52
329
2:16:31
10:25
1487
Pamela
Kelly
48
F
F4549
Olympia
WA
616
36/67
330
2:16:51
10:27
1776
Angie
Ragan
43
F
F4044
Olympia
WA
617
56/101
331
2:16:52
10:27
2087
Brenda
Hilligoss
48
F
F4549
Yakima
WA
618
37/67
332
2:16:52
10:27
1146
Courtney
Bylin
30
F
F3034
Puyallup
WA
619
65/101
333
2:16:56
10:27
1309
Elizabeth
Fontana
34
F
F3034
Lakewood
WA
620
66/101
334
2:17:10
10:28
1743
Julie
Pettibone
34
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
621
67/101
335
2:17:11
10:28
1637
Christina
Mejia
38
F
F3539
Tacoma
WA
622
50/86
336
2:17:12
10:28
1461
Hermenia
Jackson
41
F
F4044
Tacoma
WA
623
57/101
337
2:17:14
10:29
1284
Cynthia
English
43
F
F4044
Auburn
WA
624
58/101
338
2:17:15
10:29
1553
Mark
Liljenberg
38
M
M3539
Federal Way
WA
625
57/68
287
2:17:26
10:29
1554
Theresa
Liljenberg
32
F
F3034
Federal Way
WA
626
68/101
339
2:17:26
10:29
1996
Sara
Wisely
26
F
F2529
Lakewood
WA
627
55/81
340
2:17:35
10:30
1382
Alida
Hammond
24
F
F2024
Redmond
WA
628
35/52
341
2:17:35
10:30
1060
Amanda
Bayne
35
F
F3539
Port Orchard
WA
629
51/86
342
2:17:37
10:30
1741
Rhonda 1794
Perozzo
36
F
F3539
Puyallup
WA
630
52/86
343
2:17:42
10:31
1293
Laura
Faiszt
40
F
F4044
Puyallup
WA
631
59/101
344
2:17:54
10:32
1007
Megan
Adams
17
F
F1519
Tacoma
WA
632
4/11
345
2:17:56
10:32
1385
Lisa
Hampton
34
M
M3034
Bellevue
WA
633
31/42
288
2:17:57
10:32
1640
Rachel
Mendelsohn
21
F
F2024
Tacoma
WA
634
36/52
346
2:18:01
10:32
1934
Dan
Underbrink
55
M
M5559
Kirkland
WA
635
12/18
289
2:18:01
10:32
1126
Sadie
Brumley
35
F
F3539
Snohomish
WA
636
53/86
347
2:18:01
10:32
2032
Whitney
Hill
30
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
637
69/101
348
2:18:01
10:32
1509
Michelle
Koenen
40
F
F4044
Port Orchard
WA
638
60/101
349
2:18:10
10:33
1086
Jane
Bierman
34
F
F3034
Port Orchard
WA
639
70/101
350
2:18:11
10:33
1895
Christina
Szigeti
50
F
F5054
Tacoma
WA
640
22/41
351
2:18:12
10:33
1767
Erin
Puga
31
F
F3034
Salem
OR
641
71/101
352
2:18:13
10:33
1557
Celiane
Limes
44
F
F4044
Edgewood
WA
642
61/101
353
2:18:16
10:33
1777
Jarna
Rainey
41
F
F4044
Bonney Lake
WA
643
62/101
354
2:18:37
10:35
1389
Cory
Harmon
35
F
F3539
Tacoma
WA
644
54/86
355
2:18:49
10:36
1266
Mike
Echols
35
M
M3539
Tumwater
WA
645
58/68
290
2:18:49
10:36
1766
Stephanie
Puckett
37
F
F3539
Gig Harbor
WA
646
55/86
356
2:18:51
10:36
1726
Rhonda
Painchaud
38
F
F3539
Fife
WA
647
56/86
357
2:18:58
10:36
1873
Sarah
Storm-Tower
57
F
F5559
Tacoma
WA
648
9/19
358
2:19:08
10:37
1360
Alexander
Grifffin
38
M
M3539
Puyallup
WA
649
59/68
291
2:19:20
10:38
2049
Brian
Torres
30
M
M3034
Bremerton
WA
650
32/42
292
2:19:21
10:38
1723
Bridget
Overbey
27
F
F2529
Tacoma
WA
651
56/81
359
2:19:22
10:38
1825
Peggy
Schnack
30
F
F3034
University Place
WA
652
72/101
360
2:19:25
10:39
1108
Brian
Brandt
44
M
M4044
Tacoma
WA
653
52/63
293
2:19:40
10:40
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1614
Cynthia
McCaulley
43
F
F4044
Yelm
WA
654
63/101
361
2:19:46
10:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after