Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Mercer Island Rotary Half Marathon
Half Marathon Run
Info
March 20, 2011 in Mercer Island, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon Run
Half Marathon Walk
10K Run
5K Run/Walk
Unknown name or distance
Half Marathon Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1843
Roberto
Bamberger
46
M
M4549
Redmond
WA
1014
86/114
623
2:03:00
9:23
1758
Ranillo
Malapitan
49
M
M4549
Renton
WA
1015
87/114
624
2:03:02
9:24
1355
Kimberly
Rudolph
23
F
F2024
Bellingham
WA
1016
19/39
392
2:03:06
9:24
145
Crystal
Boyce
29
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
1017
79/136
393
2:03:07
9:24
1520
Julie
Sylvester
43
F
F4044
Seattle
WA
1018
76/142
394
2:03:07
9:24
1652
Lauralee
Whitney
49
F
F4549
Federal Way
WA
1019
41/106
395
2:03:08
9:24
1897
Curtis
Stock
52
M
M5054
Abbeville
GA
1020
74/88
625
2:03:09
9:24
236
Laura
Chapman
46
F
F4549
Gig Harbor
WA
1021
42/106
396
2:03:11
9:24
1624
Coleen
Warriner
38
F
F3539
Redmond
WA
1022
63/138
397
2:03:17
9:25
571
Jerry
Hall
52
M
M5054
Auburn
WA
1023
75/88
626
2:03:21
9:25
560
Shailendra
Gujarati
39
M
M3539
Bellevue
WA
1024
108/139
627
2:03:23
9:25
864
Joseph
Lauzon
41
M
M4044
Sammamish
WA
1025
118/146
628
2:03:23
9:25
226
Sue
Cartwright
44
F
F4044
Woodinville
WA
1026
77/142
398
2:03:24
9:25
86
Jerry
Bartlett
55
M
M5559
Seatle
WA
1027
34/52
629
2:03:24
9:25
85
Denise
Bartlett
47
F
F4549
Seattle
WA
1028
43/106
399
2:03:25
9:25
1108
Ron
Nelson
46
M
M4549
Mercer Island
WA
1029
88/114
630
2:03:25
9:25
198
Shane
Butchart
36
M
M3539
Arlington
WA
1030
109/139
631
2:03:26
9:25
342
Huong
Delabar
59
F
F5559
Maple Valley
WA
1031
9/28
400
2:03:27
9:25
396
Stephen
Elliott
59
M
M5559
Bellevue
WA
1032
35/52
632
2:03:28
9:25
1149
Katherine
Oldenburg
26
F
F2529
Mercer Island
WA
1033
80/136
401
2:03:29
9:26
1933
Anita
Thompson
30
F
F3034
-
-
1034
83/157
402
2:03:31
9:26
539
Michael
Green
43
M
M4044
Spokane
WA
1035
119/146
633
2:03:32
9:26
1619
Olga
Walker
54
F
F5054
Mercer Island
WA
1036
21/44
403
2:03:39
9:26
577
Yuko
Hamakubo
48
F
F4549
Renton
WA
1037
44/106
404
2:03:39
9:26
447
Al
Fite
60
M
M6064
Renton
WA
1038
16/21
634
2:03:39
9:26
1857
Kelly
Schneider
40
F
F4044
Seatac
WA
1039
78/142
405
2:03:45
9:27
1124
Jeremiah
Nonis
30
M
M3034
Renton
WA
1040
88/117
635
2:03:47
9:27
746
Michael
Kamitsuka
55
M
M5559
Bellevue
WA
1041
36/52
636
2:03:48
9:27
1281
Nick
Ratcliff
44
M
M4044
Cashmere
WA
1042
120/146
637
2:03:50
9:27
472
Yoshiko
Fujioka
33
F
F3034
Redmond
WA
1043
84/157
406
2:04:01
9:28
346
Lauri
Devore
47
F
F4549
Shoreline
WA
1044
45/106
407
2:04:02
9:28
187
Karen
Bullard
46
F
F4549
Seattle
WA
1045
46/106
408
2:04:07
9:28
1672
Katie
Wilson
33
F
F3034
Mercer Island
WA
1046
85/157
409
2:04:11
9:29
939
James
Maarsingh
28
M
M2529
Ft Lewis
WA
1047
66/76
638
2:04:11
9:29
776
Kamila
Kilayko
37
F
F3539
Seattle
WA
1048
64/138
410
2:04:13
9:29
1934
Heather
Swanson
36
F
F3539
Seattle
WA
1049
65/138
411
2:04:21
9:30
1653
Amanda
Whitworth
30
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
1050
86/157
412
2:04:22
9:30
552
Katie
Grothkopp
30
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
1051
87/157
413
2:04:23
9:30
1708
Jamie
Yee
33
F
F3034
Issaquah
WA
1052
88/157
414
2:04:23
9:30
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1417
Xiang
Sheng
49
F
F4549
Redmond
WA
1053
47/106
415
2:04:27
9:30
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after