Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Waseca Tri
1/3 Iron Text Results
Individual/Team/Age Group
Info
August 1, 2010 in Waseca, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
1/3 Iron Individual
Sprint Course Individual
1/3 Iron Team
Sprint Course Team
1/3 Iron Text Results
Sprint Text Results
1/3 Iron Text Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
1815
Carl
Hixson
56
22/28
45/66
36:15
2:47
1:47:54
3:54
1:22:10
3:52:57
1816
Priscilla
Conway
58
3/6
12/34
37:29
1:54
1:57:04
1:34
1:16:41
3:54:40
1832
Andy
Lasho
55
21/28
44/66
34:03
1:10
1:30:57
0:57
1:45:21
3:52:24
1836
Matt
Bleeker
39
10/19
31/66
32:29
1:30
1:37:21
1:15
1:25:21
3:37:53
1846
Tom
Williamson
61
4/7
49/66
41:08
3:39
1:48:20
2:20
1:20:15
3:55:39
1869
Rebecca
Aten
34
3/10
8/34
26:57
1:48
1:41:04
1:17
1:21:05
3:32:09
1919
Bill
Benning
47
1/5
38/66
33:09
1:31
1:40:15
1:00
1:27:39
3:43:31
1920
Brent
Berwin
52
17/19
42/66
34:53
2:04
1:47:03
1:18
1:24:16
3:49:32
1922
David
Chabot
33
16/28
26/66
36:54
1:38
1:27:18
1:24
1:24:52
3:32:04
1926
Todd
Conrad
66
2/5
52/66
40:53
3:03
1:44:27
3:00
1:29:08
4:00:28
1929
Michael
Crabtree
43
1/2
34/66
24:19
0:59
1:43:55
1:28
1:29:25
3:40:03
1931
Nicole
Danielsen
69
8/10
16/34
31:26
1:52
1:53:09
1:33
1:33:49
4:01:48
1937
Pattie
Ekman
70
4/9
17/34
37:37
1:32
1:45:53
1:57
1:35:44
4:02:41
1941
Nathan
Frisk
71
3/5
54/66
36:13
2:06
1:50:56
1:01
1:33:42
4:03:56
1949
Will
Howieson
60
2/2
48/66
43:13
2:26
1:52:19
2:02
1:15:15
3:55:12
1950
Kelly
Jensen
40
4/10
9/34
36:39
2:22
1:46:20
1:15
1:12:23
3:38:58
1952
Michael
Joppa
65
4/5
51/66
31:50
2:12
1:48:26
1:37
1:35:16
3:59:18
1954
Toby
Kederer
67
23/28
53/66
36:43
3:07
1:49:55
2:55
1:27:53
4:00:29
1956
Nate
Kotewa
32
15/28
25/66
31:45
1:56
1:35:05
1:23
1:19:48
3:29:55
1959
Saida
Lesov
63
7/10
14/34
56:42
2:27
1:46:57
2:07
1:10:05
3:58:15
1961
Julie
Light
68
1/4
15/34
41:27
3:18
1:57:41
2:28
1:15:55
4:00:47
1962
Matthew
Lindemann
53
20/28
43/66
36:35
3:18
1:55:24
2:26
1:11:51
3:49:32
1965
Scott
Moen
38
18/28
30/66
33:07
2:07
1:39:17
1:49
1:21:08
3:37:24
1966
Steve
Morgan
36
2/7
28/66
27:12
2:13
1:38:41
1:26
1:25:12
3:34:42
1967
Matthew
Mosher
46
13/19
37/66
31:07
1:08
1:48:51
1:19
1:20:32
3:42:53
1969
Dale
Nelson
48
14/19
39/66
34:36
2:57
1:33:41
1:56
1:32:20
3:45:27
1974
Carol
Peterson
54
3/9
11/34
31:13
2:06
1:54:57
1:06
1:21:16
3:50:36
1977
Mark
Plewka
45
3/7
36/66
28:57
2:11
1:51:42
1:56
1:18:10
3:42:53
1985
Lynn
Scheevel
51
5/10
10/34
33:50
1:46
1:41:57
3:43
1:27:38
3:48:52
1987
Scott
Searcy
59
2/5
47/66
42:43
2:31
1:47:19
1:26
1:21:12
3:55:09
1988
Gregory
Smith
49
15/19
40/66
37:07
2:46
1:48:04
2:17
1:16:13
3:46:24
1989
Matt
Swenke
37
17/28
29/66
31:31
1:44
1:43:03
1:39
1:18:46
3:36:40
1990
Paul
Thorne
41
11/19
32/66
31:58
0:59
1:32:57
1:12
1:32:41
3:39:45
1991
Scott
Tollefson
35
9/19
27/66
40:48
1:22
1:45:19
1:16
1:04:05
3:32:46
1993
Paul
Vander Vort
50
16/19
41/66
38:03
4:09
1:39:12
1:35
1:23:40
3:46:36
1994
Stefani
Vinkemeier
62
6/10
13/34
41:03
1:26
1:53:37
1:52
1:18:32
3:56:28
1995
Peter
Von Arx
64
3/5
50/66
32:28
2:10
1:47:52
0:57
1:35:28
3:58:52
1996
Dustin
Warner
57
18/19
46/66
34:15
1:16
1:48:17
1:26
1:27:53
3:53:05
1997
James
Wassenberg
44
12/19
35/66
35:15
2:18
1:41:52
1:18
1:21:23
3:42:04
NO
FN
LN
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
1998
Josh
Weigel
42
19/28
33/66
32:56
0:53
1:29:34
0:56
1:35:28
3:39:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after