Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Big Creek Tri 29 ©
Overall
Info
August 2, 2009 in Des Moines, IA
Question About Results?
Races
Overall
Clydes & Athenas
Teams
Age Group Awards
Overall - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
222
Mark
Hanrahan
M4044
Urbandale
IA
207
20/34
165/288
30:04
1:50
205
2:03
323
1:10:51
21.0
157
1:12
239
54:38
8:48
286
-
2:38:48
145
Paul
Bentley
M3034
Mount Vernon
IA
208
32/51
166/288
27:26
1:41
126
1:45
264
1:11:24
20.9
176
1:07
212
57:20
9:14
323
-
2:39:02
465
Daniel
McGuire
M2024
Windsor Heights
IA
209
25/36
167/288
25:46
1:35
85
0:46
49
1:13:45
20.2
221
0:41
87
58:05
9:21
332
-
2:39:04
249
Wade
Steward
M4044
Legrand
IA
210
21/34
168/288
33:41
2:04
319
1:49
283
1:13:20
20.3
210
1:17
265
49:06
7:55
181
-
2:39:14
216
Jason
Pool
M3539
Des Moines
IA
211
22/36
169/288
29:00
1:47
171
1:47
273
1:13:56
20.2
225
0:58
155
53:42
8:39
268
-
2:39:23
426
Jennifer
Parker
F2024
Ottumwa
IA
212
3/14
22/97
24:18
1:29
54
1:14
137
1:16:39
19.5
268
1:09
224
56:05
9:02
301
-
2:39:26
384
Bob
Jennings
M5054
West Des Moines
IA
213
8/15
170/288
31:04
1:54
239
2:07
337
1:11:13
20.9
172
1:22
300
53:43
8:39
270
-
2:39:29
33
Sarah
Mugge
T-COED
Iowa City
IA
214
8/13
22/35
24:06
1:29
48
1:22
164
1:14:52
19.9
238
0:37
56
58:34
9:26
335
-
2:39:32
243
Joe
Hrdlicka
M4044
West Des Moines
IA
215
22/34
171/288
28:40
1:45
159
2:12
346
1:17:22
19.3
281
1:26
314
49:55
8:02
201
-
2:39:36
261
Jesse
Harper
F2529
Des Moines
IA
216
7/20
23/97
28:35
1:45
155
1:27
188
1:17:54
19.1
290
0:46
108
50:56
8:12
216
-
2:39:38
45
Catherine
McMullen
T-FEML
Des Moines
IA
217
3/5
23/35
26:27
1:37
99
0:46
47
1:10:54
21.0
159
0:34
41
1:01:00
9:50
363
-
2:39:41
361
James
Debartolo
M4549
Des Moines
IA
218
13/25
172/288
36:27
2:14
374
3:47
415
1:10:58
21.0
161
1:23
303
47:08
7:36
152
-
2:39:44
177
James
Holloway
CLYDE
West Des Moines
IA
219
8/22
173/288
29:48
1:50
194
1:27
187
1:08:40
21.7
112
0:59
165
58:50
9:29
340
-
2:39:45
172
Aaron
Guiter
CLYDE
Clive
IA
220
9/22
174/288
28:55
1:46
168
1:27
186
1:14:31
20.0
234
1:26
315
53:28
8:37
262
-
2:39:47
315
Liz
Bryant
F3539
West Des Moines
IA
221
4/12
24/97
28:06
1:43
144
2:02
319
1:11:22
20.9
175
2:32
413
55:58
9:01
298
-
2:40:01
458
Bradley
Foresman
M2024
Clive
IA
222
26/36
175/288
23:43
1:27
41
2:06
332
1:14:26
20.0
233
1:36
353
58:11
9:22
333
-
2:40:03
118
Michael
Lee
M3034
Des Moines
IA
223
33/51
176/288
32:19
1:59
278
1:31
205
1:17:32
19.2
285
1:15
253
47:32
7:39
159
-
2:40:09
120
Bryan
O'Neill
M3034
West Des Moines
IA
224
34/51
177/288
23:42
1:27
38
2:10
341
1:19:02
18.9
313
2:18
407
53:06
8:33
252
-
2:40:18
414
Danielle
Meirick
F1419
Pella
IA
225
4/5
25/97
35:00
2:09
345
1:47
277
1:21:30
18.3
347
1:15
259
41:09
6:38
49
-
2:40:42
427
Audrey
Wiedemeier
F2024
Iowa City
IA
226
4/14
26/97
26:25
1:37
96
2:20
359
1:17:05
19.3
277
1:21
293
53:37
8:38
267
-
2:40:49
190
Paul
Stover
M3539
Ankeny
IA
227
23/36
178/288
29:46
1:49
191
1:53
297
1:10:29
21.2
151
1:07
213
57:43
9:18
328
-
2:40:58
86
Jason
Butler
M2529
Des Moines
IA
228
34/46
179/288
30:00
1:50
200
1:49
281
1:16:17
19.5
260
1:05
200
51:47
8:21
224
-
2:40:58
92
Tim
Kurth
M2529
Urbandale
IA
229
35/46
180/288
27:00
1:39
115
2:11
344
1:15:58
19.6
252
1:06
208
54:45
8:49
287
-
2:41:00
174
Drew
Lundgren
CLYDE
Omaha
NE
230
10/22
181/288
28:29
1:45
150
2:19
356
1:12:23
20.6
187
1:31
332
56:20
9:04
307
-
2:41:03
206
Jon
Kallen
M3539
Johnston
IA
231
24/36
182/288
32:57
2:01
297
1:29
199
1:11:46
20.8
181
2:04
400
52:48
8:30
246
-
2:41:04
119
Ryan
Myers
M3034
Des Moines
IA
232
35/51
183/288
26:44
1:38
106
1:35
219
1:18:30
19.0
300
1:22
297
53:06
8:33
253
-
2:41:17
347
Jan
Mohs
F5559
Urbandale
IA
233
1/2
27/97
31:13
1:55
245
1:02
93
1:16:47
19.4
274
1:06
209
51:11
8:15
219
-
2:41:19
176
Mike
Gardner
CLYDE
Ankeny
IA
234
11/22
184/288
35:34
2:11
355
1:37
230
1:11:03
21.0
163
2:32
414
50:38
8:09
209
-
2:41:25
241
Dave
Briden
M4044
Van Meter
IA
235
23/34
185/288
33:49
2:04
323
1:05
105
1:12:50
20.5
202
0:59
168
52:47
8:30
245
-
2:41:30
435
Cole
Lemon
M1419
Clive
IA
236
8/11
186/288
28:11
1:44
146
2:14
350
1:18:10
19.1
296
0:43
95
52:13
8:25
233
-
2:41:32
244
Rod
Haws
M4044
Ankeny
IA
237
24/34
187/288
31:06
1:54
241
3:45
413
1:15:30
19.7
249
1:18
273
49:56
8:03
202
-
2:41:36
351
Joe
Davisson
M4549
West Des Moines
IA
238
14/25
188/288
35:09
2:09
348
0:54
70
1:17:29
19.2
282
1:38
358
46:30
7:30
139
-
2:41:41
123
Matt
Getting
M3034
Clive
IA
239
36/51
189/288
33:35
2:03
310
2:37
378
1:13:28
20.3
213
1:33
342
50:28
8:08
206
-
2:41:41
64
Ben
Bonanno
M2529
Des Moines
IA
240
36/46
190/288
31:47
1:57
265
1:25
178
1:18:37
19.0
304
1:18
271
46:40
7:31
143
2:00
2:41:47
142
Levi
Vanoort
M3034
Clarence
IA
241
37/51
191/288
36:27
2:14
373
2:02
320
1:11:27
20.9
178
1:29
325
50:24
8:07
205
-
2:41:49
345
Laurine
Briden
F5054
Van Meter
IA
242
1/4
28/97
32:45
2:00
294
1:09
117
1:15:00
19.9
239
0:56
148
52:05
8:23
230
-
2:41:56
485
Heather
Grier
F3034
-
-
243
5/19
29/97
32:11
1:58
276
1:39
236
1:14:36
20.0
235
1:05
203
52:35
8:28
240
-
2:42:07
467
Ben
Skutnik
M2024
Hastings
NE
244
27/36
192/288
25:37
1:34
79
2:01
318
1:16:04
19.6
256
1:14
249
57:17
9:14
318
-
2:42:14
185
Matthew
Geissinger
M3539
Hiawatha
IA
245
25/36
193/288
28:37
1:45
156
1:46
269
1:17:31
19.2
284
1:01
179
53:27
8:37
261
-
2:42:22
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
355
Jon
Greising
M4549
Johnston
IA
246
15/25
194/288
30:39
1:53
228
1:33
216
1:16:42
19.4
269
1:28
324
52:03
8:23
229
-
2:42:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after