Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lumberjack Days - 2006
5K Run
Info
July 22, 2006 in Stillwater, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
10 Mile
5K Run
5K Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
1 MILE
TIME
PACE
1748
Karl
Tholen
F0119
360
44/103
113/563
9:03
26:12
8:26
1378
Lynn
Schwartz
F4049
361
18/107
114/563
8:35
26:12
8:26
1148
Gregg
Olson
M4049
362
42/84
248/448
-
26:13
8:27
516
Laurie
Grau
F3039
363
15/150
115/563
8:23
26:13
8:27
1577
Gerry
Vande Garde
M6069
364
5/13
249/448
-
26:17
8:28
1923
David
Corbin
M4049
365
43/84
250/448
8:29
26:20
8:29
1922
Bruce
Emery
F4049
366
19/107
116/563
8:29
26:21
8:29
64
Kate
Babbitt
F0119
367
45/103
117/563
9:59
26:24
8:30
525
Wesley
Griffiths
M2029
368
52/83
251/448
9:14
26:24
8:30
2286
Claudia
Stannard
F3039
369
16/150
118/563
8:44
26:26
8:31
811
Lee
Kroll
M4049
370
44/84
252/448
7:54
26:26
8:31
399
Kari
Egerstrom
F2029
371
34/141
119/563
8:19
26:27
8:31
1910
Aileen
Flynn
F0119
372
46/103
120/563
8:40
26:29
8:32
737
Richard
Keeney Jr
M3039
373
37/89
253/448
8:03
26:33
8:33
1253
Megan
Prom
F3039
374
17/150
121/563
8:47
26:33
8:33
824
John
Kwasek
M3039
375
38/89
254/448
-
26:35
8:34
1601
Katie
Walsh
F0119
376
47/103
122/563
9:23
26:36
8:34
1343
Karina
Schaub
F0119
377
48/103
123/563
-
26:36
8:34
1270
Margie
Reed
F4049
378
20/107
124/563
8:47
26:38
8:35
1868
Cherie
Espersen
F3039
379
18/150
125/563
8:35
26:38
8:35
1889
Melissa
Brown
F2029
380
35/141
126/563
8:45
26:39
8:35
60
Alisha
Ayers
F0119
381
49/103
127/563
9:37
26:39
8:35
2206
Tayler
Aarness
M0119
382
93/126
255/448
9:12
26:40
8:35
541
Sherry
Gydesen
F4049
383
21/107
128/563
9:16
26:40
8:35
62
Bradley
Ayers
M4049
384
45/84
256/448
9:36
26:40
8:35
2233
Martie
James
F3039
385
19/150
129/563
8:21
26:41
8:36
1827
Hailey
Krueger
F0119
386
50/103
130/563
8:26
26:41
8:36
630
Bob
Hoschka
M3039
387
39/89
257/448
8:47
26:41
8:36
1443
Jay
Sorlie
M5059
388
23/49
258/448
9:02
26:42
8:36
542
Alex
Haas
M0119
389
94/126
259/448
8:54
26:42
8:36
1727
Collin
McCoy
M0119
390
95/126
260/448
7:53
26:50
8:38
2239
David
Wahlauist
M0119
391
96/126
261/448
7:10
26:50
8:38
547
Maria
Hagen
F2029
392
36/141
131/563
8:33
26:55
8:40
1891
Marcia
Obrien
F4049
393
22/107
132/563
9:14
26:55
8:40
828
John
Lamppa
M2029
394
53/83
262/448
8:33
26:55
8:40
1007
Marita
Metcalf
F2029
395
37/141
133/563
8:16
26:56
8:41
1863
Lynne
Viker
F4049
396
23/107
134/563
9:03
26:57
8:41
1532
Jennifer
Ting
F3039
397
20/150
135/563
8:42
26:58
8:41
1915
Ben
Post
M2029
398
54/83
263/448
8:21
26:58
8:41
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
1 MILE
TIME
PACE
2242
Dustin
Krisen
M2029
399
55/83
264/448
8:17
26:59
8:41
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after