Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
937
Matthew
Lichty
32
M
M1934
55416
St Louis Park
MN
4223
1090/1532
2993/4356
52:10
1:51:58
3:19:35
1:08:12
4:27:46
4:30:40
10:20
5155
Roger
Madison
61
M
M6064
55992
Zumbrota
MN
4224
44/96
2994/4356
57:34
2:03:49
3:17:09
1:08:24
4:25:32
4:30:42
10:20
1710
Bill
Igoe
56
M
M5559
60515
Downers Grove
IL
4225
116/216
2995/4356
52:18
1:56:05
3:14:30
1:14:54
4:29:24
4:30:42
10:20
2086
David
Tucker
40
M
M4044
46240
Indianapolis
IN
4227
530/711
2996/4356
59:34
2:06:00
3:13:32
1:14:31
4:28:03
4:30:45
10:20
1139
Greg
Worm
26
M
M1934
55437
Bloomington
MN
4229
1091/1532
2997/4356
54:57
1:56:50
3:12:13
1:15:40
4:27:53
4:30:47
10:20
2038
Jeffrey
Ganser
21
M
M1934
55325
Dassel
MN
4230
1092/1532
2998/4356
55:22
1:57:02
3:08:38
1:17:30
4:26:07
4:30:48
10:20
643
J
James
59
M
M5559
54874
South Range
WI
4231
117/216
2999/4356
55:09
1:58:10
3:11:37
1:17:31
4:29:08
4:30:48
10:20
2656
Joshua
Tharaldson
31
M
M1934
55129
Woodbury
MN
4232
1093/1532
3000/4356
55:15
1:58:56
3:11:57
1:16:25
4:28:21
4:30:49
10:20
1438
Michael
Hein
46
M
M4549
52773
Walcott
IA
4235
375/569
3001/4356
58:17
2:01:48
3:15:32
1:08:52
4:24:23
4:30:52
10:20
5545
Raymond
Vaughn
35
M
M3539
55408
Minneapolis
MN
4237
541/736
3002/4356
49:01
1:46:16
3:02:59
1:21:57
4:24:55
4:30:53
10:20
3853
Michael
Baker
56
M
M5559
55126
Shoreview
MN
4238
118/216
3003/4356
50:59
1:54:59
3:21:25
1:08:13
4:29:38
4:30:54
10:20
4519
Terry
Truan
56
M
M5559
85710
Tucson
AZ
4240
119/216
3004/4356
59:43
2:06:14
3:16:39
1:11:39
4:28:18
4:30:59
10:21
1811
Steven
Carr
43
M
M4044
55325
Dassel
MN
4242
531/711
3005/4356
1:01:06
2:10:48
3:22:20
1:04:02
4:26:22
4:31:01
10:21
4038
Robert
Jablonski
39
M
M3539
55106
St Paul
MN
4243
542/736
3006/4356
57:15
2:01:56
3:18:21
1:09:53
4:28:14
4:31:02
10:21
2563
Nick
Sagan
38
M
M3539
52349
Vinton
IA
4244
543/736
3007/4356
1:02:20
2:13:58
3:25:29
1:01:42
4:27:11
4:31:04
10:21
4506
Thomas
Adamski
41
M
M4044
55304
Andover
MN
4246
532/711
3008/4356
56:00
2:01:01
3:17:21
1:11:07
4:28:28
4:31:06
10:21
4290
Bruce
Goldman
42
M
M4044
7866
Rockaway
NJ
4249
533/711
3009/4356
56:03
1:59:15
3:07:38
1:21:21
4:28:58
4:31:08
10:21
4245
Russell
Drangeid
48
M
M4549
55330
Elk River
MN
4250
376/569
3010/4356
53:28
1:57:53
3:09:34
1:20:44
4:30:17
4:31:12
10:21
3318
Lars
Johnson
60
M
M6064
52101
Decorah
IA
4252
45/96
3011/4356
58:49
2:05:26
3:18:32
1:08:31
4:27:03
4:31:16
10:21
5320
Kevin
Quinn
28
M
M1934
55422
Robbinsdale
MN
4253
1094/1532
3012/4356
58:18
2:01:45
3:13:53
1:12:19
4:26:11
4:31:16
10:21
4207
Mike
Bakker
32
M
M1934
50021
Ankeny
IA
4254
1095/1532
3013/4356
57:07
2:01:24
3:15:21
1:12:13
4:27:34
4:31:19
10:21
4019
Phillip
Millard
43
M
M4044
92118
Coronado
CA
4255
534/711
3014/4356
1:01:57
2:13:06
3:22:03
1:05:08
4:27:11
4:31:19
10:21
5542
Thomas
Johnson
46
M
M4549
53589
Stoughton
WI
4257
377/569
3015/4356
55:09
1:59:39
3:14:45
1:12:23
4:27:08
4:31:22
10:21
2866
Jon
Freeman
60
M
M6064
55021
Faribault
MN
4260
46/96
3016/4356
1:02:53
2:13:21
3:24:50
1:06:36
4:31:25
4:31:25
10:22
3458
Donald
Snyder
58
M
M5559
55337
Burnsville
MN
4261
120/216
3017/4356
1:01:14
2:11:41
3:21:30
1:05:12
4:26:42
4:31:27
10:22
F589
Robin
Gaffaney
26
F
F1934
55340
Hamel
MN
4222
713/1385
1230/2515
53:06
1:55:26
3:09:26
1:18:01
4:27:26
4:30:39
10:20
F3541
Allison
Stegeman
28
F
F1934
55038
Hugo
MN
4226
714/1385
1231/2515
51:25
1:53:20
3:10:51
1:17:38
4:28:29
4:30:43
10:20
F3453
Lori
Aro
37
F
F3539
84049
Midway
UT
4228
211/390
1232/2515
59:55
2:08:41
3:21:27
1:05:14
4:26:41
4:30:47
10:20
F3182
Alyssa
Stenson
32
F
F1934
56601
Bemidji
MN
4233
715/1385
1233/2515
1:00:53
2:07:15
3:19:18
1:06:31
4:25:48
4:30:49
10:20
F2180
Gena
Fox
25
F
F1934
55403
Minneapolis
MN
4234
716/1385
1234/2515
1:00:33
2:05:32
3:21:59
1:05:36
4:27:34
4:30:49
10:20
F3421
Debbie
Douglas
36
F
F3539
P7A2X8
Thunder Bay
ON
4236
212/390
1235/2515
55:32
2:03:09
3:17:31
1:11:46
4:29:16
4:30:53
10:20
F967
Brook
Bolesta
32
F
F1934
55317
Chanhassen
MN
4239
717/1385
1236/2515
58:07
2:05:35
3:19:51
1:07:11
4:27:02
4:30:56
10:20
F832
Kathy
Johnson
30
F
F1934
54015
Hammond
WI
4241
718/1385
1237/2515
1:01:39
2:11:35
3:24:16
1:02:29
4:26:44
4:31:00
10:21
F2660
Kathryn
Kneubel
38
F
F3539
43085
Worthington
OH
4245
213/390
1238/2515
1:02:20
2:13:37
3:24:44
1:02:27
4:27:11
4:31:04
10:21
F2873
Barbara
Kastanek
41
F
F4044
55316
Champlin
MN
4247
170/335
1239/2515
55:59
2:01:02
3:17:20
1:11:08
4:28:28
4:31:06
10:21
F641
Joan
Thieman
46
F
F4549
55126
Shoreview
MN
4248
85/188
1240/2515
55:40
2:02:17
3:13:57
1:14:41
4:28:37
4:31:08
10:21
F2435
Julia
Neal
34
F
F1934
55344
Eden Prairie
MN
4251
719/1385
1241/2515
1:00:31
2:05:33
3:20:35
1:07:25
4:28:00
4:31:15
10:21
F440
Catherine
Lafontaine
27
F
F1934
55431
Bloomington
MN
4256
720/1385
1242/2515
1:02:16
2:10:38
3:23:42
1:02:49
4:26:30
4:31:21
10:21
F1666
Erin
Chock
25
F
F1934
55372
Prior Lake
MN
4258
721/1385
1243/2515
1:02:22
2:09:32
3:22:53
1:04:12
4:27:04
4:31:24
10:22
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1436
Bethany
Alexander
23
F
F1934
55441
Plymouth
MN
4259
722/1385
1244/2515
57:39
2:06:39
3:20:42
1:10:43
4:31:25
4:31:25
10:22
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after