Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Milwaukee's Lakefront Marathon 2005
Marathon
25th Annual
Info
October 2, 2005 in milwaukee, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Relay Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
MILE 20
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
658
Nick
Stormoen
M1824
1518
69/75
1030/1197
1:53:17
3:16:10
4:52:39
4:53:27
11:10
660
Duncan
Paisley
MCLYD
1519
64/92
1031/1197
2:01:17
3:14:51
4:51:02
4:53:29
11:07
2235
Lisa
Hanigan
F4044
1520
86/116
488/680
2:25:48
3:42:39
4:51:38
4:53:29
11:08
573
Tom
Motisi
M5054
1521
113/133
1032/1197
2:06:35
3:33:23
4:51:59
4:53:31
11:09
2109
Joel
Giese
M3034
1522
114/130
1033/1197
2:07:38
3:36:21
4:51:17
4:53:35
11:07
317
Beth
Donnelly
F3539
1523
78/105
489/680
2:12:09
3:33:13
4:52:22
4:53:40
11:10
889
Jane
Prahlow
F4549
1524
54/74
490/680
-
-
4:54:04
4:54:04
11:13
1043
Wendy
Vlies
FCLYD
1525
14/26
491/680
2:05:30
3:35:07
4:53:12
4:54:13
11:11
1691
Franco
Muzzi
M5054
1526
114/133
1034/1197
2:01:07
3:28:25
4:54:04
4:54:14
11:13
1028
Jeremy
Loy
M2529
1527
89/102
1035/1197
2:11:28
3:36:10
4:52:04
4:54:23
11:09
1027
Lori
Loy
F2529
1528
103/122
492/680
2:11:28
3:36:11
4:52:04
4:54:23
11:09
656
Charles
Samenow
M3034
1529
115/130
1036/1197
1:50:02
3:25:10
4:54:01
4:54:34
11:13
848
Roger
Kruk
M5559
1530
49/62
1037/1197
2:18:47
3:34:18
4:52:58
4:54:37
11:11
2172
Patricia
Miller
F3539
1531
79/105
493/680
2:07:13
3:26:55
4:54:36
4:54:44
11:15
967
John
Wucherer
M6064
1532
16/23
1038/1197
2:22:16
3:41:25
4:54:01
4:54:56
11:13
1535
Beth
Bruns
FCLYD
1533
15/26
494/680
2:22:16
3:41:25
4:54:02
4:54:56
11:13
263
Zoe
Goss
F4044
1534
87/116
495/680
2:02:54
3:24:25
4:53:59
4:55:10
11:13
719
Eric
Charette
M2529
1535
90/102
1039/1197
1:45:59
2:50:30
4:54:58
4:55:10
11:16
2240
Edward
Clement
MCLYD
1536
65/92
1040/1197
2:08:58
3:29:28
4:53:29
4:55:20
11:12
2054
Stephen
Dodridge
M4044
1537
173/190
1041/1197
2:19:03
3:39:42
4:53:24
4:55:26
11:12
1807
Brian
Nagel
M2529
1538
91/102
1042/1197
1:52:44
3:30:48
4:55:10
4:55:27
11:16
1420
Kathryn
Rossow
F1824
1539
67/91
496/680
2:11:25
3:31:29
4:54:43
4:55:28
11:15
1031
Paul
Fisher
M4044
1540
174/190
1043/1197
2:13:55
3:35:44
4:53:38
4:55:52
11:12
429
Michael
Beukema
M5054
1541
115/133
1044/1197
2:08:11
3:33:00
4:54:02
4:55:55
11:13
583
David
Ellinger
M4549
1542
178/194
1045/1197
2:07:02
3:28:07
4:54:01
4:56:02
11:13
92
Ashley
Coblentz
F1824
1543
68/91
497/680
2:11:57
3:39:38
4:54:21
4:56:07
11:14
471
Diane
Mcgarvey
F5559
1544
8/19
498/680
2:17:02
3:39:26
4:55:00
4:56:13
11:16
956
Nerissa
Pavletic
F3539
1545
80/105
499/680
2:23:19
3:45:35
4:55:01
4:56:15
11:16
280
Joe
Scholl
M5559
1546
50/62
1046/1197
2:22:20
3:36:05
4:53:49
4:56:16
11:13
775
Cynthia
Smith
F3539
1547
81/105
500/680
2:16:57
3:34:21
4:54:31
4:56:18
11:14
251
Janusz
Majewski
M5559
1548
51/62
1047/1197
2:17:46
3:34:33
4:54:11
4:56:20
11:14
2220
Miranda
Perdue
F1824
1549
69/91
501/680
2:18:28
3:42:13
4:54:31
4:56:21
11:14
1331
Catherine
Markuns
F2529
1550
104/122
502/680
2:26:02
3:43:33
4:54:35
4:56:25
11:15
1109
Patrick
Whitaker
M3034
1551
116/130
1048/1197
2:06:48
3:29:50
4:54:47
4:56:30
11:15
1197
Rachael
Brady
F4044
1552
88/116
503/680
2:21:04
3:40:18
4:54:24
4:56:38
11:14
1589
Doug
Knuth
M5054
1553
116/133
1049/1197
2:09:54
3:34:36
4:55:05
4:56:41
11:16
23
Jeff
Grady
M5054
1554
117/133
1050/1197
2:06:33
3:31:31
4:55:13
4:56:43
11:16
1587
Patty
Christensen
F4044
1555
89/116
504/680
2:14:48
3:34:37
4:55:02
4:56:49
11:16
299
Nicole
Cook
F2529
1556
105/122
505/680
2:13:10
3:34:00
4:54:39
4:56:57
11:15
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
MILE 20
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1757
Robert
Weins
M5054
1557
118/133
1051/1197
2:11:09
3:33:59
4:54:38
4:56:57
11:15
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after