Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tacoma City Marathon
Half marathon
Info
May 6, 2012 in Tacoma, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K
Half marathon
Marathon
Marathon relay
Marathon pacer
Half marathon pacer
50K
Half marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1519
Jennifer
Kuzman
39
F
F3539
Mount Vernon
WA
533
43/86
271
2:11:30
10:02
1103
Christi
Boora
39
F
F3539
Aberdeen
WA
534
44/86
272
2:11:31
10:02
1864
Josh
Steele
30
M
M3034
Aberdeen
WA
535
29/42
263
2:11:31
10:02
1102
Brittani
Boora
14
F
F0114
Aberdeen
WA
536
1/4
273
2:11:32
10:02
1736
Frida
Pena
33
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
537
54/101
274
2:11:32
10:02
1759
Donna
Portman
42
F
F4044
Aberdeen
WA
538
47/101
275
2:11:32
10:02
1245
Jeremy
Dixon
29
M
M2529
Tacoma
WA
539
32/39
264
2:11:43
10:03
1918
Johnny
Torres
32
M
M3034
Lakewood
WA
540
30/42
265
2:11:48
10:04
1847
Tara
Simpson
45
F
F4549
Seattle
WA
541
26/67
276
2:11:50
10:04
1966
Julie
Wasilewski
46
F
F4549
Lynden
WA
542
27/67
277
2:12:00
10:05
1386
Adrianne
Hanson
29
F
F2529
Tacoma
WA
543
50/81
278
2:12:01
10:05
1839
Jenn
Sifferman
32
F
F3034
Puyallup
WA
544
55/101
279
2:12:04
10:05
1460
Rachel
Ivancie
21
F
F2024
Tacoma
WA
545
29/52
280
2:12:10
10:05
1690
Bokhee
Nichols
63
F
F6064
University Place
WA
546
3/12
281
2:12:15
10:06
1160
Ingrid
Carlsen
32
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
547
56/101
282
2:12:18
10:06
1357
Ken
Graves
61
M
M6064
Graham
WA
548
6/16
266
2:12:18
10:06
2052
Lynea
Carver
32
F
F3034
Auburn
WA
549
57/101
283
2:12:20
10:06
1699
Kevin
Norton
26
M
M2529
Steilacoom
WA
550
33/39
267
2:12:20
10:06
1978
Janet
Werner
64
F
F6064
Tacoma
WA
551
4/12
284
2:12:23
10:06
1968
Gregory
Watson
39
M
M3539
Keizer
OR
552
53/68
268
2:12:27
10:07
1799
Roger
Robinson
59
M
M5559
Portland
OR
553
11/18
269
2:12:28
10:07
2051
Erin
Wilkins
41
M
M4044
University Place
WA
554
49/63
270
2:12:32
10:07
1227
Tanya
Daniel
35
F
F3539
Tacoma
WA
555
45/86
285
2:12:35
10:07
1259
Steve
Duncan
44
M
M4044
Mount Vernon
WA
556
50/63
271
2:12:45
10:08
1045
Laura
Barger
42
F
F4044
Spanaway
WA
557
48/101
286
2:12:45
10:08
1186
Jeff
Clark
53
M
M5054
Steilacoom
WA
558
29/39
272
2:13:08
10:10
1488
Erik
Kendall
21
M
M2024
Silverdale
WA
559
19/19
273
2:13:13
10:10
1691
David
Nichols
54
M
M5054
Gig Harbor
WA
560
30/39
274
2:13:16
10:10
1757
Marcie
Polin
56
F
F5559
Edmonds
WA
561
7/19
287
2:13:18
10:11
1197
Maria
Coghill
36
F
F3539
Everett
WA
562
46/86
288
2:13:18
10:11
1077
David
Berg
63
M
M6064
Bonney Lake
WA
563
7/16
275
2:13:18
10:11
1893
Daniel
Syhre
36
M
M3539
Port Orchard
WA
564
54/68
276
2:13:26
10:11
1742
Julia
Peters
22
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
565
30/52
289
2:13:30
10:11
1361
Jill
Grinde-Leach
43
F
F4044
Spanaway
WA
566
49/101
290
2:13:36
10:12
2039
Susan
Monroe
42
F
F4044
Tacoma
WA
567
50/101
291
2:13:38
10:12
1563
Brandy
Lindstrom
34
F
F3034
Lakewood
WA
568
58/101
292
2:13:39
10:12
1402
Aimeee
Haynes
36
F
F3539
Lakewood
WA
569
47/86
293
2:13:40
10:12
1746
Alice
Phillips
51
F
F5054
Puyallup
WA
570
17/41
294
2:13:42
10:12
1604
Megan
Matthew
47
F
F4549
Federal Way
WA
571
28/67
295
2:13:47
10:13
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1244
Jessica
Dingman
31
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
572
59/101
296
2:13:48
10:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after