Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lakes Country Triathlon
Individual Results
Info
August 24, 2008 in Baxter, MN
event email:
More Information
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Results
Relay Results
Results - All
Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
10
Hans
Anderson
54
M
83
5/8
71/192
17:59
1:53
48:28
1:02
29:56
1:39:16
26
Zachary
Bennett
25
M
99
11/25
84/192
18:32
3:01
50:28
1:39
28:02
1:41:39
28
Larry
Bethel
56
M
104
4/9
87/192
20:20
2:15
53:14
0:32
25:46
1:42:05
45
Elsa
Bullard
31
F
114
6/16
20/110
17:48
2:20
53:59
1:23
27:48
1:43:15
46
Michael
Bullard
31
M
101
11/23
85/192
18:20
2:14
51:38
1:52
27:44
1:41:45
50
Elliot
Busta
15
M
107
6/9
90/192
16:28
1:18
54:10
0:47
29:49
1:42:29
62
Dana
Cirks
36
M
81
12/25
70/192
17:03
1:46
47:43
1:40
30:43
1:38:53
69
Mike
Corcoran
38
M
95
16/25
80/192
16:54
2:25
48:41
1:40
31:21
1:40:58
82
Christopher
Dens
18
M
96
5/9
81/192
14:22
2:03
53:38
1:17
29:49
1:41:06
84
Dane
Deutsch
51
M
85
6/8
73/192
17:55
1:49
48:43
1:15
29:44
1:39:23
88
Derek
Dockendorf
22
M
103
9/11
86/192
18:26
1:46
50:53
1:17
29:30
1:41:50
90
Paul
Dooley
35
M
86
13/25
74/192
14:58
2:11
51:16
0:52
30:17
1:39:30
98
Aaron
Ebertowski
34
M
78
10/23
67/192
16:03
1:27
49:48
1:12
30:07
1:38:34
101
Jason
Eckert
35
M
106
17/25
89/192
14:10
1:58
52:27
1:08
32:48
1:42:27
110
Jesse
Fark
20
F
91
2/10
14/110
17:18
2:52
53:01
0:41
26:40
1:40:28
123
Jeff
Gilmer
49
M
76
10/23
66/192
18:08
1:14
46:52
1:18
30:40
1:38:09
132
Jeff
Halonen
22
M
84
8/11
72/192
14:16
1:28
54:26
1:11
27:59
1:39:17
133
Mike
Halonen
35
M
90
15/25
77/192
14:05
1:52
51:46
0:42
31:59
1:40:22
164
Tim
Johnson
44
M
113
10/26
94/192
18:52
3:17
50:02
1:30
29:30
1:43:09
170
Michael
Jordan
22
M
80
7/11
69/192
13:56
2:25
52:15
0:52
29:15
1:38:40
195
Hank
Larsen
68
M
89
1/5
76/192
17:02
1:52
51:25
0:44
29:03
1:40:02
219
Alison
May
27
F
87
2/15
13/110
15:37
1:12
53:01
1:04
28:48
1:39:39
234
Scott
Myren
42
M
108
9/26
91/192
19:48
1:49
50:35
0:57
29:22
1:42:30
245
Steve
Ortiz
48
M
98
12/23
83/192
20:13
2:23
50:28
0:41
27:52
1:41:34
261
Jane
Peterson
40
F
102
3/15
17/110
14:51
2:00
54:22
1:28
29:07
1:41:46
266
Andrea
Potyondy-Smith
32
F
109
5/16
18/110
16:01
3:53
49:13
1:05
32:41
1:42:51
276
Jordan
Rivet
17
M
94
4/9
79/192
15:01
1:17
55:58
0:49
27:54
1:40:57
279
Jeremy
Rondorf
33
M
110
5/28
92/192
22:08
2:48
47:53
0:57
29:10
1:42:53
289
Brandon
Scheuble
25
M
111
12/25
93/192
18:03
1:43
52:56
0:40
29:36
1:42:55
291
Paul
Schmidt
41
M
97
4/28
82/192
14:35
2:43
49:11
1:32
33:32
1:41:30
298
Kitty
Shea
45
F
100
1/11
16/110
19:09
1:52
50:18
1:00
29:22
1:41:39
301
Eric
Showers
45
M
93
11/23
78/192
16:00
2:49
50:30
1:51
29:33
1:40:40
305
Michael
Simpson
46
M
105
13/23
88/192
16:32
3:11
52:28
1:37
28:32
1:42:17
316
Pam
Stevens
55
F
82
1/3
12/110
15:27
2:15
49:17
1:02
30:55
1:38:53
323
Mark
Studebaker
35
M
88
14/25
75/192
18:32
1:22
49:00
1:14
29:43
1:39:49
339
Don
Uram
50
M
79
4/8
68/192
16:02
2:15
50:26
1:13
28:41
1:38:34
354
Julie
Walker
36
F
112
4/17
19/110
15:33
2:02
52:13
1:30
31:47
1:43:02
355
Josie
Walton
36
F
77
3/17
11/110
15:31
2:08
50:58
0:58
28:54
1:38:26
376
Amy
Woolsey
43
F
92
2/15
15/110
15:45
1:37
51:22
1:01
30:52
1:40:35
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
419
Sondra
Mowers
44
F
75
1/11
10/110
15:35
2:00
48:59
1:03
30:34
1:38:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after