Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Evansville Half-Marathon 2004
Half-Marathon
Info
October 10, 2004 in Evansville, IN
Races
Half-Marathon
Wheelchair Half-Marathon
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Evansville YMCA
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K_TIME
10K_TIME
15K_TIME
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
479
Lauren
Montrastelle
F1519
517
4/15
136/556
27:05
55:59
1:25:15
2:00:44
2:01:15
9:16
852
Lindsey
Couts
F2024
518
28/72
137/556
27:21
56:49
1:26:20
2:00:59
2:01:16
9:16
1246
Matt
Raven
M3034
519
72/103
382/632
28:41
56:32
1:23:35
2:00:49
2:01:21
9:16
738
Tammy
Hargett
F4044
520
15/89
138/556
26:30
55:22
1:24:15
2:01:00
2:01:23
9:16
468
Kim
Mcwilliams
M3034
521
73/103
383/632
29:32
58:43
1:26:41
2:00:40
2:01:24
9:16
282
Renee
Ward
F3539
522
25/77
139/556
27:48
56:10
1:24:00
2:00:52
2:01:27
9:17
360
Mark
Evans
M4044
523
66/98
384/632
25:20
51:46
1:20:54
2:00:57
2:01:32
9:17
274
Emily
Southard
F2024
524
29/72
140/556
26:30
54:19
1:26:46
2:01:09
2:01:35
9:17
594
Mary
Zemansky
F4549
525
15/72
141/556
25:55
53:46
1:23:12
2:01:11
2:01:38
9:18
1126
Les
Shively
M5054
526
37/66
385/632
31:20
1:00:40
1:27:48
2:00:58
2:01:55
9:19
47
David
Dimmett
M3034
527
74/103
386/632
26:58
55:49
1:24:15
2:01:21
2:01:56
9:19
932
Diane
Douglas
F3539
528
26/77
142/556
30:28
59:35
1:27:32
2:01:10
2:01:57
9:19
321
Scott
Brizius
M4549
529
62/101
387/632
27:30
56:17
1:24:39
2:01:07
2:01:58
9:19
1132
Jeffrey
Lombard
M4044
530
67/98
388/632
29:02
59:07
1:28:12
2:01:03
2:02:01
9:19
606
Bob
Wuertz
M5054
531
38/66
389/632
27:51
56:33
1:25:02
2:01:27
2:02:02
9:19
457
Erika
Mahoney
F2024
532
30/72
143/556
27:52
56:34
1:25:02
2:01:27
2:02:02
9:19
70
Theresa
Folz
F3034
533
23/75
144/556
28:04
58:19
1:27:38
2:01:37
2:02:05
9:20
835
Charles
Davin
M4549
534
63/101
390/632
28:53
59:10
1:28:02
2:01:50
2:02:06
9:20
512
Sean
Reed
M3539
535
56/77
391/632
26:27
55:42
1:23:37
2:01:34
2:02:07
9:20
1229
Bruce
Sook
M4044
536
68/98
392/632
27:29
56:12
1:24:37
2:01:38
2:02:09
9:20
176
Manjo
Shrestha
M3539
537
57/77
393/632
28:36
57:00
1:25:02
2:00:53
2:02:10
9:20
348
Natalie
Dickey
F2024
538
31/72
145/556
25:48
53:44
1:22:44
2:01:56
2:02:19
9:21
997
Jennifer
York
F3034
539
24/75
146/556
28:24
57:54
1:26:42
2:01:45
2:02:20
9:21
1102
Chuck
Wingert
M5054
540
39/66
394/632
27:46
56:59
1:24:46
2:01:28
2:02:21
9:21
744
Garrett
Chance
M1519
541
9/12
395/632
26:52
55:39
1:24:55
2:02:00
2:02:22
9:21
647
Drew
Swonder
M4044
542
69/98
396/632
28:51
57:47
1:25:28
2:02:16
2:02:24
9:21
1133
Susan
Lombard
F3034
543
25/75
147/556
29:03
59:08
1:28:12
2:01:33
2:02:30
9:22
1251
Joseph
Smith
M3034
544
75/103
397/632
27:08
55:48
1:24:37
2:02:03
2:02:33
9:22
622
Alise
Echele
F1519
545
5/15
148/556
27:08
55:48
1:24:38
2:02:04
2:02:33
9:22
388
Brian
Gower
M3539
546
58/77
398/632
28:20
57:06
1:25:49
2:01:28
2:02:37
9:22
811
Joyce
Halter
F4549
547
16/72
149/556
29:27
57:55
1:25:38
2:02:03
2:02:42
9:22
400
Jessica
Happe
F2024
548
32/72
150/556
27:01
56:01
1:24:58
2:02:22
2:02:48
9:23
1286
Taylor
Waitman
M1519
549
10/12
399/632
26:50
54:59
1:23:02
2:02:09
2:02:53
9:23
1078
Joseph
Klassen
M2529
550
33/51
400/632
31:39
1:00:48
1:28:12
2:01:57
2:02:54
9:23
215
Steve
Boyer
M4044
551
70/98
401/632
29:53
58:21
1:25:55
2:02:10
2:02:59
9:24
963
Sara
Miller
F3034
552
26/75
151/556
28:59
58:57
1:27:34
2:02:31
2:03:10
9:25
1061
Danny
Trusty
M5559
553
16/42
402/632
27:03
56:08
1:24:50
2:03:07
2:03:10
9:25
627
Kenji
Back
M5054
554
40/66
403/632
28:22
57:28
1:26:27
2:02:44
2:03:11
9:25
626
Rose
Back
F5054
555
10/43
152/556
28:22
57:29
1:26:28
2:02:45
2:03:11
9:25
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K_TIME
10K_TIME
15K_TIME
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
87
Robert
Hester
M4044
556
71/98
404/632
28:59
58:10
1:26:41
2:02:14
2:03:11
9:25
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after