Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Mercer Island Rotary Half Marathon
Half Marathon Run
Info
March 22, 2009 in Mercer Island, WA
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon Run
Half Marathon Walk
10K Run
5K Run
5K Walk
Half Marathon Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1201
Paul
Abdalla
M4549
Duvall
WA
8
1/151
8
1:16:54
1:16:55
5:52
1001
John
Ohearn
M4549
Redmond
WA
13
2/151
13
1:18:38
1:18:39
6:00
1746
Douglas
Stevens
M4549
Snohomish
WA
38
3/151
34
1:25:06
1:25:13
6:30
829
Roger
Marckel
M4549
Issaquah
WA
46
4/151
41
1:26:16
1:26:18
6:35
527
Dan
Friesen
M4549
Redmond
WA
50
5/151
44
1:26:41
1:26:47
6:37
1147
Bruce
Hoff
M4549
Renton
WA
61
6/151
53
1:27:34
1:27:38
6:41
1637
Michael
Blue
M4549
Seattle
WA
64
7/151
55
1:27:56
1:28:00
6:43
674
Bob
Harrison
M4549
Edmonds
WA
65
8/151
56
1:28:00
1:28:04
6:43
1217
John
Zobel
M4549
Seattle
WA
88
9/151
74
1:30:23
1:30:41
6:54
811
Daryl
Wendle
M4549
Bellevue
WA
89
10/151
75
1:30:07
1:30:46
6:53
1185
Kevin
Flanigan
M4549
Seattle
WA
100
11/151
84
1:31:01
1:31:32
6:57
1806
Chuck
Stringer
M4549
Everett
WA
104
12/151
87
1:31:33
1:31:57
6:59
975
Brian
Kennett
M4549
Mercer Island
WA
126
13/151
106
1:32:52
1:34:10
7:05
1558
Vic
Horne
M4549
Redmond
WA
148
14/151
122
1:34:13
1:35:13
7:12
1678
Roberto
Silva
M4549
Mercer Island
WA
161
15/151
133
1:35:02
1:36:01
7:15
1499
Thomas
Walsh
M4549
Seattle
WA
182
16/151
148
1:37:15
1:37:22
7:25
1703
Daniel
Mendes
M4549
Mercer Island
WA
183
17/151
149
1:37:09
1:37:26
7:25
1303
Julian
Simon
M4549
Seattle
WA
194
18/151
157
1:36:53
1:37:53
7:24
721
Tom
Galantowicz
M4549
Bothell
-
196
19/151
158
1:37:03
1:37:58
7:25
655
James
Schwarting
M4549
Edmonds
WA
211
20/151
170
1:37:50
1:38:37
7:28
1209
Michael
Bronn
M4549
Snohomish
WA
219
21/151
178
1:37:31
1:38:48
7:27
948
Greg
Beeks
M4549
Dupont
WA
230
22/151
188
1:37:40
1:39:08
7:27
386
Jim
Siegmund
M4549
Seattle
WA
231
23/151
189
1:37:47
1:39:10
7:28
1852
Isidro
Casillas
M4549
Everett
WA
239
24/151
194
1:39:33
1:39:36
7:36
734
Mark
Siegel
M4549
Issaquah
WA
278
25/151
221
1:40:02
1:41:02
7:38
1072
Christian
Roth
M4549
Seattle
WA
327
26/151
247
1:42:11
1:42:57
7:48
1656
Jonathan
Stutz
M4549
Bellevue
WA
333
27/151
253
1:42:57
1:43:01
7:52
1548
Tom
Stieg
M4549
North Bend
WA
335
28/151
255
1:42:13
1:43:05
7:48
514
Wei
Liu
M4549
Bellevue
WA
345
29/151
263
1:42:31
1:43:45
7:50
1871
Andrew
Barker
M4549
Seattle
WA
354
30/151
269
1:42:59
1:44:01
7:52
278
Tim
Oneil
M4549
Tacoma
WA
359
31/151
271
1:43:08
1:44:12
7:52
1229
Stu
Harris
M4549
Mercer Island
WA
371
32/151
277
1:43:03
1:44:36
7:52
1252
Marcel
Dehart
M4549
Renton
WA
402
33/151
295
1:45:35
1:45:43
8:04
603
Rob
Manahan
M4549
Lake Stevens
WA
404
34/151
296
1:44:27
1:45:46
7:58
1432
Robert
Schwieger
M4549
Burien
WA
418
35/151
307
1:44:57
1:46:11
8:01
794
Keleta
Tesfamariam
M4549
Bellevue
WA
426
36/151
313
1:46:16
1:46:26
8:07
509
Steven
Yee
M4549
Renton
WA
428
37/151
315
1:45:02
1:46:29
8:01
1603
Eric
Eddings
M4549
Issaquah
WA
432
38/151
318
1:45:24
1:46:37
8:03
1639
Paul
Yamamoto
M4549
Seattle
WA
462
39/151
338
1:45:56
1:47:52
8:05
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
482
Claus
Rohde
M4549
Bellevue
WA
464
40/151
340
1:47:48
1:47:54
8:14
1739
Mark
Seto
M4549
Seattle
WA
469
41/151
343
1:47:08
1:47:58
8:11
911
Jaye
Jarchow
M4549
Snohomish
WA
495
42/151
359
1:47:33
1:48:50
8:13
1543
Mark
Moody
M4549
Bellevue
WA
514
43/151
369
1:47:30
1:49:38
8:12
680
Raymond
Greutert
M4549
Mercer Island
WA
540
44/151
388
1:49:03
1:51:01
8:19
1298
Armando
Paxtor
M4549
Seattle
WA
563
45/151
403
1:51:18
1:51:41
8:30
16
Paul
Shoemaker
M4549
Mercer Island
WA
564
46/151
404
1:51:22
1:51:43
8:30
14
Andrew
Cook
M4549
Woodinville
WA
590
47/151
420
1:50:24
1:52:26
8:26
1836
Peo
Gudmundsson
M4549
Mercer Island
WA
593
48/151
422
1:52:27
1:52:29
8:35
1872
Bruce
Stewart
M4549
Mukilteo
WA
607
49/151
430
1:51:35
1:52:59
8:31
431
Lennard
Baron
M4549
Mukilteo
WA
616
50/151
432
1:51:44
1:53:15
8:32
871
Tom
Decoy
M4549
Seattle
WA
674
51/151
464
1:52:32
1:54:41
8:35
1502
Daniel
Eagan
M4549
Mercer Island
WA
678
52/151
467
1:53:00
1:54:44
8:38
1126
David
Magurty
M4549
Seattle
WA
684
53/151
472
1:53:51
1:54:48
8:41
1477
Raul
Bandeira
M4549
Sammamish
WA
692
54/151
475
1:54:08
1:54:59
8:43
587
David
Kelly-Hedrick
M4549
Mercer Island
WA
697
55/151
479
1:52:22
1:55:04
8:35
1668
Gregory
Miller
M4549
Seattle
WA
701
56/151
482
1:54:24
1:55:09
8:44
905
David
Lazar
M4549
Bellevue
WA
717
57/151
490
1:53:25
1:55:40
8:39
323
Keith
McConnell
M4549
Federal Way
WA
772
58/151
522
1:54:49
1:56:46
8:46
78
Robert
Seitz
M4549
Montlake Terrace
WA
784
59/151
527
1:55:34
1:57:01
8:49
1640
Darin
Smith
M4549
Seattle
WA
800
60/151
537
1:54:59
1:57:22
8:47
1825
Gary
Moss
M4549
Puyallup
WA
834
61/151
547
1:56:30
1:58:10
8:54
841
Pete
Schneider
M4549
Seattle
WA
849
62/151
557
1:56:48
1:58:37
8:55
688
Gary
Marshall
M4549
Edmonds
WA
858
63/151
560
1:56:45
1:58:45
8:55
795
David
Robinson
M4549
Bellevue
WA
878
64/151
570
1:58:08
1:59:18
9:01
923
Dean
Pettit
M4549
Seattle
WA
879
65/151
571
1:58:36
1:59:18
9:03
1026
Barth
Merrill
M4549
Bremerton
WA
901
66/151
583
1:57:56
2:00:07
9:00
526
Paul
Hoffmann
M4549
Kirkland
WA
903
67/151
584
1:58:28
2:00:09
9:03
1870
Jay
Cherrington
M4549
Woodinville
WA
905
68/151
586
2:00:01
2:00:11
9:10
986
Matt
Starr
M4549
Portland
OR
932
69/151
599
1:58:23
2:00:46
9:02
32
Robert
Green
M4549
Redmond
WA
945
70/151
604
1:59:19
2:01:14
9:06
513
Walter
Sippel
M4549
Renton
WA
946
71/151
605
1:59:44
2:01:16
9:08
1074
Bob
Anderson
M4549
Issaquah
WA
966
72/151
617
2:00:09
2:01:57
9:10
1559
Robert
Senoff
M4549
Seattle
WA
996
73/151
629
2:00:18
2:02:47
9:11
2
Brian
Cox
M4549
Auburn
WA
997
74/151
630
2:00:19
2:02:50
9:11
1174
Matt
Penrose
M4549
Gig Harbor
WA
1026
75/151
642
2:01:13
2:03:39
9:15
626
Steve
Schwartz
M4549
Issaqauah
WA
1042
76/151
646
2:02:27
2:04:00
9:21
611
Cress
Cookston
M4549
Auburn
WA
1115
77/151
667
2:04:32
2:07:03
9:30
1328
Steve
Weston
M4549
Seattle
WA
1116
78/151
668
2:04:51
2:07:04
9:32
712
Roger
Jones
M4549
Duvall
WA
1130
79/151
672
2:04:44
2:07:28
9:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1636
Tony
Argosino
M4549
Hayesville
IA
1139
80/151
675
2:07:43
2:07:53
9:45
1823
John
Williams
M4549
Mercer Island
WA
1146
81/151
676
2:05:42
2:08:03
9:36
1830
Gerardo
Ortiz
M4549
Puyallup
WA
1158
82/151
680
2:06:28
2:08:36
9:39
832
Daniel
Farrar
M4549
Bothell
WA
1165
83/151
683
2:06:38
2:09:10
9:40
1689
Kenneth
Jenson
M4549
Mountlake Terrace
WA
1166
84/151
684
2:07:58
2:09:16
9:46
918
Bret
O'Rourke
M4549
Kirkland
WA
1244
85/151
708
2:11:32
2:12:00
10:02
372
Philip
Nurick
M4549
Seattle
WA
1250
86/151
711
2:09:48
2:12:15
9:55
930
Nicholas
McGowan
M4549
Federal Way
WA
1271
87/151
716
2:10:53
2:13:09
9:59
1600
Tod
Finley
M4549
Issaquah
WA
1302
88/151
727
2:13:14
2:15:21
10:10
778
Tom
Bakan
M4549
Renton
WA
1304
89/151
729
2:14:46
2:15:21
10:17
820
Rick
Green
M4549
Graham
WA
1333
90/151
739
2:14:13
2:16:53
10:15
873
Stephen
Spencer
M4549
Seattle
WA
1340
91/151
742
2:15:07
2:17:12
10:19
661
Paul
Mattingly
M4549
Seattle
WA
1391
92/151
757
2:16:28
2:19:12
10:25
1576
Joe
Medina
M4549
Spanaway
WA
1404
93/151
761
2:20:09
2:20:09
10:42
1663
Tom
Borer
M4549
Mercer Island
WA
1405
94/151
762
2:19:35
2:20:17
10:39
289
David
Marks
M4549
Seattle
WA
1444
95/151
771
2:19:32
2:21:59
10:39
385
Douglas
Prior
M4549
Seattle
WA
1480
96/151
782
2:25:52
2:26:19
11:08
1102
Mike
Krene
M4549
Mercer Island
WA
1514
97/151
789
2:26:48
2:29:21
11:12
1711
Pankaj
Rajvanshi
M4549
Seattle
WA
1530
98/151
794
2:28:22
2:30:56
11:20
691
Dennis
Kim
M4549
Auburn
WA
1567
99/151
803
2:36:30
2:37:58
11:57
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after