Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2019 FONTANA TRIATHLON
Sprint Individuals
Info
September 21, 2019 in Lake Geneva, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint Individuals
Olympic Individuals
Sprint Relays
Olympic Relays
Sprint Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKETIME
T2
RUN
TIME
1673
Matthew
Frangopoulos
M01-19
48
3/4
28/71
13:59
2:28
47:33
1:42
31:39
1:37:19
1679
Robert
Buchanan
M25-29
49
3/5
29/71
26:21
1:54
42:02
1:22
25:58
1:37:36
1612
Claire
Van Horn
F30-34
50
3/7
21/62
19:57
2:49
46:03
2:33
26:32
1:37:52
1720
Ariel
Suffern
M45-49
51
2/8
30/71
19:38
2:44
44:05
1:23
30:06
1:37:53
1603
Mary Claire
Seeberg
F25-29
52
1/5
22/62
15:50
3:22
46:30
1:09
31:04
1:37:54
1638
Amy
Giuffre
F45-49
53
3/9
23/62
21:22
1:59
41:07
1:22
32:32
1:38:19
1750
Richard
Barry
M70-99
54
1/2
31/71
17:33
1:28
41:42
1:39
36:05
1:38:25
1733
Edward
Catani
M55-59
55
4/7
32/71
18:01
3:19
42:02
2:09
33:14
1:38:42
1630
Jem
Hopkins
F40-44
56
4/7
24/62
19:31
2:36
45:17
1:43
30:15
1:39:21
1675
Dillon
West
M01-19
57
4/4
33/71
21:06
3:33
47:46
0:44
27:26
1:40:32
1620
Tammy
Palenski
F35-39
58
7/11
25/62
19:27
2:19
45:28
2:32
31:03
1:40:47
1748
Carney
Minasian
M65-69
59
1/4
34/71
26:13
2:04
42:12
1:32
29:10
1:41:09
1659
Sandra
Hunter
F55-59
60
1/4
26/62
20:51
2:09
43:44
1:21
33:47
1:41:49
1696
Jamie
Abelson
M35-39
61
2/3
35/71
22:18
2:54
47:27
1:13
28:26
1:42:16
1704
Carlos
Hernandorena
M40-44
62
7/13
36/71
22:34
3:05
48:31
2:03
27:18
1:43:27
1660
Sara
Larkin
F55-59
63
2/4
27/62
24:27
1:34
42:44
1:34
33:19
1:43:36
1622
Lynn
Richardson
F35-39
64
8/11
28/62
17:46
2:00
42:25
1:27
40:16
1:43:52
1608
Julia
McGillivray
F30-34
65
4/7
29/62
21:49
2:21
46:11
2:25
31:35
1:44:21
1695
Drew
Weger
M30-34
66
4/7
37/71
25:19
4:12
45:58
1:49:41
-
1:44:36
1730
Daniel
Merget
M50-54
67
5/9
38/71
-
-
44:04
1:34
34:28
1:44:42
1711
Daniel
Schaber
M40-44
68
8/13
39/71
17:33
2:02
45:56
1:19
37:57
1:44:45
1641
Rhonda
Narlock
F45-49
69
4/9
30/62
20:04
2:09
44:19
2:23
36:18
1:45:11
1684
Matthew
Oneill
M25-29
70
4/5
40/71
24:22
2:53
44:21
1:34
32:46
1:45:54
1703
Casey
Gashti
M40-44
71
9/13
41/71
20:59
3:00
45:55
1:59
34:22
1:46:13
1747
John
Lyons
M65-69
72
2/4
42/71
19:47
4:20
47:37
2:14
32:18
1:46:14
1741
John
McGuinness
M60-64
73
4/7
43/71
19:17
5:42
45:47
1:25
35:21
1:47:31
1744
Greg
Rypel
M60-64
74
5/7
44/71
23:09
2:55
47:35
2:13
32:53
1:48:43
1687
Michael
Bearson
M30-34
75
5/7
45/71
25:23
4:47
44:14
1:20
33:06
1:48:48
1746
Jorge
Ayala
M65-69
76
3/4
46/71
20:49
3:48
44:01
1:35
39:12
1:49:24
1642
Leslie
Siciliano
F45-49
77
5/9
31/62
24:01
2:49
49:00
3:19
31:41
1:50:49
1640
Janet
Lucas-Taylor
F45-49
78
6/9
32/62
18:32
2:46
51:00
1:26
37:19
1:51:01
1667
Cynthia
Talkovic
F60-64
79
2/4
33/62
21:51
3:27
44:06
4:07
38:17
1:51:46
1607
Lindsey
Engelbert
F30-34
80
5/7
34/62
20:33
2:03
54:20
1:10
33:53
1:51:57
1697
John
Doubleday
M35-39
81
3/3
47/71
26:51
4:05
48:56
2:32
30:08
1:52:30
1728
Joseph
Graczyk
M50-54
82
6/9
48/71
19:01
3:33
44:13
1:50
44:14
1:52:49
1602
Jillian
Handley
F25-29
83
2/5
35/62
22:43
3:36
50:22
1:20
36:29
1:54:28
1669
Anne
Brasier
F65-69
84
1/3
36/62
21:05
1:29
47:03
1:47
43:28
1:54:50
1719
Robert
Schultz
M45-49
85
3/8
49/71
25:39
2:40
48:57
2:08
35:59
1:55:20
1707
Bill
Palm
M40-44
86
10/13
50/71
20:51
3:33
52:12
2:26
36:39
1:55:40
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKETIME
T2
RUN
TIME
1893
Brian
Barnicle
M45-49
87
4/8
51/71
28:48
4:52
42:52
3:27
36:44
1:56:41
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after