Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Mercer Island Rotary Half Marathon
Half Marathon Run
Info
March 20, 2011 in Mercer Island, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon Run
Half Marathon Walk
10K Run
5K Run/Walk
Unknown name or distance
Half Marathon Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1668
Sarah
Williams
24
F
F2024
Helena
MT
903
17/39
333
1:59:11
9:06
1105
Mark
Nelson
34
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
904
79/117
571
1:59:15
9:06
529
Christopher
Graham
15
M
M1519
Bellevue
WA
905
9/16
572
1:59:16
9:06
31
Bill
Anderson
42
M
M4044
Sammamish
WA
906
111/146
573
1:59:17
9:06
1373
Nina
Sax
28
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
907
66/136
334
1:59:22
9:07
349
Caleb
Dick
19
M
M1519
Kirkland
WA
908
10/16
574
1:59:23
9:07
1753
Gretchen
Langworthy
39
F
F3539
Gig Harbor
WA
909
54/138
335
1:59:23
9:07
446
Rod
Fisher
45
M
M4549
Clyde Hill
WA
910
76/114
575
1:59:30
9:07
973
Laura
Matheny
33
F
F3034
Sammamish
WA
911
75/157
336
1:59:33
9:08
791
Mishel
Kirby
37
F
F3539
Auburn
WA
912
55/138
337
1:59:33
9:08
1614
Jeannette
Wake
39
F
F3539
Seattle
WA
913
56/138
338
1:59:34
9:08
1062
Charles
Moore
34
M
M3034
Bothell
WA
914
80/117
576
1:59:34
9:08
1125
Beck
Nordstrom
15
M
M1519
Medina
WA
915
11/16
577
1:59:34
9:08
509
Angela
Glover
35
F
F3539
Marysville
WA
916
57/138
339
1:59:35
9:08
1041
Gregory
Miller
50
M
M5054
Seattle
WA
917
65/88
578
1:59:35
9:08
1918
Matthew
Steele
31
M
M3034
Salt Lake City
UT
918
81/117
579
1:59:35
9:08
1898
Scott
Ely
33
M
M3034
Redmond
WA
919
82/117
580
1:59:36
9:08
1129
Jeff
Norman
61
M
M6064
Bellevue
WA
920
13/21
581
1:59:37
9:08
136
Mike
Bonilla
33
M
M3034
Kirkland
WA
921
83/117
582
1:59:37
9:08
1769
Lisa
Reid
45
F
F4549
Bothell
WA
922
31/106
340
1:59:37
9:08
1689
Siriwong
Wongthongserm
28
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
923
62/76
583
1:59:38
9:08
782
Un Young
Kim
28
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
924
67/136
341
1:59:38
9:08
252
Yong
Choo
40
M
M4044
Auburn
WA
925
112/146
584
1:59:41
9:08
1034
Jessica
Meyer
25
F
F2529
Marysville
WA
926
68/136
342
1:59:41
9:08
689
Barbara
Huseby
59
F
F5559
Ravensdale
WA
927
6/28
343
1:59:46
9:09
986
Cynthia
McConnelee-Smith
39
F
F3539
Shoreline
WA
928
58/138
344
1:59:50
9:09
831
Tim
Krell
57
M
M5559
Bellevue
WA
929
33/52
585
1:59:53
9:09
866
Brian
Lawler
60
M
M6064
Bainbridge Island
WA
930
14/21
586
1:59:53
9:09
613
Jeff
Hawley
34
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
931
84/117
587
2:00:01
9:10
1604
Joanna
Vogel
31
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
932
76/157
345
2:00:01
9:10
546
Michelle
Gregory
51
F
F5054
Snohomish
WA
933
16/44
346
2:00:04
9:10
149
Sarah
Brace
47
F
F4549
Seattle
WA
934
32/106
347
2:00:08
9:10
1635
Katharine
Wellman
53
F
F5054
Seattle
WA
935
17/44
348
2:00:08
9:10
452
Bruce
Fletcher
50
M
M5054
Edgewood
WA
936
66/88
588
2:00:09
9:10
216
Amanda
Camp
40
F
F4044
Seattle
WA
937
67/142
349
2:00:16
9:11
1617
Luke
Walker
39
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
938
104/139
589
2:00:17
9:11
1489
Janet
Steiner
55
F
F5559
Lake Tapps
WA
939
7/28
350
2:00:17
9:11
240
Warren
Chase
54
M
M5054
Lake Stevens
WA
940
67/88
590
2:00:21
9:11
1018
Damon
Medina
17
M
M1519
-
-
941
12/16
591
2:00:24
9:11
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1523
Steve
Szatmari
51
M
M5054
Shoreline
WA
942
68/88
592
2:00:29
9:12
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after