Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
St Louis Marathon 2004
Marathon
Info
April 4, 2004 in St Louis, MO
Races
Marathon
Half-Marathon
4 Person Relay
Wheelchair
Olympic Trials - Women's Marathon
Award Lists
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
267
Janice
Hicks
F6064
1273
3/6
402/462
5:24:59
12:25
266
Bobby
Campbell
M5559
1274
50/58
871/914
5:25:29
12:26
477
Ronnie
Mccracken
M2529
1275
103/105
872/914
5:25:40
12:26
1138
Ben
Bopp
M6064
1276
10/12
873/914
5:25:42
12:26
447
Carol
Davison
F5054
1277
22/26
403/462
5:27:28
12:30
1446
Lisa
Highfill
F3539
1278
66/76
404/462
5:27:46
12:31
1445
Mont
Bodine
M3539
1279
157/160
874/914
5:27:47
12:31
644
Alberta
Wandling
F5559
1280
10/13
405/462
5:27:57
12:31
1176
Julia
Moellering
F3539
1281
67/76
406/462
5:29:36
12:35
788
Tracey
Smart
F4044
1282
62/70
407/462
5:29:48
12:36
5659
Ken J
Becker
M5559
1283
51/58
875/914
5:30:25
12:37
5660
Alyssa N
Becker
F0119
1284
13/13
408/462
5:30:25
12:37
435
Sha'ron
Hurt
M5559
1285
52/58
876/914
5:31:56
12:41
959
Jenny
Evans
F2024
1286
69/71
409/462
5:32:34
12:42
294
John
Connor
M4549
1287
133/139
877/914
5:32:36
12:42
1104
Barbara
Taylor
F5054
1288
23/26
410/462
5:32:37
12:42
1400
Eric
Smith
M2529
1289
104/105
878/914
5:33:11
12:43
575
Christina
Baker
F3034
1290
66/75
411/462
5:33:18
12:44
285
Rebecca
Bateman
F2529
1291
73/80
412/462
5:33:20
12:44
182
Tjode
Mickelson
F2529
1292
74/80
413/462
5:33:20
12:44
891
Tara
Sinclair
F3034
1293
67/75
414/462
5:33:28
12:44
493
Thomas
Shide
M4044
1294
155/163
879/914
5:33:29
12:44
5714
Tina C
Yuille
F3034
1295
68/75
415/462
5:33:34
12:44
845
Anthony
Aubuchon Jr
M3539
1296
158/160
880/914
5:33:52
12:45
155
Erica
Nowak
F2024
1297
70/71
416/462
5:33:59
12:45
156
Jeffrey
Nowak
M2024
1298
66/68
881/914
5:34:01
12:45
779
Tanya
Thomasson
F2529
1299
75/80
417/462
5:34:13
12:46
331
Stewart
Smith
M4549
1300
134/139
882/914
5:34:46
12:47
133
Lawrence
Acker
M4549
1301
135/139
883/914
5:34:48
12:47
643
Patricia
Smoot
F5559
1302
11/13
418/462
5:35:02
12:48
105
Paul
Lwali
M3034
1303
100/101
884/914
5:35:41
12:49
1243
Dorothy
Muldoon
F6064
1304
4/6
419/462
5:36:36
12:51
1492
Ginger
Cleland
M4044
1305
156/163
885/914
5:36:40
12:51
1010
Mary
Kraichely
F3034
1306
69/75
420/462
5:36:48
12:52
1437
Dan
Brennan
M4044
1307
157/163
886/914
5:36:48
12:52
677
Denise
Ellis
F3034
1308
70/75
421/462
5:36:49
12:52
1534
Michael K
Buker
M5054
1309
78/80
887/914
5:37:06
12:52
190
Mark
Tisdahl
M2529
1310
105/105
888/914
5:37:11
12:53
1507
Donald
Vanhouten
M5559
1311
53/58
889/914
5:37:47
12:54
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1508
Thomas A
Brooks
M4549
1312
136/139
890/914
5:37:48
12:54
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after