Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Advocate Dreyer Fox Valley Marathon
Half Marathon
Info
September 18, 2011 in St. Charles , IL
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
20 Mile
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6M
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
1814
Ariel
Baxterbeck
F0124
46
2/13
17/305
50:54
829
3
1:51:11
8:30
1888
Philip
Bolander
M5559
47
4/11
30/139
49:55
820
4
1:51:25
8:31
1821
Christopher
Dahl
M3034
48
3/13
31/139
49:14
813
3
1:52:47
8:37
1876
Tara
Turner
F4044
49
5/66
18/305
49:10
812
5
1:52:48
8:37
1807
Mark
Carson
M5054
50
7/21
32/139
49:57
820
7
1:52:53
8:37
1863
Oliver
Korioth
M3539
51
4/25
33/139
51:02
831
3
1:53:01
8:38
1882
Nick
Wahl
M4549
52
8/25
34/139
52:23
844
9
1:53:15
8:39
1989
Kari
Turcan
F3539
53
4/57
19/305
52:24
844
8
1:53:16
8:39
1885
Alison
Bergin
F3539
54
5/57
20/305
52:11
842
6
1:53:18
8:39
1866
Michael
Noonan
M5054
55
8/21
35/139
52:26
845
9
1:54:12
8:44
2035
Bridget
Trunk
F3539
56
6/57
21/305
51:19
834
4
1:54:23
8:44
1999
Shari
Krueger
F4044
57
6/66
22/305
54:06
901
13
1:54:35
8:45
1842
David
Kaknes
M5559
58
5/11
36/139
52:58
850
5
1:54:42
8:46
1942
Kim
Hiland
F4044
59
7/66
23/305
52:26
845
8
1:54:52
8:47
2044
Emily
Boggs
F3034
60
3/43
24/305
52:46
848
3
1:54:55
8:47
1977
Daniel
Robinson
M3539
61
5/25
37/139
53:55
859
7
1:54:58
8:47
1874
Carl
Strang
M6064
62
2/6
38/139
53:29
855
3
1:55:05
8:48
1872
Mo
Schutlz
F2529
63
1/25
25/305
50:52
829
1
1:55:09
8:48
1891
Anthony
Ognibene
M4044
64
6/25
39/139
51:47
838
7
1:55:15
8:48
1907
Jim
Sledge
M4044
65
7/25
40/139
54:05
901
9
1:55:20
8:49
2040
Angela
Oliver
F4549
66
4/49
26/305
53:18
853
7
1:55:23
8:49
1971
Matthew
Oswald
M3034
67
4/13
41/139
53:06
851
5
1:55:36
8:50
1922
Donna
Cooper
F4044
68
8/66
27/305
51:35
836
6
1:55:50
8:51
2074
Ryan
Vanlue
M3539
69
6/25
42/139
53:40
857
6
1:55:50
8:51
2183
Stacy
Crooks
F3539
70
7/57
28/305
52:21
844
7
1:55:55
8:51
2007
Angie
Stevenson
F3539
71
8/57
29/305
53:33
856
12
1:56:02
8:52
2317
Terry
Matelse
F5054
72
3/33
30/305
53:00
850
3
1:56:03
8:52
2373
Nick
Tomlin
M0124
73
1/2
43/139
54:12
902
2
1:56:11
8:53
1903
Suzanne
Fruendt
F4549
74
5/49
31/305
52:15
843
4
1:56:13
8:53
1864
Heidi
Mitchell
F3539
75
9/57
32/305
52:10
842
5
1:56:17
8:53
1836
Alfonso
Mercado Linarez
M5054
76
9/21
44/139
51:57
840
8
1:56:18
8:53
1901
Christopher
Welty
M2529
77
3/7
45/139
54:14
903
4
1:56:20
8:53
1918
Ronda
Campbell
F4549
78
6/49
33/305
52:23
844
5
1:56:23
8:54
1871
Angela
Rode
F3539
79
10/57
34/305
53:46
858
14
1:56:24
8:54
2073
Amanda
Vanlue
F3539
80
11/57
35/305
53:45
858
13
1:56:29
8:54
1919
Kendra
Castelloni
F3539
81
12/57
36/305
52:53
849
9
1:56:36
8:54
1835
Arianne
Kielb
F0124
82
3/13
37/305
50:31
826
2
1:56:37
8:55
1881
Sheri
Fader
F4044
83
9/66
38/305
54:06
901
12
1:56:37
8:55
1916
Gloria
Bunce
F4044
84
10/66
39/305
52:17
843
7
1:56:42
8:55
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6M
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
2180
Carolyn
Chadwell
F3539
85
13/57
40/305
52:56
850
10
1:56:43
8:55
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after