Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon - 2002
Marathon
The Most Beautiful Urban Marathon in America
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair
Corporate Challenge
Handcrank - Exhibition
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
607
Eric
Dwinell
29
M
M2229
New Hope
MN
2895
367/700
2115/4068
1:55:28
3:00:46
1:08:26
4:07:00
4:09:12
9:31
861
Michael
Cohen
36
M
M3539
Eau Claire
WI
2880
393/733
2110/4068
2:00:58
3:04:49
1:04:11
4:07:02
4:08:59
9:30
1023
David
Lunt
39
M
M3539
Maple Grove
MN
2889
394/733
2112/4068
1:50:23
2:56:51
1:12:16
4:07:27
4:09:07
9:31
1195
David
Vanderheyden
47
M
M4549
Rochester
MN
2909
278/546
2124/4068
1:58:16
3:04:05
1:05:31
4:06:03
4:09:35
9:32
1331
Bernard
Badzioch
32
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
2910
381/674
2125/4068
1:53:51
3:02:02
1:07:39
4:07:52
4:09:40
9:32
1636
Bobby
Crawford
40
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
2896
373/642
2116/4068
1:56:16
3:02:06
1:07:06
4:04:08
4:09:12
9:31
2506
Kristofer
Kosmider
56
M
M5559
Bloomington
MN
2913
91/216
2128/4068
2:01:16
3:08:19
1:01:24
4:08:12
4:09:42
9:32
2610
Doe
Attopoe
44
M
M4044
Little Canada
MN
2897
374/642
2117/4068
1:55:51
3:01:03
1:08:11
4:07:18
4:09:14
9:31
2686
James
Nelson
45
M
M4549
Eagen
MN
2915
279/546
2130/4068
2:01:21
3:05:27
1:04:20
4:07:12
4:09:46
9:32
2748
Cory
Knutson
40
M
M4044
Glendive
MT
2903
375/642
2120/4068
1:49:19
2:59:05
1:10:24
4:07:52
4:09:29
9:31
3241
Joel
Fuller
33
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
2911
382/674
2126/4068
2:06:25
3:08:51
1:00:51
4:05:43
4:09:41
9:32
3819
Steven
Timm
35
M
M3539
Cedar Falls
IA
2898
395/733
2118/4068
2:00:59
3:03:59
1:05:21
4:07:29
4:09:20
9:31
4068
Timothy
Johnston
41
M
M4044
Lakeville
MN
2907
376/642
2123/4068
2:00:56
3:03:39
1:05:51
4:05:57
4:09:30
9:31
4136
Cliff
Bolstad
50
M
M5054
Eden Prairie
MN
2914
172/365
2129/4068
2:04:07
3:08:02
1:01:44
4:08:14
4:09:46
9:32
4156
Jon
Chase
33
M
M3034
Long Prairie
MN
2906
380/674
2122/4068
1:41:09
2:56:30
1:13:01
4:08:46
4:09:30
9:31
4335
Douglas
Kelley
56
M
M5559
Bloomington
MN
2912
90/216
2127/4068
2:04:38
3:09:02
1:00:41
4:08:04
4:09:42
9:32
4358
Douglas
Gatey
43
M
M4044
Virden
-
2876
370/642
2108/4068
2:01:34
3:05:52
1:03:05
4:05:24
4:08:56
9:30
4451
Michael
Graven
31
M
M3034
Palo Alto
CA
2904
379/674
2121/4068
2:01:08
3:05:51
1:03:39
4:05:53
4:09:30
9:31
5146
Jr
Haney
44
M
M4044
St Cloud
MN
2891
371/642
2113/4068
2:00:50
3:09:17
59:51
4:06:49
4:09:07
9:31
5197
William
Reinarts
53
M
M5054
Winona
MN
2888
170/365
2111/4068
2:01:53
3:07:03
1:02:05
4:06:22
4:09:07
9:31
5324
Mark
Franck
40
M
M4044
Papillion
NE
2893
372/642
2114/4068
1:58:25
3:05:14
1:03:57
4:06:44
4:09:11
9:31
5330
Greg
Kostik
28
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
2878
366/700
2109/4068
1:59:52
3:03:27
1:05:30
4:06:52
4:08:57
9:30
5963
Ronald
Cheney
54
M
M5054
Chanhassen
MN
2901
171/365
2119/4068
1:49:59
2:58:32
1:10:54
4:08:41
4:09:25
9:31
F782
Jacqueline
Wethor
36
F
F3539
Minot
ND
2890
130/419
778/2590
2:01:53
3:07:04
1:02:04
4:06:23
4:09:07
9:31
F987
Rachel
Gilles
22
F
F2229
Altoona
WI
2886
270/884
776/2590
2:03:15
3:06:47
1:02:16
4:03:54
4:09:02
9:30
F1267
Alison
Burris
40
F
F4044
Minneapolis
MN
2902
99/312
783/2590
2:06:39
3:10:11
59:16
4:05:59
4:09:27
9:31
F1515
Dawn
Youngren
23
F
F2229
Roseville
MN
2905
273/884
784/2590
1:54:45
2:57:03
1:12:28
4:05:27
4:09:30
9:31
F1688
Mary
Norby
39
F
F3539
St Paul
MN
2900
131/419
782/2590
2:06:27
3:11:12
58:11
4:05:39
4:09:22
9:31
F2071
Stephanie
Tunell
21
F
F0121
Plymouth
MN
2881
31/109
771/2590
2:02:49
3:07:39
1:01:20
4:03:29
4:08:59
9:30
F2477
Kim
Smith
34
F
F3034
Houston
TX
2894
162/490
780/2590
1:57:52
3:08:16
1:00:56
4:06:40
4:09:11
9:31
F2709
Erica
Heskamp
34
F
F3034
Cincinnati
OH
2908
163/490
785/2590
2:07:31
3:11:55
57:35
4:06:01
4:09:30
9:31
F3040
Kristin
Kramer
29
F
F2229
Evanston
IL
2899
272/884
781/2590
2:01:17
3:05:36
1:03:46
4:06:51
4:09:21
9:31
F3079
Shelagh
Burke
38
F
F3539
Mendota Heights
MN
2882
127/419
772/2590
2:01:14
3:08:51
1:00:10
4:06:54
4:09:00
9:30
F3178
Janice
Tiedt
30
F
F3034
Madison
WI
2885
160/490
775/2590
2:01:08
3:07:09
1:01:53
4:06:59
4:09:02
9:30
F3401
Kate
Braun
27
F
F2229
Burnsville
MN
2887
271/884
777/2590
1:47:29
2:58:07
1:10:57
4:08:09
4:09:04
9:30
F3623
Ellen
Heine
29
F
F2229
St Paul
MN
2877
269/884
769/2590
1:53:00
3:00:59
1:07:58
4:05:58
4:08:57
9:30
F3719
Heather
Taggart
32
F
F3034
Papillion
NE
2892
161/490
779/2590
1:58:25
3:05:14
1:03:57
4:06:44
4:09:11
9:31
F3824
Tara
Oberhofer
30
F
F3034
White Bear Lake
MN
2879
159/490
770/2590
2:01:23
3:08:04
1:00:53
4:06:49
4:08:57
9:30
F3875
Beth
Daniel
35
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
2884
129/419
774/2590
2:01:51
3:05:59
1:03:03
4:04:21
4:09:01
9:30
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F4027
Kathryn
Schneeman
36
F
F3539
Mendota Hts.
MN
2883
128/419
773/2590
2:01:14
3:08:52
1:00:09
4:06:53
4:09:00
9:30
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after