Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lakefront Marathon 2003
Marathon
Info
October 5, 2003 in Milwaukee, WI
event email:
Races
Marathon
Relay Marathon
Wheelchairs
Award Winners
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Half
20 Mile
ChipTime
TIME
PACE
1074
John
Godin
M3539
239
54/135
216/970
1:31:37
2:26:48
3:25:41
3:25:57
7:51
1385
John
Osiecki
M4549
240
24/144
217/970
1:44:31
2:38:30
3:25:37
3:26:00
7:51
1642
Paul
Zandt
M3539
241
55/135
218/970
1:43:24
2:37:28
3:25:56
3:26:11
7:52
1558
Michael
Kuchar
M4044
242
38/165
219/970
1:41:34
2:35:17
3:25:47
3:26:13
7:51
1195
Dale
Kufahl
M4044
243
39/165
220/970
1:39:20
2:33:54
3:26:11
3:26:18
7:52
472
Chris
Wedge
M3034
244
41/125
221/970
1:41:46
2:36:08
3:26:27
3:26:34
7:53
698
Femi
Oguntokun
M4044
245
40/165
222/970
1:38:30
2:33:09
3:26:23
3:26:38
7:53
911
Ron
Weber
M4549
246
25/144
223/970
1:41:08
2:34:54
3:26:06
3:26:40
7:52
803
Brian
Wichman
M4044
247
41/165
224/970
1:44:34
2:38:36
3:26:23
3:26:42
7:53
1339
Dale
Maass
MCLYD
248
4/87
225/970
1:39:03
2:33:29
3:26:42
3:26:52
7:53
617
Robert
Grosch
M4549
249
26/144
226/970
1:42:54
2:38:20
3:26:41
3:26:53
7:53
1355
Guy
Schutt
M3034
250
42/125
227/970
1:46:25
2:39:13
3:25:56
3:26:54
7:52
1503
David
Cullen
M4044
251
42/165
228/970
1:40:31
2:34:44
3:27:04
3:27:17
7:54
1271
Tom
Doubek
M4549
252
27/144
229/970
1:42:06
2:35:38
3:27:18
3:27:38
7:55
587
Kyle
Steele
M1824
253
21/44
230/970
1:39:09
2:34:15
3:27:18
3:27:40
7:55
1107
Milo
Sekulovich
M4549
254
28/144
231/970
1:37:44
2:30:44
3:27:18
3:27:42
7:55
583
Keith
Keigher
M2529
255
17/70
232/970
1:40:44
2:34:51
3:27:20
3:27:50
7:55
275
Dana
Carron
M4044
256
43/165
233/970
1:44:45
2:39:05
3:27:43
3:27:50
7:56
1306
Bob
Krick
M4549
257
29/144
234/970
1:41:13
2:36:59
3:27:25
3:27:52
7:55
1263
Bruce
Lammers
M4044
258
44/165
235/970
1:41:34
2:36:05
3:27:48
3:27:58
7:56
1627
Joel
Lammers
M4044
259
45/165
236/970
1:42:00
2:36:04
3:27:48
3:27:58
7:56
935
Jason
Jurss
M3034
260
43/125
237/970
1:33:21
2:30:20
3:26:43
3:28:03
7:54
1578
Henry
Taira
M4044
261
46/165
238/970
1:37:45
2:32:45
3:27:50
3:28:06
7:56
1436
Troy
Funk
M3539
262
56/135
239/970
1:36:05
2:29:49
3:27:48
3:28:07
7:56
1515
Steve
Brinkman
M4044
263
47/165
240/970
1:39:06
2:35:04
3:28:04
3:28:07
7:57
985
Peter
Ylvisaker
M4044
264
48/165
241/970
1:34:30
2:30:37
3:26:58
3:28:07
7:54
1537
Mike
Schultz
M4549
265
30/144
242/970
1:40:23
2:34:53
3:26:53
3:28:10
7:54
1358
Sam
Jackoyo
M3539
266
57/135
243/970
1:33:42
2:32:19
3:28:13
3:28:15
7:57
1523
Derek
Young
M2529
267
18/70
244/970
1:45:59
2:40:09
3:27:36
3:28:18
7:56
823
Cheryl
Franta
F4549
268
1/52
24/538
1:41:40
2:37:52
3:27:49
3:28:24
7:56
1154
Sharon
Brummel
F4044
269
2/93
25/538
1:42:48
2:37:32
3:27:24
3:28:35
7:55
1362
Robert
Wehner
M4044
270
49/165
245/970
1:41:55
2:35:43
3:27:28
3:28:36
7:55
181
Timothy
Harden
M4549
271
31/144
246/970
1:38:12
2:33:29
3:28:45
3:28:53
7:58
850
Allison
Arndt
F1824
272
6/63
26/538
1:39:06
2:32:18
3:28:39
3:28:59
7:58
826
Brian
Nicol
M2529
273
19/70
247/970
1:40:52
2:35:08
3:28:50
3:29:01
7:58
1376
Christopher
Walther
M4044
274
50/165
248/970
1:44:47
2:38:48
3:28:58
3:29:22
7:59
1632
William
Boyce
M3034
275
44/125
249/970
1:44:26
2:41:48
3:28:15
3:29:22
7:57
1751
Earl
Smith
M5054
276
19/117
250/970
1:48:07
2:42:45
3:29:20
3:29:24
8:00
1309
Dave
Nelson
M3034
277
45/125
251/970
1:35:03
2:31:19
3:29:03
3:29:30
7:59
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Half
20 Mile
ChipTime
TIME
PACE
1631
Pete
Willging
M3539
278
58/135
252/970
1:40:39
2:42:26
3:29:23
3:29:32
8:00
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after