Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair
8K Run
Info
July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
8K Run
8K Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
2971
Frank
Yandrasits
47
M
M4549
Kent
WA
940
68/136
695
41:02
8:15
3597
Hudson
Du
15
M
M1519
Seattle
WA
941
47/64
696
41:04
8:16
998
Randee
Churchill
23
F
F2024
Gig Harbor
WA
942
28/122
246
41:04
8:16
1799
Luan
Le
33
M
M3034
Renton
WA
943
99/233
697
41:05
8:16
3895
Kristin
Reese
41
F
F4044
Seattle
WA
944
26/144
247
41:05
8:16
562
Dan
Hedges
53
M
M5054
Kirkland
WA
945
63/139
698
41:05
8:16
188
Nichole
Tosto
28
F
F2529
Snohomish
WA
946
52/296
248
41:06
8:16
3896
Matthew
Reese
41
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
947
87/174
699
41:06
8:16
682
Esther
Appleman
23
F
F2024
Allyn
WA
948
29/122
249
41:08
8:17
767
Rodney
Belcourt
55
M
M5559
Renton
WA
949
19/53
700
41:08
8:17
2316
Harvey
Potts
42
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
950
88/174
701
41:08
8:17
3531
Mike
Bross
50
M
M5054
Seattle
WA
951
64/139
702
41:08
8:17
725
Anthony
Balinbin
24
M
M2024
Mercer Island
WA
952
71/111
703
41:09
8:17
2578
Samantha
Smith
38
F
F3539
Spanaway
WA
953
36/202
250
41:09
8:17
3256
Cailyn
Spurrell
27
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
954
53/296
251
41:09
8:17
3902
Hien
Li
27
M
M2529
Renton
WA
955
123/246
704
41:09
8:17
1083
Esther
Danforth
36
F
F3539
Redmond
WA
956
37/202
252
41:10
8:17
2838
Kevin
Warner
45
M
M4549
Everett
WA
957
69/136
705
41:10
8:17
3599
Laura
Bryant
33
F
F3034
Everett
WA
958
50/296
253
41:10
8:17
2927
L
Wise
54
M
M5054
Bellevue
WA
959
65/139
706
41:10
8:17
1624
Erik
Johnson
24
M
M2024
Seattle
WA
960
72/111
707
41:11
8:17
3440
Brent
Whittington
30
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
961
100/233
708
41:11
8:17
3439
Sarah
Whittington
30
F
F3034
Chicago
IL
962
51/296
254
41:12
8:17
327
Benny
Pulmand
30
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
963
101/233
709
41:13
8:18
2676
Cori
Tardif
37
F
F3539
Seattle
WA
964
38/202
255
41:13
8:18
206
John
Grose
37
M
M3539
Snohomish
WA
965
83/193
710
41:13
8:18
3117
Chris
Gradilla
30
M
M3034
Issaquah
WA
966
102/233
711
41:14
8:18
2016
Garth
Merrill
36
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
967
84/193
712
41:15
8:18
691
Lawrence
Arnstein
47
M
M4549
Seattle
WA
968
70/136
713
41:15
8:18
2105
Jen
Mundt
27
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
969
54/296
256
41:15
8:18
692
Noriko
Arnstein
42
F
F4044
Seattle
WA
970
27/144
257
41:16
8:18
1893
Suzanne
MacKey
35
F
F3539
Draper
UT
971
39/202
258
41:16
8:18
3768
Jerry
Benoit
58
M
M5559
Vaughn
WA
972
20/53
714
41:16
8:18
3373
Sharon
Heiber
44
F
F4044
Seattle
WA
973
28/144
259
41:16
8:18
835
Andreas
Braendle
44
M
M4044
Maple Valley
WA
974
89/174
715
41:18
8:19
533
Unknown
Partic. 533
-
M
M0000
-
-
975
19/46
716
41:18
8:19
3154
Jared
Kyvik
26
M
M2529
Kirkland
WA
976
124/246
717
41:18
8:19
339
Matthew
Wehrle
43
M
M4044
Bainbridge Island
WA
977
90/174
718
41:18
8:19
248
Nicholas
Gleim
26
M
M2529
Tacoma
WA
978
125/246
719
41:19
8:19
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
247
Kevin
Gleim
53
M
M5054
Puyallup
WA
979
66/139
720
41:19
8:19
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after