Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon - 2002
Marathon
The Most Beautiful Urban Marathon in America
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair
Corporate Challenge
Handcrank - Exhibition
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
406
Scott
Imhoff
43
M
M4044
Reedsburg
WI
1990
268/642
1540/4068
1:52:14
2:53:52
1:00:06
3:52:26
3:53:58
8:56
720
Wiseman
Sikakane
41
M
M4044
St. Paul
MN
1986
266/642
1538/4068
1:52:08
2:52:20
1:01:33
3:52:39
3:53:53
8:56
1003
Ryan
Kane
26
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
2015
266/700
1556/4068
2:00:09
3:00:15
54:05
3:50:35
3:54:20
8:57
1179
Brad
Wright
31
M
M3034
Monticello
MN
2007
284/674
1553/4068
1:57:17
3:00:53
53:25
3:52:57
3:54:18
8:57
1237
Gene
Rerat
48
M
M4549
Minneapolis
MN
1983
200/546
1536/4068
1:54:51
2:54:50
58:59
3:52:07
3:53:49
8:56
1433
Edward
Carter
42
M
M4044
Minnetonka
MN
1998
269/642
1546/4068
1:49:00
2:51:18
1:02:49
3:52:45
3:54:06
8:56
1613
Charles
Caswell
42
M
M4044
Maple Grove
MN
2002
270/642
1549/4068
1:55:13
2:55:03
59:08
3:49:25
3:54:10
8:56
1643
Tom
Mcgeary
26
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
1982
262/700
1535/4068
1:48:11
2:49:17
1:04:32
3:51:33
3:53:48
8:56
2018
Mike
Kjelland
48
M
M4549
Alexandria
MN
2004
202/546
1551/4068
1:55:56
2:57:56
56:17
3:52:20
3:54:12
8:56
2027
Tate
Ferguson
49
M
M4549
Minneapolis
MN
1993
201/546
1542/4068
1:52:44
2:50:02
1:03:59
3:50:25
3:54:01
8:56
2030
William
Mcdonald
37
M
M3539
Edina
MN
1985
285/733
1537/4068
1:52:20
2:51:25
1:02:28
3:50:44
3:53:53
8:56
2033
Scott
Gardner
40
M
M4044
Wyoming
MN
1988
267/642
1539/4068
1:41:02
2:40:24
1:13:33
3:52:45
3:53:57
8:56
3020
Richard
Olson
56
M
M5559
Neenah
WI
1999
60/216
1547/4068
1:52:17
2:54:02
1:00:06
3:53:24
3:54:08
8:56
3234
Carlos
Arellano
51
M
M5054
Mexico City
ME
1992
129/365
1541/4068
1:45:30
2:46:58
1:07:02
3:53:38
3:54:00
8:56
3406
Jeremy
Frank
30
M
M3034
Rockville
MN
1995
283/674
1543/4068
2:00:59
3:03:08
50:54
3:52:00
3:54:01
8:56
3566
Lou
Miller
58
M
M5559
Hudson
WI
2003
61/216
1550/4068
1:54:16
2:55:28
58:44
3:53:33
3:54:12
8:56
3706
Keung
Woo
31
M
M3034
Eagan
MN
2017
286/674
1558/4068
1:40:04
2:42:47
1:11:37
3:54:05
3:54:23
8:57
4323
Chris
Terry
41
M
M4044
New York
NY
2016
271/642
1557/4068
1:51:33
2:51:48
1:02:35
3:50:59
3:54:22
8:57
4479
Jon
Notch
29
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
1996
263/700
1544/4068
1:58:04
2:58:29
55:34
3:52:05
3:54:02
8:56
4502
Luca
Leonardi
35
M
M3539
Modena
IT
1997
286/733
1545/4068
1:58:04
2:58:28
55:35
3:52:05
3:54:03
8:56
4687
David
Lewis
35
M
M3539
Geneva
IL
2020
287/733
1559/4068
1:54:24
2:54:44
59:42
3:52:08
3:54:25
8:57
4900
Ron
Magadanz
51
M
M5054
Circle Pines
MN
2006
130/365
1552/4068
1:47:23
2:49:22
1:04:53
3:52:19
3:54:15
8:57
5121
Joseph
Ludwig
25
M
M2229
Belleville
IL
2001
264/700
1548/4068
1:50:18
2:50:40
1:03:30
3:51:17
3:54:10
8:56
5382
Brian
Pekron
32
M
M3034
Maplewood
MN
2008
285/674
1554/4068
1:54:12
2:53:41
1:00:38
3:52:51
3:54:18
8:57
5956
Andrew
Fritz
23
M
M2229
Saint Paul
MN
2009
265/700
1555/4068
1:48:05
2:46:13
1:08:07
3:52:09
3:54:19
8:57
F571
Jessica
Rethwisch
25
F
F2229
Farmington
MN
2000
154/884
453/2590
1:58:04
2:58:42
55:28
3:50:13
3:54:10
8:56
F838
Cathy
Olson
42
F
F4044
Wells
MN
2021
66/312
462/2590
1:55:16
2:57:04
57:22
3:52:29
3:54:26
8:57
F1462
Chantal
Catterlin
33
F
F3034
Burnsville
MN
2019
105/490
461/2590
1:57:41
2:58:23
56:03
3:52:38
3:54:25
8:57
F1497
Jane
Knotz
51
F
F5054
Grant
MN
2005
15/112
454/2590
2:00:38
3:00:53
53:19
3:51:26
3:54:12
8:56
F1535
Elizabeth
Haugen
35
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
1989
75/419
450/2590
1:49:21
2:54:05
59:52
3:53:15
3:53:57
8:56
F1555
Tricia
Stender
27
F
F2229
Winsted
MN
1994
153/884
452/2590
1:51:13
2:54:15
59:47
3:52:05
3:54:01
8:56
F1834
Joan
Dolence
32
F
F3034
Champaign
IL
1987
104/490
449/2590
1:56:28
2:58:02
55:51
3:50:59
3:53:53
8:56
F2254
Amy
Bruno
26
F
F2229
Brooklyn Park
MN
2011
155/884
456/2590
1:50:17
2:53:45
1:00:35
3:52:39
3:54:19
8:57
F2480
Lene
Poulsen
45
F
F4549
New York
NY
2014
24/196
459/2590
1:54:04
2:56:06
58:15
3:50:57
3:54:20
8:57
F2553
Shelly
Rud
41
F
F4044
Stillwater
MN
2010
65/312
455/2590
1:51:01
2:54:11
1:00:09
3:53:29
3:54:19
8:57
F2638
Leah
Sedler
21
F
F0121
Rush City
MN
1991
15/109
451/2590
1:45:07
2:48:24
1:05:36
3:51:52
3:53:59
8:56
F2847
Janice
Roemmich
41
F
F4044
Castle Rock
CO
1984
64/312
448/2590
1:55:13
2:56:03
57:49
3:52:53
3:53:51
8:56
F2880
Frances
Baillon
29
F
F2229
St. Paul
MN
2018
156/884
460/2590
1:56:59
2:57:57
56:27
3:52:47
3:54:23
8:57
F3440
Mary
Ross Wieland
35
F
F3539
Mahtomedi
MN
2013
76/419
458/2590
1:57:55
2:59:31
54:49
3:52:50
3:54:20
8:57
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3972
Kristina
Hall
21
F
F0121
Moorhead
MN
2012
16/109
457/2590
1:48:05
2:46:12
1:08:08
3:52:10
3:54:20
8:57
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after