Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grand Blue Mile
1 Mile Run
Info
April 26, 2016 in Des Moines, IA
Question About Results?
Races
1 Mile Run
Men's Invitational Championship
Women's Invitational Championship
Corporate Challenge
Age Group Awards
1 Mile Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
TIME
3456
Jordan
Saeed
M2024
1922
62/66
886/954
10:55
20:42
2085
Susan
Horner
F60UP
1923
49/58
1034/1151
10:06
20:43
1815
Jan
Curry
F60UP
1924
50/58
1035/1151
10:13
20:43
3138
Preston
Hayek
M2024
1925
63/66
887/954
10:56
20:43
2822
Francess
Wood
F60UP
1926
51/58
1036/1151
10:06
20:44
937
Lisa
Curry
F3539
1927
116/125
1037/1151
10:13
20:44
3227
Lydia
Melaas
F2024
1928
102/110
1038/1151
10:56
20:44
1868
Abbie
Eichman
F3034
1929
107/123
1039/1151
-
20:46
2810
Rob
Wilkening
M60UP
1930
36/40
888/954
-
20:47
2327
Debra
Meyer
F60UP
1931
52/58
1040/1151
10:10
20:50
3495
Karen
Zwier
F3034
1932
108/123
1041/1151
9:53
20:50
2700
Kiley
Thornsborough
F0113
1933
217/228
1042/1151
10:11
20:50
2329
Katy
Meyer
F2529
1934
98/117
1043/1151
10:11
20:51
139
Zak
Braswell
M3539
1935
103/108
889/954
10:25
20:57
386
Jason
Ostrander
M3539
1936
104/108
890/954
10:25
20:57
560
Stephanie
Scheer
F2529
1937
99/117
1044/1151
10:02
20:58
2150
Charles
Joynes
M4044
1938
80/83
891/954
12:40
20:59
385
Dena
Ostrander
F3539
1939
117/125
1045/1151
10:19
20:59
384
Anneliesa
Ostrander
F0113
1940
218/228
1046/1151
10:19
20:59
1791
Stephanie
Collins
F4044
1941
87/90
1047/1151
10:06
21:00
159
Chelea
Christenson
F2529
1942
100/117
1048/1151
-
21:01
2550
Joshua
Scanlon
M3034
1943
96/103
892/954
10:06
21:01
2042
Anita
Hays
F5054
1944
82/92
1049/1151
8:49
21:01
2044
Tressa
Hays
F0113
1945
219/228
1050/1151
8:49
21:02
2551
Kadera
Scanlon
F3034
1946
109/123
1051/1151
10:05
21:04
1864
Meredith
Eaton
F3034
1947
110/123
1052/1151
10:17
21:04
378
Claire
Olsem
F4044
1948
88/90
1053/1151
10:17
21:04
459
Karly
Stamper
F2529
1949
101/117
1054/1151
-
21:05
2346
Elizabeth
Mooney
F2529
1950
102/117
1055/1151
10:56
21:05
2246
Roxanne
Livermore
F3034
1951
111/123
1056/1151
11:01
21:07
619
Claire
Lowe
-
1952
0/0
1057/1151
11:00
21:08
2244
Layla
Livermore
-
1953
0/0
1058/1151
11:00
21:08
621
Tim
Lowe
M2529
1954
74/82
893/954
11:01
21:08
2786
Maelyn
West
F0113
1955
220/228
1059/1151
11:00
21:09
1711
Ang
Brincks
F3034
1956
112/123
1060/1151
11:00
21:09
620
Ellen
Lowe
F3034
1957
113/123
1061/1151
10:57
21:09
2245
Nick
Livermore
M2529
1958
75/82
894/954
11:04
21:11
1108
Elizabeth
Housholder
F3034
1959
114/123
1062/1151
10:13
21:14
3184
Jacob
Korbakes
M2529
1960
76/82
895/954
10:14
21:14
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
TIME
3121
Adrianne
Geske
F2529
1961
103/117
1063/1151
10:14
21:14
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after