Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon
Marathon
Info
May 3, 2009 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN_TIME
5K
10K
HALF
30K
40K
TIME
PACE
1502
Pat
Tate
M5559
Vashon
WA
1164
39/60
738/946
4:32:00
29:41
59:23
2:08:40
3:06:51
4:13:26
4:29:05
10:17
575
Stacey
Stubblefield
F2024
Sacramento
CA
1165
33/72
426/769
4:30:36
28:03
56:25
1:59:53
2:57:03
4:13:26
4:29:11
10:17
2084
Cheri
Damitio
F4549
Blodgett
OR
1166
56/100
427/769
4:36:01
32:08
1:03:57
2:15:12
3:11:55
4:14:07
4:29:20
10:17
1309
Mary
Drinkhouse
F4044
Portland
OR
1167
62/101
428/769
4:37:44
33:33
1:04:50
2:13:34
3:10:38
4:12:55
4:29:26
10:18
1609
Randy
Lawrence
M4549
Eugene
OR
1168
92/109
739/946
4:30:20
29:11
59:51
2:09:14
3:06:41
4:13:45
4:29:29
10:18
1562
Julia
Grover
F2024
Eugene
OR
1169
34/72
429/769
4:31:44
29:57
1:00:17
2:07:33
3:06:20
4:14:25
4:29:38
10:18
1764
Breanna
Grover
F2529
Eugene
OR
1170
92/155
430/769
4:31:44
29:58
1:00:17
2:07:34
3:06:21
4:14:26
4:29:39
10:18
923
Stephen
Waite
M2529
Band
OR
1171
91/117
740/946
4:34:08
30:52
1:01:07
2:07:46
3:01:19
4:12:28
4:29:59
10:19
162
Jean
Cordova
F5054
Cottage Grove
OR
1172
23/62
431/769
4:32:28
29:12
59:27
2:08:01
3:06:23
4:12:54
4:30:06
10:19
1491
Anne-Mette
Jakobsen
F2529
Victoria
BC
1173
93/155
432/769
4:33:05
-
58:27
2:06:13
3:07:48
4:14:43
4:30:23
10:20
1100
Eugene
Lee
M2529
Portland
OR
1174
92/117
741/946
4:33:34
28:33
56:00
2:01:09
3:08:43
4:17:01
4:30:45
10:20
1652
Laura
McClain
F4044
Eugene
OR
1175
63/101
433/769
4:33:09
29:31
59:09
2:07:07
3:06:37
4:14:26
4:30:56
10:21
174
Tim
Werder
M5054
Junction City
OR
1176
69/91
742/946
4:33:08
25:54
51:12
1:49:47
2:51:17
4:10:24
4:31:01
10:21
714
Doug
Brown
M6064
Delta
BC
1177
12/30
743/946
4:32:18
29:10
58:39
2:08:02
3:05:24
4:14:14
4:31:02
10:21
819
Sean
Rohen
M4044
Indianapolis
IN
1178
136/159
744/946
4:32:54
28:42
57:43
2:03:40
3:02:14
4:14:00
4:31:03
10:21
1425
Kyle
Barton
F2529
Walla Walla
WA
1179
94/155
434/769
4:35:52
31:27
1:02:24
2:10:17
3:09:25
4:15:48
4:31:11
10:22
952
Sunday
Dawson
-
Walla Walla
WA
1180
0/0
435/769
4:35:52
31:27
1:02:24
2:10:17
3:09:26
4:15:48
4:31:12
10:22
1633
Elizabeth
Darver
F2529
Dallas
TX
1181
95/155
436/769
4:32:53
28:38
57:50
2:05:44
3:09:37
4:17:07
4:31:13
10:22
1463
Katie
Harbert
F2529
Eugene
OR
1182
96/155
437/769
4:34:34
29:48
1:01:52
2:07:39
3:05:16
4:14:28
4:31:18
10:22
1105
Douglas
Hodges
M5054
Calgary
AB
1183
70/91
745/946
4:38:02
32:03
1:03:26
2:15:10
3:13:26
4:15:55
4:31:18
10:22
1586
Nicole
Wright
F2024
Eugene
OR
1184
35/72
438/769
4:33:31
27:47
56:55
2:04:36
3:02:05
4:14:11
4:31:19
10:22
1321
Tommy
Taylor
M2529
Portland
OR
1185
93/117
746/946
4:33:09
28:35
56:58
1:59:55
2:59:46
4:16:06
4:31:26
10:22
1755
Margaret
Sease
F2024
Eugene
OR
1186
36/72
439/769
4:34:28
30:12
59:47
2:07:41
3:07:26
4:15:10
4:31:28
10:22
1729
Jason
Molony
M3539
Springfield
OR
1187
132/155
747/946
4:33:33
29:20
1:00:10
2:10:32
3:08:16
4:15:47
4:31:42
10:23
1139
Bobby
Baca
M3539
Sherwood
OR
1188
133/155
748/946
4:34:42
28:36
57:45
2:03:05
3:03:41
4:13:31
4:31:45
10:23
165
Jeffry
McKay
M4549
Eugene
OR
1189
93/109
749/946
4:32:28
23:13
46:38
1:39:11
2:26:28
4:14:37
4:31:50
10:23
803
Karen
Archibald
F4549
Canby
OR
1190
57/100
440/769
4:34:05
27:29
55:04
2:00:41
2:58:59
4:13:45
4:32:02
10:23
1196
Denise
Brody
F4044
Salem
OR
1191
64/101
441/769
4:40:40
32:14
1:03:20
2:13:09
3:10:34
4:16:04
4:32:09
10:24
1604
Adam
Shepard
M3539
Olympia
WA
1192
134/155
750/946
4:38:49
35:45
1:10:20
2:22:24
3:21:11
4:19:25
4:32:18
10:24
779
Pam
Windover
F4549
Surrey
BC
1193
58/100
442/769
4:35:22
31:19
1:02:14
2:11:42
3:09:33
4:15:57
4:32:24
10:24
959
Tracey
Hanna
F3539
Portland
OR
1194
73/117
443/769
4:34:31
28:24
57:10
2:03:23
3:02:01
4:15:58
4:32:29
10:24
1721
Angela
Burrell
F3034
Springfield
OR
1195
77/112
444/769
4:33:53
27:12
55:10
2:01:12
3:00:53
4:14:48
4:32:29
10:24
1720
Carolyn
Knight
F4044
Walterville
OR
1196
65/101
445/769
4:33:53
27:13
55:11
2:01:13
3:00:53
4:14:49
4:32:29
10:25
1418
Shawn
Gay
M3034
Benton City
WA
1197
105/125
751/946
4:34:49
28:32
57:01
2:06:31
3:05:31
4:15:08
4:32:38
10:25
978
Mary
Chamberlain
F2529
Milwaukie
OR
1198
97/155
446/769
4:34:07
30:26
1:00:27
2:05:38
3:01:52
4:14:42
4:32:39
10:25
1487
Jaime
Johnson
F3034
Eugene
OR
1199
78/112
447/769
4:36:34
30:07
1:01:05
2:12:01
3:10:17
4:16:11
4:32:39
10:25
1841
Nicole
Smith
F2024
Eugene
OR
1200
37/72
448/769
4:34:51
32:00
1:04:38
2:15:43
3:13:06
4:17:18
4:32:47
10:25
222
Mary
Bren
F4549
Kellogg
IA
1201
59/100
449/769
4:36:06
28:44
1:00:30
2:07:21
3:05:42
4:14:36
4:32:55
10:25
552
Dave
Stram
M5054
Creswell
OR
1202
71/91
752/946
4:38:48
33:35
1:06:37
2:20:40
3:15:58
4:18:01
4:33:03
10:26
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN_TIME
5K
10K
HALF
30K
40K
TIME
PACE
241
Fran
Wilson
F4549
Calgary
AB
1203
60/100
450/769
4:39:49
32:03
1:03:25
2:15:09
3:13:25
4:17:58
4:33:04
10:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after