Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas
Individual
Info
June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS
Question About Results?
Races
Individual
Awards
Individual - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
591
Coates
Lear
M40-44
1033
164/177
787/884
56:38
2:56
1138
6:04
3:37:09
15.5
1154
4:38
2:15:07
10:19
884
6:59:36
886
Matthew
Buner
M25-29
1034
87/90
788/884
1:02:26
3:14
1200
3:48
3:43:01
15.1
1193
2:36
2:07:50
9:46
755
6:59:41
298
Gina
Morkel
W40-44
1035
49/64
247/317
47:56
2:29
855
2:47
3:36:48
15.5
1150
1:56
2:30:46
11:31
1063
7:00:13
130
David
Buchan
M55-59
1036
20/24
789/884
53:22
2:46
1066
14:53
3:26:41
16.3
1040
6:01
2:19:23
10:39
944
7:00:20
111
Steve
Smyth
M50-54
1037
60/70
790/884
43:44
2:16
632
3:08
3:14:52
17.2
879
3:36
2:55:32
13:24
1201
7:00:52
1021
Greg
Duffy
M35-39
1038
169/189
791/884
1:05:17
3:23
1222
4:20
3:34:43
15.6
1130
3:48
2:13:08
10:10
857
7:01:16
1420
Thomas
Trast
M40-44
1039
165/177
792/884
55:07
2:52
1114
4:04
3:35:49
15.6
1142
2:49
2:23:35
10:58
994
7:01:24
1318
Charlie
Notheis
M30-34
1040
157/181
793/884
49:01
2:33
899
4:08
3:25:42
16.3
1023
4:05
2:38:35
12:07
1127
7:01:31
169
Fred
Winter
M60-64
1041
9/12
794/884
48:14
2:30
863
2:55
3:32:14
15.8
1105
3:09
2:35:00
11:50
1103
7:01:32
218
Victoria
Tortorelli
W45-49
1042
29/44
248/317
48:28
2:31
874
5:13
3:24:55
16.4
1008
4:44
2:38:15
12:05
1126
7:01:35
464
Jasmine
Gambrall
W25-29
1043
35/41
249/317
50:01
2:36
964
3:23
3:28:30
16.1
1066
2:36
2:37:15
12:01
1116
7:01:45
223
Diana
Boyd
W50-54
1044
17/22
250/317
1:03:23
3:17
1207
3:29
3:37:55
15.4
1157
2:19
2:14:47
10:18
880
7:01:53
1273
John
Kelly
M30-34
1045
158/181
795/884
55:00
2:51
1110
5:03
3:33:01
15.8
1111
2:21
2:26:28
11:11
1026
7:01:53
556
Russell
Frederiksen
M40-44
1046
166/177
796/884
1:02:09
3:14
1199
2:47
3:29:02
16.1
1071
2:10
2:25:51
11:09
1018
7:01:59
396
Ian
Meggarrey
M45-49
1047
89/98
797/884
54:09
2:49
1089
4:41
3:13:36
17.4
855
3:30
2:46:04
12:41
1165
7:02:00
418
James
Schneider
M45-49
1048
90/98
798/884
53:37
2:47
1073
6:21
3:35:04
15.6
1140
3:10
2:24:12
11:01
1002
7:02:24
1190
Craig
Bakker
M30-34
1049
159/181
799/884
1:07:09
3:29
1233
5:42
3:14:41
17.3
873
4:26
2:30:52
11:31
1064
7:02:50
181
Deanna
Bender
W45-49
1050
30/44
251/317
49:54
2:36
958
3:53
3:34:14
15.7
1125
3:44
2:31:36
11:35
1071
7:03:21
1320
Senica
Omernik
M30-34
1051
160/181
800/884
1:05:19
3:23
1223
3:10
3:07:44
17.9
742
4:15
2:42:53
12:27
1151
7:03:21
1427
Catherine
Larose
W30-34
1052
59/65
252/317
40:49
2:07
425
4:11
3:43:51
15
1196
3:24
2:31:25
11:34
1069
7:03:40
156
Richard
Boston
M60-64
1053
10/12
801/884
54:05
2:49
1088
6:07
3:32:16
15.8
1106
3:16
2:27:57
11:18
1037
7:03:41
1328
Nicholas
Potter
M30-34
1054
161/181
802/884
52:57
2:45
1056
5:29
3:08:51
17.8
769
5:16
2:51:25
13:06
1189
7:03:58
1039
John
Glynn
M35-39
1055
170/189
803/884
51:40
2:41
1028
6:02
3:24:04
16.5
992
2:59
2:39:27
12:11
1134
7:04:12
617
Jim
Murcek
M40-44
1056
167/177
804/884
50:57
2:39
1003
5:02
3:31:54
15.9
1100
2:29
2:33:54
11:45
1096
7:04:16
704
Jessica
Bossert
W30-34
1057
60/65
253/317
49:09
2:33
904
4:30
3:40:02
15.3
1179
3:05
2:27:39
11:17
1033
7:04:25
1175
Foster
Weyand
M35-39
1058
171/189
805/884
1:02:34
3:15
1201
3:40
3:29:14
16.1
1073
2:37
2:26:28
11:11
1025
7:04:33
926
R.J.
Lee
M25-29
1059
88/90
806/884
42:14
2:12
518
3:46
3:28:52
16.1
1070
4:39
2:45:07
12:37
1159
7:04:38
1464
Joseph
Glass
M30-34
1060
162/181
807/884
54:02
2:48
1086
4:15
3:31:24
15.9
1095
4:56
2:30:17
11:29
1059
7:04:54
850
Desiree
Reveal
W35-39
1061
51/65
254/317
1:12:35
3:46
1247
4:26
3:32:29
15.8
1109
4:12
2:11:34
10:03
821
7:05:16
1066
Mark
King
M35-39
1062
172/189
808/884
49:46
2:35
952
4:27
3:27:43
16.2
1056
6:21
2:37:26
12:02
1117
7:05:43
335
Larry
Archer
M45-49
1063
91/98
809/884
1:02:04
3:13
1195
4:56
3:34:17
15.7
1127
3:07
2:21:22
10:48
968
7:05:46
1313
David
Naydyhor
M30-34
1064
163/181
810/884
44:01
2:17
652
7:08
3:39:55
15.3
1178
4:47
2:29:55
11:27
1052
7:05:46
645
Rob
Rysavy
M40-44
1065
168/177
811/884
49:38
2:35
938
5:24
3:34:03
15.7
1122
5:19
2:31:30
11:34
1070
7:05:54
262
Kimberly
Brooks
W40-44
1066
50/64
255/317
50:53
2:39
1000
5:52
3:33:17
15.8
1115
3:39
2:32:28
11:39
1079
7:06:09
101
Bill
Patterson
M50-54
1067
61/70
812/884
49:48
2:35
953
5:54
3:28:43
16.1
1069
4:11
2:37:51
12:03
1120
7:06:27
1305
Jordan
Miller
M30-34
1068
164/181
813/884
54:41
2:50
1104
10:06
3:14:22
17.3
866
4:19
2:43:25
12:29
1153
7:06:53
328
Jennifer
Zentz
W40-44
1069
51/64
256/317
52:50
2:45
1053
5:39
3:31:16
15.9
1093
4:20
2:33:08
11:42
1086
7:07:13
739
Erin
Miller
W30-34
1070
61/65
257/317
47:26
2:28
830
4:03
3:44:34
15
1197
2:24
2:28:48
11:22
1044
7:07:15
500
Andrew
Auch Moedy
M40-44
1071
169/177
814/884
55:27
2:53
1119
7:03
3:13:23
17.4
853
4:57
2:46:42
12:44
1166
7:07:32
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
785
Joe
Henthorn
M18-24
1072
36/37
815/884
57:00
2:58
1145
4:45
3:25:52
16.3
1028
4:03
2:36:02
11:55
1108
7:07:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after