Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship
Olympic Searchable Individual Results
Info
August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Searchable Individual Results
Sprint Searchable Individual Results
CEO Challenge Results
VTri Results
Olympic Special Category Results
Sprint Special Category Results
Overall Olympic Results
Overall Sprint Results
Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
Penalty
TIME
858
Tracy
Fagan
51
M
M5054
Highlands Ranch
CO
959
84/110
720/983
25:37
1:43
2:19
1:09:59
21.3
1:43
50:58
8:14
-
2:30:37
1471
Valerie
Oswald
32
F
F3034
Charlottesville
VA
960
37/85
240/666
21:16
1:26
1:05
1:14:55
19.9
1:05
52:20
8:27
-
2:30:41
1899
Christine
MacKrides
47
F
F4549
Holland
PA
961
18/85
241/666
26:40
1:47
1:40
1:13:34
20.2
0:58
47:50
7:43
-
2:30:43
1305
Thomas
Burbank
30
M
M3034
Los Angeles
CA
962
98/112
721/983
31:07
2:05
2:06
1:08:06
21.9
1:31
47:53
7:44
-
2:30:44
531
Karen
Noyes
38
F
F3539
Duxbury
MA
963
46/108
242/666
27:32
1:51
1:43
1:16:44
19.4
1:05
43:39
7:03
-
2:30:44
525
Lisa
James
37
F
F3539
Clovis
CA
964
47/108
243/666
28:48
1:56
1:39
1:09:28
21.4
1:48
49:01
7:55
-
2:30:44
922
Philip
Rybecky
53
M
M5054
Port Washington
NY
965
85/110
722/983
30:00
2:00
1:45
1:12:09
20.6
1:16
45:36
7:22
-
2:30:46
1321
Andrew
Cantwell
30
M
M3034
Destin
FL
966
99/112
723/983
28:18
1:54
1:00
1:12:39
20.5
0:58
47:52
7:44
-
2:30:47
563
Chrysta
Lienczewski
39
F
F3539
Ann Arbor
MI
967
48/108
244/666
31:16
2:06
1:07
-
-
1:09:21
50:11
8:06
-
2:30:48
666
David
Roadhouse
67
M
M6569
Wilmette
IL
968
4/33
724/983
26:18
1:46
1:37
1:10:06
21.2
1:34
49:14
7:57
2:00
2:30:49
314
Michael
Whamond
42
M
M4044
Hingham
MA
969
112/132
725/983
26:44
1:47
1:09
1:06:01
22.5
2:02
54:55
8:52
-
2:30:51
616
Paul
Lambert
62
M
M6064
Leominster
MA
970
12/48
726/983
31:18
2:06
1:57
1:10:36
21.1
1:10
45:50
7:24
-
2:30:52
946
Pascale
Butcher
50
F
F5054
Southport
CT
971
19/68
245/666
28:52
1:56
1:06
1:11:07
20.9
1:07
48:41
7:52
-
2:30:54
290
John
Meyerle
42
M
M4044
Monroe
CT
972
113/132
727/983
26:34
1:47
1:50
1:10:46
21.0
1:17
50:29
8:09
-
2:30:57
547
Kristin
Yarris
38
F
F3539
Los Angeles
CA
973
49/108
246/666
29:24
1:58
1:21
1:11:55
20.7
0:59
47:21
7:39
-
2:31:00
1725
Mary
Moore
29
F
F2529
New York
NY
974
38/77
247/666
29:11
1:57
1:32
1:14:30
20.0
1:04
44:44
7:13
-
2:31:01
195
Lauren
Lewis
23
F
F2024
Arlington
TX
975
29/45
248/666
23:18
1:34
1:25
1:13:40
20.2
0:58
49:41
8:01
2:00
2:31:03
847
Steven
Fandetti
50
M
M5054
Lithia
FL
976
86/110
728/983
34:03
2:17
1:54
1:06:51
22.3
1:27
46:48
7:33
-
2:31:04
1463
Amy
Viara
31
F
F3034
Manchester
CT
977
38/85
249/666
29:53
2:00
1:48
1:14:14
20.0
1:07
44:04
7:07
-
2:31:06
787
Lauren
Binder
64
F
F6064
Portland
OR
978
1/19
250/666
27:04
1:49
2:30
1:11:14
20.9
1:30
48:53
7:54
-
2:31:11
1558
Daniel
Meier
26
M
M2529
Hickory
NC
979
76/88
729/983
31:35
2:07
1:28
1:11:05
20.9
0:58
46:07
7:27
-
2:31:13
972
Margo
Webber
51
F
F5054
Boxborough
MA
980
20/68
251/666
30:38
2:03
1:33
1:12:59
20.4
1:16
44:47
7:14
-
2:31:14
15
Brian
Hammond
35
M
M3539
New York
NY
981
108/126
730/983
29:07
1:57
1:19
1:09:41
21.4
0:53
50:14
8:07
-
2:31:15
1005
Cary
Craig
54
F
F5054
Esparto
CA
982
21/68
252/666
29:31
1:59
1:27
1:10:06
21.2
1:21
48:51
7:53
-
2:31:17
64
Craig
Nelson
36
M
M3539
Scotia
NY
983
109/126
731/983
34:41
2:19
1:55
1:06:51
22.3
1:11
46:38
7:32
-
2:31:17
329
Jon
Metz
43
M
M4044
Williamsville
NY
984
114/132
732/983
28:23
1:54
1:51
1:12:53
20.4
1:18
46:56
7:35
-
2:31:21
575
Ulrike
Robinson
39
F
F3539
Darnestown
MD
985
50/108
253/666
27:56
1:52
1:24
-
-
1:16:17
47:13
7:37
-
2:31:26
1251
Deeann
Smith
42
F
F4044
Oceanside
CA
986
52/108
254/666
27:57
1:52
1:07
1:14:00
20.1
1:02
47:20
7:39
-
2:31:27
749
Karen
McKeachie
58
F
F5559
Ann Arbor
MI
987
6/42
255/666
26:03
1:45
1:19
1:13:01
20.4
1:10
49:54
8:03
-
2:31:27
997
Susan
Airheart
53
F
F5054
Charlotte
NC
988
22/68
256/666
30:44
2:03
1:29
1:13:24
20.3
1:00
44:49
7:14
-
2:31:27
1007
Sharon
Johnson
54
F
F5054
Andover
MA
989
23/68
257/666
28:28
1:54
1:28
1:09:17
21.5
1:05
51:12
8:16
-
2:31:30
1259
Darcy
Ytterdahl
42
F
F4044
Oakton
VA
990
53/108
258/666
26:16
1:46
2:36
1:11:55
20.7
1:02
49:43
8:02
-
2:31:33
517
Rebecca
Lowe
37
F
F3539
Alexandria
VA
991
51/108
259/666
27:06
1:49
1:34
1:15:36
19.7
1:06
46:12
7:28
-
2:31:34
1751
Seth
Long
20
M
M2024
Davenport
IA
992
91/96
733/983
27:06
1:49
0:57
1:15:07
19.8
1:02
45:23
7:20
2:00
2:31:36
1109
Curt
Cannata
47
M
M4549
Acton
MA
993
100/120
734/983
30:18
2:02
1:17
1:11:36
20.8
1:15
47:17
7:38
-
2:31:44
1184
Rachel
Saks Aronis
40
F
F4044
Natick
MA
994
54/108
260/666
22:57
1:32
1:44
1:18:09
19.0
1:18
47:37
7:41
-
2:31:45
1173
Laura
Ryan
40
F
F4044
Melville
NY
995
55/108
261/666
28:52
1:56
2:28
1:11:59
20.7
1:44
46:42
7:32
-
2:31:45
1387
Daniel
Verost
33
M
M3034
New York
NY
996
100/112
735/983
33:45
2:15
1:39
1:11:00
21.0
1:20
44:02
7:07
-
2:31:47
844
Rueben
Partlow
50
M
M5054
Hopkinton
NH
997
87/110
736/983
30:21
2:02
1:40
1:05:10
22.8
1:02
53:36
8:39
-
2:31:50
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
Penalty
TIME
1717
Abby
Trombley
29
F
F2529
Findlay
OH
998
39/77
262/666
32:47
2:12
1:48
1:13:24
20.3
1:19
42:32
6:52
-
2:31:50
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after