Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Hy-Vee Triathlon
Age Group
Info
June 28, 2009 in West Des Moines, IA
Question About Results?
Races
Elite Men
Elite Women
Elite Team
Age Group
Relay Teams
Kids Triathlon
Age Group - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
PENALTY
TIME
1559
Erin
Dekoster
F 20-24
1124
19/24
295/420
33:58
2:16
2:33
1:29:33
16.6
2:04
1:04:48
10:28
-
3:12:55
1368
Jim
Connolly
M 45-49
1125
74/88
830/984
39:51
2:40
3:54
1:21:07
18.3
3:29
1:04:37
10:26
-
3:12:56
1055
Suzette
Reed
F 30-34
1126
58/73
296/420
31:11
2:05
2:29
1:27:36
17.0
2:56
1:08:49
11:06
-
3:12:59
232
Charles
Cruce, Jr.
M 30-34
1127
133/151
831/984
36:34
2:27
3:27
1:25:56
17.3
2:03
1:05:08
10:31
-
3:13:06
615
Max
Berscheit
M WETSU
1128
4/10
832/984
35:17
2:22
4:25
1:27:41
17.0
2:31
1:03:14
10:12
-
3:13:06
1004
Megan
Hollingsworth
F 30-34
1129
59/73
297/420
39:53
2:40
2:37
1:23:18
17.9
1:52
1:05:30
10:34
-
3:13:08
683
Drew
Maifeld
M 25-29
1130
105/116
833/984
36:32
2:27
2:52
1:11:36
20.8
5:09
1:17:02
12:26
-
3:13:08
1489
Kevin
Scanlan
M 50-54
1131
38/50
834/984
25:45
1:43
6:01
1:22:43
18.0
3:29
1:15:14
12:09
-
3:13:11
692
Jared
Miller
M 25-29
1132
106/116
835/984
36:14
2:25
2:21
1:26:54
17.1
1:52
1:05:54
10:38
-
3:13:15
1084
Angie
Van Der Kamp
F 35-39
1133
56/73
298/420
41:27
2:46
2:09
1:18:23
19.0
1:27
1:09:59
11:18
-
3:13:23
1724
Bill
Pattinson
M 60-64
1134
9/16
836/984
42:32
2:51
1:45
1:24:27
17.6
1:25
1:03:17
10:13
-
3:13:24
1184
Lynda
Lozier
F 45-49
1135
27/38
299/420
35:51
2:24
2:00
1:31:42
16.2
1:34
1:02:48
10:08
-
3:13:53
423
Chris
Champion
M 35-39
1136
143/159
837/984
34:54
2:20
3:44
1:24:16
17.7
4:14
1:06:53
10:48
-
3:13:58
1197
Soyong
Newman
F WETSU
1137
1/4
300/420
36:20
2:26
2:32
1:27:19
17.0
2:55
1:05:01
10:30
-
3:14:05
1720
Richard
Nehring
M 65-69
1138
2/7
838/984
44:47
3:00
2:40
1:19:33
18.7
2:32
1:04:41
10:26
-
3:14:10
1051
Lindsay
Plagman
F 30-34
1139
60/73
301/420
37:50
2:32
3:28
1:26:19
17.2
5:23
1:01:21
9:54
-
3:14:20
1049
Kirstin
Peterson
F 30-34
1140
61/73
302/420
39:42
2:39
2:16
1:28:50
16.8
1:57
1:01:38
9:57
-
3:14:21
1567
Heather
Gloede
F 25-29
1141
47/74
303/420
38:00
2:32
3:21
1:25:30
17.4
2:54
1:04:40
10:26
-
3:14:23
922
Enrique
Zarate
M 40-44
1142
122/135
839/984
33:18
2:14
2:23
1:23:46
17.8
1:56
1:13:02
11:47
-
3:14:24
1162
Shannon
Hilscher
F 40-44
1143
52/66
304/420
36:49
2:28
1:53
1:23:29
17.8
1:39
1:10:36
11:24
-
3:14:24
1538
Mary
Bender
F 25-29
1144
48/74
305/420
26:59
1:48
2:41
1:35:23
15.6
1:40
1:07:44
10:56
-
3:14:25
997
Suzan
Hauser
F 30-34
1145
62/73
306/420
40:04
2:41
2:34
1:22:16
18.1
1:37
1:08:04
10:59
-
3:14:34
1014
Kathleen
Kauth
F 35-39
1146
57/73
307/420
36:31
2:27
2:23
1:26:17
17.2
2:11
1:07:19
10:52
-
3:14:39
830
Sean
Keenan
M 40-44
1147
123/135
840/984
37:41
2:31
3:49
1:23:31
17.8
2:35
1:07:10
10:50
-
3:14:44
1509
Bruce
Thomas
M 45-49
1148
75/88
841/984
37:24
2:30
5:11
1:30:00
16.5
3:50
58:26
9:26
-
3:14:49
1608
Jana
Mohs
F 20-24
1149
20/24
308/420
36:40
2:27
2:49
1:27:02
17.1
2:42
1:05:45
10:37
-
3:14:56
1198
Aimee
O'Leary
ATHENA
1150
8/14
309/420
37:16
2:30
2:47
1:24:43
17.6
2:16
1:08:01
10:59
-
3:15:01
1651
Erin
Tuel
F 25-29
1151
49/74
310/420
31:47
2:08
2:57
1:32:06
16.2
3:34
1:04:43
10:27
-
3:15:05
1774
Colette
Scott
F 55-59
1152
2/6
311/420
34:33
2:19
3:01
1:32:36
16.1
2:52
1:02:06
10:01
-
3:15:06
1675
Charles
Booth
M 65-69
1153
3/7
842/984
43:54
2:56
2:53
1:22:55
17.9
2:11
1:03:17
10:13
-
3:15:07
450
Saul
Friedgood
M 35-39
1154
144/159
843/984
39:16
2:38
4:56
1:27:04
17.1
3:29
1:00:26
9:45
-
3:15:10
778
Jeffrey
Dallman
M 40-44
1155
124/135
844/984
44:52
3:00
4:26
1:26:40
17.2
1:43
57:33
9:17
-
3:15:13
798
Mike
Gerdin
CLYDE
1156
53/73
845/984
41:57
2:48
4:51
1:24:33
17.6
2:30
1:01:25
9:55
-
3:15:14
1557
Amanda
Davitt
F 25-29
1157
50/74
312/420
37:16
2:30
3:13
1:26:11
17.3
2:04
1:06:35
10:45
-
3:15:18
1353
Hank
Anderson
M 45-49
1158
76/88
846/984
45:48
3:04
3:00
1:26:02
17.3
4:40
55:50
9:01
-
3:15:19
1455
Mike
Moller
M WETSU
1159
5/10
847/984
43:26
2:54
3:43
1:21:36
18.2
2:23
1:04:20
10:23
-
3:15:26
1702
Roger
Jorgensen
M 60-64
1160
10/16
848/984
28:05
1:53
2:43
1:25:01
17.5
3:07
1:16:33
12:21
-
3:15:28
1060
Nannette
Rodriguez
F 30-34
1161
63/73
313/420
39:39
2:39
1:53
1:26:37
17.2
1:59
1:05:22
10:33
-
3:15:28
1636
Jeanne
Skinner-Thebo
F 25-29
1162
51/74
314/420
29:23
1:58
2:44
1:26:20
17.2
2:21
1:14:45
12:04
-
3:15:30
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
PENALTY
TIME
1647
Ashley
Thoreson
F 25-29
1163
52/74
315/420
33:24
2:14
4:08
1:34:37
15.7
2:44
1:00:40
9:48
-
3:15:31
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after