Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Whidbey Island Marathon and Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon
Info
March 29, 2009 in Whidbey Island, WA
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half-Marathon
Walkers
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
1544
Joleen
Skarberg
56
F
F5559
Vancouver
885
21/50
526/885
2:41:25
1742
Lori
Hoy
38
F
F3539
Seattle
886
90/139
527/885
2:41:28
2087
Roberta
Conti
35
F
F3539
Sammamish
887
91/139
528/885
2:41:28
1545
Megan
Skarberg
30
F
F3034
Vancouver
888
103/158
529/885
2:41:31
226
Conni
Brownell
41
F
F4044
Snohomish
889
64/104
530/885
2:41:48
2313
Rebecca
Schwartz
34
F
F3034
Seattle
890
104/158
531/885
2:41:49
1991
Jennifer
Bauer
38
F
F3539
Bellingham
891
92/139
532/885
2:42:03
2115
Mary
Sass
30
F
F3034
Bellingham
892
105/158
533/885
2:42:03
1609
Linda
Rothermich
47
F
F4549
Silverdale
893
40/79
534/885
2:42:33
1540
Eric
Sherwood
65
M
M6569
Sidney
894
4/12
360/420
2:42:35
1522
Aj
Wight
50
F
F5054
Surrey
895
24/72
535/885
2:43:19
2638
Joe
Russell
50
M
M5054
Kalispell
896
28/33
361/420
2:43:28
2207
Heather
Dalgleish
37
F
F3539
Seattle
897
93/139
536/885
2:43:30
2356
Jenna
Free
31
F
F3034
Seattle
898
106/158
537/885
2:43:35
1892
Bibi
Alli
26
F
F2529
Seattle
899
131/169
538/885
2:43:40
1514
Leslie
Zimmerman
32
F
F3034
Mount Vernon
900
107/158
539/885
2:43:49
1839
Carolyn
Ollikainen
62
F
F6064
Tillamook
901
3/26
540/885
2:43:53
2209
Sunni
Thrasher-Lewis
33
F
F3034
Issaquah
902
108/158
541/885
2:43:56
2288
Flora A
Young
74
F
M7096
Surrey
903
3/9
542/885
2:44:12
838
Megan
Manker
40
F
F4044
Coupeville
904
65/104
543/885
2:44:14
1521
Amy
Tierra
35
F
F3539
Camano Island
905
94/139
544/885
2:44:16
885
Sara
Preece
32
F
F3034
Seattle
906
109/158
545/885
2:44:22
835
Jubilee
Krig
28
F
F2529
Mount Vernon
907
132/169
546/885
2:44:30
1517
Ellen
Finnegan
51
F
F5054
West Roxbury
908
25/72
547/885
2:44:43
1586
Sandra
Rivers
27
F
F2529
Seattle
909
133/169
548/885
2:45:00
2602
Lexie
Labertew
18
F
F0119
Park City
910
8/14
549/885
2:45:43
2573
Ginny
Etheridge
46
F
F4549
Park City
911
41/79
550/885
2:45:44
1597
Jennifer
Labesky
34
F
F3034
Freeland
912
110/158
551/885
2:45:45
1859
Hayden
Smith
29
F
F2529
Seattle
913
134/169
552/885
2:45:46
876
Aleksei
Krasnokutsky
59
M
M5559
Seattle
914
21/26
362/420
2:46:08
2855
David
Heisler
61
M
M6064
Eugene
915
19/25
363/420
2:46:11
773
Michel
Swenson
41
F
F4044
Silvana
916
66/104
553/885
2:46:17
2832
Shannon
O'Donnell
29
F
F2529
Duvall
917
135/169
554/885
2:46:22
652
Ella
Eastham
35
F
F3539
Bellingham
918
95/139
555/885
2:46:32
626
Susan
Hyndman
61
F
F6064
Bellingham
919
4/26
556/885
2:46:32
811
Heather
Jones
33
F
F3034
Sedro Woolley
920
111/158
557/885
2:46:40
2106
Gwenn
Kolenich
37
F
F3539
Parma
921
96/139
558/885
2:46:42
1708
Angela
Sipe
41
F
F4044
Marysville
922
67/104
559/885
2:47:13
1707
Ronda
Erickson
50
F
F5054
Marysville
923
26/72
560/885
2:47:13
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
1535
Terri
Barnes
46
F
F4549
Richmond
924
42/79
561/885
2:47:22
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after