Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tacoma City Marathon
Half marathon
Info
May 5, 2013 in Tacoma, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Marathon relay
Half marathon
5K
Marathon pacers
Half marathon pacers
Marathon Wheelchair
Half marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
2111
John
Blair
49
M
M 45-49
150
14/57
99
1:51:12
8:29
1660
Peg
Krecker
50
F
F 50-54
151
5/57
52
1:51:13
8:29
2314
Chris
Thielbar
53
M
M 50-54
152
7/38
100
1:51:16
8:30
1997
Daniel
Swan
29
M
M 25-29
153
19/55
101
1:51:20
8:30
2325
Danielle
Vermeulen
27
F
F 25-29
154
16/114
53
1:51:25
8:30
1469
Justin
Foster
32
M
M 30-34
155
21/59
102
1:51:25
8:30
1599
Stefanie
Jarmon
28
F
F 25-29
156
17/114
54
1:51:31
8:31
1687
Kendra
Leete
17
F
F 15-19
157
1/13
55
1:51:32
8:31
1377
Brooke
Coates
45
F
F 45-49
158
8/84
56
1:51:37
8:31
1795
Erik
Nicholson
46
M
M 45-49
159
15/57
103
1:51:46
8:32
1476
Shawnna
Frostad
35
F
F 35-39
160
8/104
57
1:51:51
8:32
2189
Cathy
Hill
56
F
F 55-59
161
1/28
58
1:52:01
8:33
2093
Thaddeus
Zysk
37
M
M 35-39
162
14/52
104
1:52:12
8:34
1567
Brittany
Hodgson
26
F
F 25-29
163
18/114
59
1:52:13
8:34
1354
Beth
Caldwell
43
F
F 40-44
164
6/80
60
1:52:16
8:34
1533
Sandra
Harvie
40
F
F 40-44
165
7/80
61
1:52:19
8:34
1264
Brian
Anderson
41
M
M 40-44
166
12/61
105
1:52:19
8:34
2352
Matt
Penrose
52
M
M 50-54
167
8/38
106
1:52:30
8:35
2347
Michelle
Wrobbel
25
F
F 25-29
168
19/114
62
1:52:31
8:35
2365
Karen
Nolting
53
F
F 50-54
169
6/57
63
1:52:33
8:35
1511
Scott
Grogan
35
M
M 35-39
170
15/52
107
1:52:42
8:36
1663
Meagan
Kula
37
F
F 35-39
171
9/104
64
1:52:45
8:36
1866
Matt
Quijano
28
M
M 25-29
172
20/55
108
1:52:47
8:37
1389
Anthony
Corrado
31
M
M 30-34
173
22/59
109
1:52:49
8:37
1269
Carl
Anserello
64
M
M 60-64
174
3/14
110
1:52:53
8:37
1887
Brooke
Robbins
22
F
F 20-24
175
6/60
65
1:52:58
8:37
1300
Elizabeth
Benson
32
F
F 30-34
176
9/94
66
1:52:59
8:37
2444
Guy
Yogi
59
M
M 55-59
177
5/21
111
1:53:01
8:38
1912
Ron
Rutherford
56
M
M 55-59
178
6/21
112
1:53:03
8:38
2419
Unknown
Partic. 2419
-
M
M 00-00
179
3/6
113
1:53:17
8:39
1964
Kimberly
Spalsbury
41
F
F 40-44
180
8/80
67
1:53:17
8:39
2289
Eileen
Riordan
56
F
F 55-59
181
2/28
68
1:53:19
8:39
2044
Alana
Wade
27
F
F 25-29
182
20/114
69
1:53:36
8:40
1503
Andrew
Graham
33
M
M 30-34
183
23/59
114
1:53:38
8:40
1480
Nicole
Fujie
31
F
F 30-34
184
10/94
70
1:53:45
8:41
1903
Garrett
Royce
51
M
M 50-54
185
9/38
115
1:53:45
8:41
1425
Seth
Dowland
33
M
M 30-34
186
24/59
116
1:53:52
8:42
2299
Katie
Schlesinger
26
F
F 25-29
187
21/114
71
1:54:02
8:42
1721
John
Marsteller
64
M
M 60-64
188
4/14
117
1:54:03
8:42
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1323
Matthew
Bone
39
M
M 35-39
189
16/52
118
1:54:03
8:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after