Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1011
Eric
Wickiser
60
M
M6064
55345
Minnetonka
MN
5648
67/96
3769/4356
1:04:21
2:22:04
3:42:21
1:13:10
4:55:31
5:00:00
11:27
1547
Damion
Bakkala
16
M
M1218
55807
Duluth
MN
5649
31/34
3770/4356
54:48
2:04:51
3:49:35
1:07:44
4:57:18
5:00:04
11:27
4669
Christian
Petersen
36
M
M3539
55423
Richfield
MN
5652
667/736
3771/4356
1:07:15
2:22:08
3:38:39
1:14:53
4:53:32
5:00:11
11:27
1848
Mickey
Woolard
50
M
M5054
66047
Lawrence
KS
5655
333/417
3772/4356
1:10:42
2:28:36
3:46:56
1:07:57
4:54:52
5:00:17
11:28
490
Nolan
Murphy
28
M
M1934
55413
Minneapolis
MN
5659
1353/1532
3773/4356
1:06:50
2:21:37
3:41:19
1:14:20
4:55:38
5:00:20
11:28
2899
Jacob
Adams
26
M
M1934
54017
New Richmond
WI
5660
1354/1532
3774/4356
59:35
2:09:37
3:38:01
1:17:12
4:55:12
5:00:20
11:28
552
Jonathan
Regenold
20
M
M1934
55345
Minnetonka
MN
5661
1355/1532
3775/4356
1:02:12
2:16:52
3:40:23
1:14:37
4:55:00
5:00:21
11:28
1492
Bradley
Laible
36
M
M3539
54880
Superior
WI
5663
668/736
3776/4356
1:03:06
2:16:59
3:40:28
1:14:17
4:54:44
5:00:22
11:28
5988
Chris
Hallett
56
M
M5559
60657
Chicago
IL
5665
164/216
3777/4356
1:00:10
2:15:25
3:39:40
1:16:50
4:56:29
5:00:26
11:28
5987
Brian
Wright
52
M
M5054
60004
Arlington Heights
IL
5666
334/417
3778/4356
1:00:11
2:15:26
3:39:40
1:16:50
4:56:30
5:00:26
11:28
4073
Richard
Plaep
64
M
M6064
55305
Minnetonka
MN
5667
68/96
3779/4356
1:01:10
2:11:31
3:29:34
1:22:18
4:51:52
5:00:28
11:28
2788
Chad
Ihlenfeldt
32
M
M1934
55025
Forest Lake
MN
5668
1356/1532
3780/4356
57:08
2:12:21
3:40:37
1:17:52
4:58:29
5:00:32
11:28
2846
Marcus
Tupy
45
M
M4549
55128
Oakdale
MN
5669
503/569
3781/4356
1:01:14
2:12:43
3:37:39
1:18:12
4:55:51
5:00:32
11:28
4587
Ryan
Whitehouse
25
M
M1934
55122
Eagan
MN
5675
1357/1532
3782/4356
57:29
1:59:12
3:15:51
1:41:02
4:56:53
5:00:36
11:28
767
Chris
Balamut
52
M
M5054
55105
St Paul
MN
5677
335/417
3783/4356
1:04:10
2:19:06
3:37:22
1:16:44
4:54:06
5:00:37
11:28
2837
David
Van Grinsven
40
M
M4044
55337
Burnsville
MN
5678
638/711
3784/4356
57:40
2:10:31
3:36:05
1:21:57
4:58:02
5:00:37
11:28
4693
Andrew
Lancaster
28
M
M1934
56440
Clarissa
MN
5681
1358/1532
3785/4356
1:08:59
2:25:55
3:44:59
1:09:59
4:54:57
5:00:39
11:29
887
Bill
Fullerton
37
M
M3539
55410
Edina
MN
5682
669/736
3786/4356
1:06:16
2:18:57
3:35:41
1:21:10
4:56:51
5:00:39
11:29
F1254
Teri
Sackerson
27
F
F1934
53213
Wauwatosa
WI
5643
1064/1385
1875/2515
52:58
1:59:00
3:26:49
1:30:49
4:57:38
4:59:52
11:27
F1042
Tina
Walker
28
F
F1934
55426
St Louis Park
MN
5644
1065/1385
1876/2515
1:03:55
2:16:58
3:40:07
1:15:43
4:55:50
4:59:53
11:27
F1058
Anna
Kratz
25
F
F1934
54217
Luxemburg
WI
5645
1066/1385
1877/2515
1:02:45
2:20:03
3:39:36
1:14:01
4:53:36
4:59:56
11:27
F1908
Abbie
Higgins
42
F
F4044
77059
Houston
TX
5646
249/335
1878/2515
1:03:11
2:15:31
3:31:08
1:23:30
4:54:38
4:59:57
11:27
F379
Stephanie
Czerniecki
50
F
F5054
55347
Eden Prairie
MN
5647
68/121
1879/2515
1:09:18
2:27:40
3:47:21
1:12:29
4:59:50
4:59:59
11:27
F671
Linda
Bell
35
F
F3539
47150
New Albany
IN
5650
314/390
1880/2515
1:04:03
2:19:01
3:37:19
1:18:10
4:55:29
5:00:09
11:27
F670
Laura
Hill
39
F
F3539
40243
Louisville
KY
5651
315/390
1881/2515
1:04:01
2:19:00
3:37:19
1:18:10
4:55:29
5:00:09
11:27
F2105
Catherine
Sawai
23
F
F1934
55057
Northfield
MN
5653
1067/1385
1882/2515
1:06:47
2:28:14
3:46:34
1:08:23
4:54:56
5:00:12
11:27
F946
Patricia
Finnerty
23
F
F1934
55057
Northfield
MN
5654
1068/1385
1883/2515
1:06:46
2:28:13
3:46:34
1:08:22
4:54:55
5:00:12
11:27
F1286
Myla
Liljemark
24
F
F1934
55331
Excelsior
MN
5656
1069/1385
1884/2515
1:04:58
2:14:55
3:36:40
1:18:26
4:55:06
5:00:17
11:28
F3489
Allyson
Morehouse
25
F
F1934
53209
Glendale
WI
5657
1070/1385
1885/2515
1:07:00
2:21:42
3:41:23
1:14:20
4:55:43
5:00:19
11:28
F2379
Lisa
Domaas
40
F
F4044
55369
Maple Grove
MN
5658
250/335
1886/2515
1:07:10
2:23:21
3:43:30
1:11:59
4:55:28
5:00:20
11:28
F2437
Susan
Amidon
34
F
F1934
55116
St Paul
MN
5662
1071/1385
1887/2515
1:04:18
2:26:09
3:46:11
1:08:27
4:54:37
5:00:21
11:28
F3397
Ann
Hanson
32
F
F1934
55902
Rochester
MN
5664
1072/1385
1888/2515
57:30
2:09:13
3:35:23
1:22:04
4:57:26
5:00:24
11:28
F1235
Leah
Lindsey
24
F
F1934
58104
Fargo
ND
5670
1073/1385
1889/2515
1:10:41
2:28:32
3:46:55
1:08:09
4:55:04
5:00:32
11:28
F1046
Heide
Tupy
44
F
F4044
55128
Oakdale
MN
5671
251/335
1890/2515
1:01:14
2:12:42
3:37:38
1:18:13
4:55:51
5:00:32
11:28
F1263
Peggy
Rubalcaba
43
F
F4044
85237
Kearny
AZ
5672
252/335
1891/2515
1:01:29
2:15:10
3:39:52
1:14:56
4:54:48
5:00:34
11:28
F1181
Angela
Jukkala
38
F
F3539
56649
International Fall
MN
5673
316/390
1892/2515
1:01:12
2:15:05
3:39:48
1:14:57
4:54:45
5:00:34
11:28
F402
Nancy
Lape
27
F
F1934
55414
Minneapolis
MN
5674
1074/1385
1893/2515
1:06:17
2:23:24
3:42:28
1:12:49
4:55:16
5:00:35
11:28
F745
Heather
Schjenken
28
F
F1934
56636
Deer River
MN
5676
1075/1385
1894/2515
1:05:37
2:20:36
3:41:16
1:14:10
4:55:25
5:00:36
11:28
F792
Jennifer
Liethen
24
F
F1934
55116
St Paul
MN
5679
1076/1385
1895/2515
1:00:26
2:09:42
3:43:45
1:12:44
4:56:29
5:00:37
11:28
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2844
Mary
Dahlman
28
F
F1934
55448
Coon Rapids
MN
5680
1077/1385
1896/2515
1:01:12
2:14:01
3:42:29
1:14:14
4:56:43
5:00:38
11:28
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after