Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Chicago Distance Classic 2004
Half-Marathon
Info
August 1, 2004 in Chicago, IL
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon Wheelchair
5K Award winners
Half-Marathon Award Winners
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2247
David
Mahar
M3539
881
99/275
717/2196
1:48:12
8:16
4110
Cara
Sebold
F3034
882
31/377
165/1993
1:48:13
8:16
3370
Aryeh
Goldbloom
M4044
883
85/221
718/2196
1:48:16
8:16
357
Erich
Kelly
M2529
884
101/227
719/2196
1:48:17
8:16
1876
Joann
Valeriano
F5054
885
7/83
166/1993
1:48:18
8:16
2178
Pete Najera
Najera
CLYB
886
32/152
720/2196
1:48:18
8:17
3765
Andrea
Roche
F2024
887
27/239
167/1993
1:48:20
8:17
4889
Frank
Ennis
M4044
888
86/221
721/2196
1:48:20
8:17
4828
Robert
Egwele
M2529
889
102/227
722/2196
1:48:20
8:17
1793
Bob
Mehrens
M4549
890
68/194
723/2196
1:48:24
8:17
513
Brian
Guibord
M2529
891
103/227
724/2196
1:48:25
8:17
395
Kathryn
Sidwell
F2529
892
49/461
168/1993
1:48:25
8:17
2663
Stephanie
Detterline
F2529
893
50/461
169/1993
1:48:26
8:17
1942
Tsukasa
Maruyama
M5054
894
41/141
725/2196
1:48:27
8:17
3536
Bill
Kottmann
M5054
895
42/141
726/2196
1:48:27
8:17
1636
Rebecca
Williams
F4549
896
12/138
170/1993
1:48:35
8:18
247
Matt
Rhenish
M2024
897
54/100
727/2196
1:48:35
8:18
1201
Mark
Jacob
M3539
898
100/275
728/2196
1:48:36
8:18
4553
Nestor
Nacionales
M3034
899
89/282
729/2196
1:48:36
8:18
4692
Elise
Hattersley
F2529
900
51/461
171/1993
1:48:37
8:18
1488
Jim
Boo
CLYB
901
33/152
730/2196
1:48:37
8:18
2644
Chris
Precht
CLYA
902
77/220
731/2196
1:48:38
8:18
2111
Joe
Arnold
M6569
903
3/15
732/2196
1:48:38
8:18
2812
Kenichiro
Maemura
M4044
904
87/221
733/2196
1:48:40
8:18
3869
Melinda
Eberhardt
F2024
905
28/239
172/1993
1:48:42
8:18
4279
Neal
Sternisha
CLYB
906
34/152
734/2196
1:48:43
8:18
1202
Lori
Kuhn
F3539
907
18/269
173/1993
1:48:43
8:18
1222
Lisa
Royer
F3539
908
19/269
174/1993
1:48:44
8:18
3323
Ben
Chittick
CLYA
909
78/220
735/2196
1:48:44
8:18
3678
Stephanie
Shapiro Berkson
F3034
910
32/377
175/1993
1:48:46
8:19
4751
Cassandra
Dickinson
F3034
911
33/377
176/1993
1:48:46
8:19
271
Annette
Harmon
F2529
912
52/461
177/1993
1:48:47
8:19
2657
Alberto
Rosales Jr.
M3034
913
90/282
736/2196
1:48:47
8:19
4811
Wes
Nettles
M3034
914
91/282
737/2196
1:48:48
8:19
787
Felix
Peralta
M3034
915
92/282
738/2196
1:48:48
8:19
304
Theresa
Bresnahan
F2529
916
53/461
178/1993
1:48:49
8:19
4592
Graeme
Bell
M5559
917
24/89
739/2196
1:48:50
8:19
2890
Thomas
Condon
CLYB
918
35/152
740/2196
1:48:52
8:19
3664
David
Phillips
M4549
919
69/194
741/2196
1:48:52
8:19
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1734
Scott
Wechsler
M4549
920
70/194
742/2196
1:48:52
8:19
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after