Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2018 Bear Creek Run
Half Marathon
Info
October 13, 2018 in Columbia, MO
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
176
Heather
Grote
F4049
80
5/26
39/119
2:10:28
9:58
143
Sean
Dobkins
M4049
81
12/19
42/68
2:10:59
10:00
116
Amanda
Birkemeier
F3039
82
18/48
40/119
2:11:14
10:02
179
Laura
Heitmann
F4049
83
6/26
41/119
2:11:14
10:02
112
Katie
Belenchia
F3039
84
19/48
42/119
2:11:57
10:05
285
Milla
Titova
F3039
85
20/48
43/119
2:13:08
10:10
129
Jaime
Christiansen
F3039
86
21/48
44/119
2:13:21
10:11
232
Jeremy
Milarsky
M4049
87
13/19
43/68
2:13:36
10:12
251
Jennifer
Riggins
F2029
88
10/23
45/119
2:13:52
10:14
278
Kevin
Strong
M5059
89
9/14
44/68
2:13:58
10:14
135
Adam
Cramer
M3039
90
16/21
45/68
2:14:07
10:15
216
Mike
Lloyd
M5059
91
10/14
46/68
2:14:13
10:15
294
Bradley
Werkmeister
MUN19
92
2/2
47/68
2:14:19
10:16
117
Kendal
Bittick
FUN19
93
2/3
46/119
2:15:01
10:19
102
Ashley
Allan
F3039
94
22/48
47/119
2:15:41
10:22
242
Kristin
Principe
F3039
95
23/48
48/119
2:15:46
10:22
138
Larissa
Davis
F2029
96
11/23
49/119
2:15:55
10:23
131
Vickey
Clark
F4049
97
7/26
50/119
2:16:12
10:24
248
Whitney
Richardson
F3039
98
24/48
51/119
2:16:17
10:25
225
Leana
Massey
F3039
99
25/48
52/119
2:16:26
10:25
148
David
Dykstra
M4049
100
14/19
48/68
2:17:39
10:31
109
Missy
Bailes
F3039
101
26/48
53/119
2:17:54
10:32
255
Lucinda
Rumpf
F3039
102
27/48
54/119
2:17:57
10:32
173
Liz
Goebel
F3039
103
28/48
55/119
2:19:47
10:41
107
Karen
Backes
F5059
104
6/13
56/119
2:20:35
10:44
134
Ann
Cooksey
F5059
105
7/13
57/119
2:21:09
10:47
105
Christie
Anliker
F4049
106
8/26
58/119
2:21:15
10:47
104
B
Anliker
M5059
107
11/14
49/68
2:21:15
10:48
282
Hannah
Sweetwood
FUN19
108
3/3
59/119
2:21:19
10:48
247
Sandra
Rice
F4049
109
9/26
60/119
2:21:38
10:49
157
Gavin
Eubank
M4049
110
15/19
50/68
2:22:18
10:52
178
Gavin
Hart
M2029
111
6/9
51/68
2:23:05
10:56
103
Ashlie
Anderson-Rice
F2029
112
12/23
61/119
2:23:05
10:56
295
Isaac
Williams
M3039
113
17/21
52/68
2:24:28
11:02
306
Sean
Quick
M3039
114
18/21
53/68
2:24:39
11:03
213
Tyler
Lero
M2029
115
7/9
54/68
2:24:40
11:03
163
Adrianne
Frech
F3039
116
29/48
62/119
2:24:59
11:05
196
Barbara
Keller
F3039
117
30/48
63/119
2:25:22
11:06
110
Anna
Barlow
F3039
118
31/48
64/119
2:25:57
11:09
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
217
Kathy
Lock
F3039
119
32/48
65/119
2:25:59
11:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after