Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grand Blue Mile
1 Mile Run
Info
April 26, 2016 in Des Moines, IA
Question About Results?
Races
1 Mile Run
Men's Invitational Championship
Women's Invitational Championship
Corporate Challenge
Age Group Awards
1 Mile Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
TIME
3391
Margaux
Laporte
F0113
739
85/228
278/1151
4:16
8:58
2652
Emma
Stevenson
F2529
740
31/117
279/1151
4:27
8:59
1908
Lily
Fleming
F0113
741
86/228
280/1151
4:26
8:59
2008
Rajesh
Gupta
M4549
742
39/75
460/954
4:25
8:59
3088
David
Dahlquist
M5559
743
18/46
461/954
4:47
8:59
2734
Marla
Veenstra
F4549
744
16/94
281/1151
4:25
8:59
1374
Jake
Rhodes
M1419
745
25/35
462/954
4:29
8:59
1467
Braylon
Theulen
M0113
746
113/253
463/954
4:36
8:59
1468
Trevor
Theulen
M3539
747
53/108
464/954
4:35
9:00
551
Tony
Glass
M4549
748
40/75
465/954
4:28
9:00
3338
Michael
Wood
M4044
749
38/83
466/954
4:37
9:00
2664
Mary
Stuart
F4549
750
17/94
282/1151
4:40
9:00
2179
Tom
Killeen
M5559
751
19/46
467/954
4:27
9:00
2663
Elizabeth
Stuart
F2024
752
36/110
283/1151
4:40
9:01
1933
Brenna
Fujimoto
F2529
753
32/117
284/1151
4:51
9:01
2571
Brittany
Schuling
F2024
754
37/110
285/1151
4:29
9:02
2030
Dilya
Harpster
F3539
755
30/125
286/1151
4:27
9:02
2572
Chris
Schuling
M5559
756
20/46
468/954
4:30
9:02
1613
Drake
Ashmore
M0113
757
114/253
469/954
4:55
9:03
1612
Dane
Ashmore
M0113
758
115/253
470/954
4:56
9:03
1439
Heather
Snyder
F2529
759
33/117
287/1151
4:22
9:03
1637
Jodi
Barron
F5054
760
13/92
288/1151
4:27
9:04
627
Sue
Mattison
F5559
761
7/70
289/1151
4:32
9:04
1308
Matt
Norton
M2529
762
53/82
471/954
4:24
9:04
229
McKinze
Goecke
F2024
763
38/110
290/1151
4:19
9:05
734
Lindsay
Seidl
F3034
764
28/123
291/1151
4:54
9:05
2906
Thiago
Catalan
M0113
765
116/253
472/954
4:44
9:06
2534
Aaron
Rusch
M4549
766
41/75
473/954
4:38
9:06
1951
Michael
Gano
M3034
767
50/103
474/954
4:04
9:06
715
Stacey
Deluca
F3539
768
31/125
292/1151
4:46
9:07
785
Cassie
Norman
F3034
769
29/123
293/1151
4:57
9:07
3337
Heather
Wince
F5054
770
14/92
294/1151
4:29
9:08
2688
Andrea
Teirnan
F3034
771
30/123
295/1151
4:11
9:08
2137
Amber
Jointer
F2529
772
34/117
296/1151
4:53
9:08
2862
Kim
Weber
F5559
773
8/70
297/1151
4:35
9:08
2660
Danielle
Strelecki
F2024
774
39/110
298/1151
-
9:08
2661
Jaclyn
Strelecki
F1419
775
18/35
299/1151
-
9:08
2772
Sam
Wegner
M2024
776
44/66
475/954
4:29
9:09
505
Paul
Warmuth
M5054
777
23/54
476/954
4:31
9:09
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
TIME
462
Amanda
Stensland
F2529
778
35/117
300/1151
4:30
9:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after